UNK honor band, choral concert features 120 schools, 775 students

Honor ChoirWHAT: University of Nebraska at Kearney Honor Band and Choral Clinic and Concert
PERFORMERS: More than 775 students from 120 high schools in Nebraska and Kansas are participating. A full day of rehearsals with UNK faculty and other teachers and conductors from across the region ends with two concerts.
HOSTED BY: Department of Music, Theatre and Dance at UNK
DATE: Monday, Jan. 22
BAND CONCERT: 5:30 p.m. performance features UNK Wind Ensemble with Festival and Honor Bands
CHORAL CONCERT: 7 p.m. performance features UNK Choraleers with Women’s, Festival and Honor Choirs
PLACE: UNK Health and Sports Center
CLINICIAN
– Duane Bierman, Associate Professor of Music and Director of Bands at UNK, Honor Band
– Linda Johnson, Choir Director, Adams Central High School, Women’s Choir
– Jon Marquez, Choir Director, Hastings High School, Festival Choir
– Terry Rush, Retired Band Director, Festival Band
– Ron-Dirk Entelutner, Musical Director, Koblenz University and National Youth Choir of Saxony (Germany), Honor Choir
TICKETS: $3; On sale day of show beginning at 4:45 p.m. Participants and pre–school children are admitted free.
CONTACT: Brian Alber, UNK Assistant Professor of Music, 308.865.8354, alberbw@unk.edu

-30-

PARTICIPATING SCHOOLS
Adams Central
Ainsworth
Alliance
Alma
Amherst
Ansley
Arapahoe
Arcadia
Archbishop Bergan
Arthur County
Auburn
Aurora
Axtell
Battle Creek
Bishop Neumann
Blue Hill
Boone Central
Brady
Broken Bow
Burwell
Cambridge
Centennial
Centura
Chase County
Columbus
Columbus Lakeview
Columbus Scotus
Cozad
Crawford
Crete
Cross County
David City
Doniphan-Trumbull
Duchesne Academy
Dundy County-Stratton
Elkhorn
Elkhorn Valley
Elm Creek
Falls City
Fillmore Central
Franklin
Fremont Bergen
Friend
Gering
Gibbon
Gothenburg
Grand Island Central Catholic
Grand Island Northwest
Hampton
Hastings
Hastings St. Cecilia
Hay Springs
Heartland Community
Hershey
High Plains
Hitchcock County
Holdrege
Hyannis
Kearney
Kearney Catholic
Kenesaw
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
Lexington
Maywood
Maxwell
McCook
McCool Junction
Meridian
Minden
Mitchell
Morrill
Nebraska Christian
Newman Grove
Norfolk
Norfolk Catholic
North Platte
North Platte St. Patrick’s
Norton Community
O’Neill
Ogallala
Ord
Osceola
Osmond
Overton
Perkins County
Pierce
Pleasanton
Pope John XXIII Central Cath.
Ravenna
Rock County
Sandy Creek
Scottsbluff
Seward
Shickley
Southern
Southern Valley
Southwest
St. Paul
Stanton
Stapleton
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
Superior
Sutherland
Sutton
Tri County
Twin River
Valentine
Wahoo
Wallace
Wauneta-Palisade
Weeping Water
Wheeler Central
Wilber-Clatonia
Wilcox-Hildreth
Winside
Wood River
York
Yutan
FESTIVAL BAND
FLUTE
Klarissa Norris, Pierce
Cade Stephenson, Alliance
Janae Bauer, Kearney
Molly Mitchell, Kearney
Kailyn Spellman, Kearney
Kailee Miller, Southwest
Rachel Abbott, Hershey
Jessica Badje, Hay Springs
Ali Mangers, Kearney
Sarah Phares, North Platte
Sydney Thompson, McCook
Josline Garcia, North Platte
Nadia Wojcik, Kearney
Jayden Ingold, Wauneta Palisade
Sierra Florke, Mitchell
CLARINET
Grace Bonsall, Kearney
Stephanie Rinkel, Pierce
Meghan Ward, North Platte
Alexis Eaton, Gothenburg
Hannah Sullivan, Wallace
Amber Stumpff, Chase County
Michaela Morris, Twin River
Yosaira Rodriguez, Scottsbluff
Savannah De Los Santos, Scottsbluff
Jaycee Dillon, Ainsworth
Catherine Laska, Twin River
Marley Murphy, Ainsworth
Kristina Rowe, Heartland Community
Gracie Baker, Twin River
Brendan Placke, St. Paul
BASS CLARINET
Alyssa Nolt, Shickley
CONTRA-ALTO CLARINET
Shyann Rohloff, Osmond
ALTO SAXOPHONE
Lindsay Johnson, Kearney
Allyson Weber, Aurora
Alex Kesting, Pierce
Anthonie Gomez, York
Madeline Jorgenson, Gothenburg
Haley Witte, Southern Valley
Alyson, Nicholson, Stapleton
Deanne Crocker, McCook
Mackenzie Smith, McCook
TENOR SAXOPHONE
Steven Spotanski, Aurora
Katie Compton, Hershey
BARITONE SAXOPHONE
Chay Lundgren, Kearney
Matt Pracht, Broken Bow
Kenessa Copeland, Sutherland
TRUMPET
Bennett Floyd, Sutherland
Austin Macek, Gothenburg
Jason Franklin, York
Tessa Eldridge, Lexington
Kylee Hauxwell, McCook
Zach Markussen, Kearney
Nic Presson, Crawford
Hannah Anderson, Gothenburg
Nathaniel Smith, Kearney
Jacee Wiesen, Seward
Marcus Carrillo, Mitchell
Rylee Mooney, McCook
Dylan Brogen, Winside
Sylvara Moore, Maxwell
Kaeli Daley, North Platte
FRENCH HORN
Kyler Peters, Pierce
Conner Stevens, Ogallala
Risa Holloway, Aurora
TROMBONE
Olivia Harbols, Kearney
Jaiden Schilke, Kearney
Haley West, Superior
Jacob Temme, Kearney
MaKenna Cooper, McCook
Camron Sheets, North Platte
Trever Beckenhauer, Kearney
Joshua Greunke, Winside
Amanda Schmidt, Stanton
Josie Kuchera, Rock County
EUPHONIUM
Zach Uden, Kearney
Oliver Sheldon, Kearney
Sam Portner, North Platte
Kiernan Baker, Seward
Natalea Eigenberg, Adams Central
TUBA
Jace Smothers, Norton, KS
Wyatt Flesner, Pierce
Ben Homan, Kearney Catholic
PERCUSSION
Kenna Krahulik, Mitchell
Dylan Delka, Pierce
Brendan Littrell, Kearney
Isabella Middleton, Alliance
Denver Holdcroft, Southwest
Emma Chandler, Kearney
River Hudson, Hershey
Dakota Burns, Norton, KS
Skyler Krull, Kearney
HONOR BAND
FLUTE
Vanessa Loya-Perez, Kearney
Emily Donnell, Aurora
Hailey Schanaman, Scottsbluff
Sarina Janssen, Adams Central
Alexis Barth, Kearney
Kailey Gill, Norton, KS
Samantha Hatfield, Kearney
Courtney Cox, Alliance
Drew Park, Pleasanton
Alisha Vavra, Centennial
Lydia Langemeier, Nebr. Christian
Fauneil Olander, Winside
Sydney Kerr, Adams Central
Natalie Shald, Southwest
Lauryl Hebenstreit, Yutan
Madeline Reeves, Southern Valley
OBOE
Baylee Smith, Kearney
Katrina Meier, Pierce
BASSOON
Jakob Gutschenritter, North Platte
CLARINET
Jenna Hakenewerth, Auburn
Edgar Torres, Scottsbluff
Jewelia Taylor, Alliance
Til Lyu, Nebr. Christian
Christian Houchin, Gothenburg
Samantha Byrd, Ogallala
Brayden Gonzalez, Scottsbluff
Justin Johnson, Kearney
Jessica Hilderbrand, Nebr. Christian
Sebastian Boelhower, Adams Central
Jadyn Cattau, Aurora
Jason McIntosh, Maywood
Ryana DeVries, Ogallala
Mychaela Fegter, Kearney
Cheyenne Weis, Mitchell
Emily Farley, Centennial
Emma Jorgenson, Gothenburg
BASS CLARINET
Bethany Krull, Kearney
ALTO SAX
Steffani Nolda, North Platte
Nikita Estrada, Auburn
Jack Carlson, North Platte
Cyrus Rhea, Lexington
Makayla Eberly, Aurora
Preston Pohlman, Alliance
Aubrey Garnett, Alliance
Brittany Quiring, Heartland Community
TENOR SAX
Kevin Downs, Kearney
Sydnie Waldron, Alliance
Skyler Nelson, St. Paul
Courtney Hrnchir, Hitchcock County
BARITONE SAX
Javier Moran-Peña, Elkhorn
Christopher Atteberry, Gothenburg
TRUMPET
Allison Saddler, Aurora
Hannah Middleton, Alliance
Zachary Young, Alliance
Luke Jacobs, Northwest
Benjamin Andres, Sutton
Hassie Hood, Scottsbluff
Vincent Martin, Kearney Catholic
Camden Williams, Aurora
Abbey Sedlacek, Pierce
Damian Salinas, Lexington
Aubrie Lawrence, Alliance
DeVere Larington, Ogallala
Jared Rosenlund, Northwest
Keenan Rhea, Lexington
FRENCH HORN
Tyler McLaughlin, Yutan
Rachel Baker, Alliance
Sarah Bujarski, Seward
Trace Moody, Auburn
Hannah Hardy, Kearney
TROMBONE
Nathan Muilenburg, Aurora
Uriah Mata, Scottsbluff
Dominic Naughtin, Sutherland
Zachary Cheek, Elkhorn
Ty Schneider, York
Derek Patterson, North Platte
Ross Fraser, York
Landon Smith, Kearney
Gabrielle Colley, Mitchell
EUPHONIUM
Aleia Kumm, Osmond
Sadie Ritter, Alma
Joseph Mueller, GI Central Catholic
Riley Montoya, Newman Grove
TUBA
Elliott Jensen, Aurora
Ethan Wilcox, McCook
Jeremy Pearson, Gothenburg
Reed Lawrence, Broken Bow
PERCUSSION
Katherine Reisig, Scottsbluff
Mikah Hoppens, Ogallala
Hayden Lassek, Yutan
Emily Kennedy, Yutan
Matt Williams, Pierce
Tyler Clay, Adams Central
Garrett Furrow, Adams Central
WOMEN’S CHOIR
SOPRANO I
Annabelle Nichols, Ansley
Cloelia Braunsroth, Bishop Neumann
Trinity Cox, Blue Hill
Emma Potter, Boone Central
Cassidy Mullen, Brady
Kiana Schuster, Centura
Gabrielle Krutsinger, Chase County
Persephone Earle, Columbus
Monserrat Huitron Horta, Columbus
Sydney Lindstedt, Cozad
Tessa Burkey, Crete
Jessica Ramsey, Dundy County Stratton
Olivia Sis, Dundy County Stratton
Hannah Carr, Elm Creek
Jasmin Wengler, Franklin
Grace Sendgraff, Fremont Bergan
Makayla Onstott, Gering
Jill Smith, Gothenburg
Lyndie Eddleman, Hastings
Payton Schoenhals, Hay Springs
Sheri Schroeder, Kearney
Mary Vanlngen-Schade, Kearney
Natasha Esquirel, Lexington
Josie Huffman, Maxwell
Anais Sowles, Minden
Alaina Schmidt, Mitchell
Talia Parlane, Nebraska Christian
Emma Fanta, Norfolk Catholic
Paloma Castillo, Norfolk
Emilee Gibson, North Platte
Madisen Bosak, SEM
Tyina Morgan, Southern
Beth Lerner, Stanton
Taylor Frazier, Sutherland
Bonnie Naughtin, Sutherland
Karis Andres, Sutton
Bobbi Ritzman, Weeping Water
Alyssa Gilliland, York
Michaela Dooley, Yutan
Jessica Palmquist, Yutan
SOPRANO II
Aubrey Garrett, Alliance
Liz Garza, Alliance
Keziah Goshert, Arapahoe
Abigail Huntley, Boone Central
Natalee Luettel, Boone Central
Erin Clay, Broken Bow
Megan Endorf, Columbus
Michaela Baker, Fillmore Central
Anna Cooper, Gothenburg
Alice Fransen, Hasting
Tavia Steenson, Hastings
Rachael Wolfe, Hastings
Leslie Aspen, Kearney
Abi DeLoach, Kearney
Danielle Houtz, Kearney
Veronica Mathews, Kearney
Elizabeth Stofer, Kearney
Taylor Stratton, Kearney
Sydney Weiler, Kearney
Jayceea Hanson, McCook
Natalie Simpson, Mitchell
Katelynn Halstead, Nebraska Christian
Briana Hopp, Norfolk
Maria Moreno, Norfolk
Annie Scheinost, Norfolk
Kelly Theisen, Norfolk
Mia Hilber-Hansmeier, North Platte
Maggie Lashley, North Platte
Kennedy Pucket, North Platte
Sara Simcox, North Platte
Carlye Stoppkotte, North Platte
Rachel Orth, Ogallala
Ivy Parker, Tri County
Lilian Pistulka, Wilcox-Hildreth
Emily Bladridge, York
Marylynn Lewis, Yutan
ALTO I
Jane Wanek, Aurora
Amber Loutzenhiser, Battle Creek
Tressan Nelson, Battle Creek
Danielle Osmond, Broken Bow
Amira Thoene, Burwell
Grace McDonald, Centura
Jenna Brabec, Columbus
Abby Worrell, Cozad
Summer Lauterbach, Crete
Sammie Osentowski, Cross County
Angel Qualset, Elkhorn Valley
Hannah Bartling, Elm Creek
Elizabeth Bower, Franklin
Danielle Klenke, Friend
Mercy McAndrew, Gering
Lilly Rose, Hitchcock County
Nikki Knoell, Holdrege
Madison Sweet, Hyannis
Lillian Bombeck, Kearney
Madison Nutter, Kearney
Terra-Marie Sides, McCook
Maria Alonso-Sandoval, Meridian
Lexie Jackson, Mitchell
Kiayah Taylor, Mitchell
Sabrina Vizcaino, Mitchell
Ashton Hoffman, Morrill
Riley Bender, Norfolk
Melody Fischer, Norfolk
Josie Miller, Norfolk
Sierra Schroeder, Norfolk
Melissa Deaver, Ord
Sydney Erickson, Pierce
Alyse Foster, Southwest
Lillie Schultz, Southwest
Abbie Morris, Sutherland
Sage Thelen, Wilber-Clatonia
Grace Pistulka, Wilcox-Hildreth
ALTO II
Bailey Alwin, Alliance
Mareesa Buskirk, Alliance
Shailee Thompson, Alliance
Savanah Cooney, Arthur County
Emily Groeteke, Boone Central
Paige Ervin, Cambridge
Hannah Morgan, Cambridge
Abbi Bertran, Columbus
Emma Hoyer, Crete
Ebani Filbert, David City
Hannah Keim, Elm Creek
Raegan Hoyle, Fremont Bergan
Shileigh Oceguera, Friend
Taylor Bartos, Hastings
Allison Pell, Hastings St. Cecilia
Jayda Dwyer, Hitchcock County
Aria Budden, Kearney
Kaitlyn Georgiana, Kearney
Madison Leetch, Kearney
Chloe Lovitt, Kearney
Caitie Nickel, Kearney
Madison Steele, Kearney
Helen Whittaker, Kearney
Micha Cordes, Kenesaw
Olivia Engel, Lakeview
Whitney Kuta, Lakeview
Jocelyn Rebolorio, Lexington
Madison Gerken, McCool Junction
Daphne Buss, Norfolk
Ashtyn Winder, North Platte St. Patrick
Jaylee Shaner, North Platte
Maddie Hohbein, O’Neill
Madison Dilly, Pope John XXIII Central Catholic
Emily Tietjen, Superior
Brianna Connelly, Tri County
Korie Rosno, Twin River
Caitlyn Van Winkle, Twin River
Hayley Tarumoto, Yutan
FESTIVAL CHOIR
SOPRANO I
Caroline Draucker, Arthur County
Ayanna Garza, Axtell
Gracie Williams, Broken Bow
Ashley Odenbach, Burwell
Diana Ramirez, Centura
Caitlin Hottovy, Columbus
Laura Munoz, Columbus
Emily Thomas, Columbus
Abbi Jensen, Cozad
Amber Miller, Elkhorn Valley
Mariah Biesecker, Franklin
Jenna Hastings, Gering
Rebekah Simons, High Plains Community
Mady Fritsche, Holdrege
Nyah Jones, Kenesaw
Ainsley Sailor, Lakeview
Jamie Ticas, Lexington
Alexas Kuehn, Minden
Jori Peters, Mitchell
Tarah Ramirez, Morrill
Danae Burdett, Nebraska Christian
Sara Royle, Nebraska Christian
Cecelia Clutter, North Platte
Kasadie Brennfoerder, Norton, KS
Taylor Lebsock, Pleasanton
Emma Stewart, Sutherland
Kennedy Cool, York
SOPRANO II
Therese Chohon, Bishop Neumann
Katie Lilly, Bishop Neumann
Freedom Wiezorek, Centennial
Lauren Benck, Columbus
Emily Harris, Cross County
Kenitha Spahn, Cross County
Jada Ranslem, David City
Renay Sanley, David City
Sarah Atchity, Doniphan-Trumbull
Brittney Newsome, Friend
Josie Scholl, Friend
Gabi Daharsh, Gothenburg
Emily Wishman, Hampton
Izzy Maldonado, Kearney
Stefanie Russell, Kearney
Brooke Shearer, Kearney
Izabella Stofer, Kearney
Andrea Trujillo, Kearney
Kaycee Grotelueschen, Lakeview
Julee Jaixen, Lakeview
Makenna Klug, Lakeview
Gabrielle Manak, Lakeview
Eileen Reynosa, Lexington
Serenity Caves, Sandy Creek
Atley Van Emmerik, Sandy Creek
Erica Sokol, St. Paul
Malori Grabast, Superior
Catherine Thompson, Winside
Jaymie Schroeder, Yutan
ALTO I
Bailey Lambertus, Amherst
Ashley Einspahr, Arcadia
Alexis Loutzenhiser, Battle Creek
Halle Hiemstra, Bishop Neumann
Ashley Fielder, Blue Hill
Hope Hannon, Brady
Delani Haines, Broken Bow
Haily Myers, Broken Bow
Madison Hickok, Centura
Belle Hagan, Cozad
Ashley Bruening, Elm Creek
Zoey Hurst, Fremont Bergan
Morgan Wadkins-Meyer, Gibbon
Haley Wall, Hampton
Jessica Lindgren, Hastings St. Cecilia
Yadira Murillo, Kearney
April Osuna, Kearney
Megan Morton, Lakeview
Halla Paschold, Lakeview
Chandra Plunkett, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
Kristyna Prickett, Maxwell
Zoey Morris, McCook
Kateri Noffsinger, North Platte St. Patrick
Alexandria San Miguel, North Platte
Rose Graham, Pierce
Sydney Drudik, Sutton
Courtney Abbott, Wheeler Central
Bethany Stratton, Yutan
ALTO II
Adrienne Emspeier, Arapahoe
Hadley Chvatal, Bishop Neumann
Maddy Saf, Bishop Neumann
Ashley Burke, Cambridge
Raegan Hardy, Columbus
Allison Hyde, Columbus
Lydia Johnson, Columbus
Isabel Schaefer, Cozad
Amy Lopez-Hernandez, Crete
Breauna Derr, Friend
Holly Manalili, Friend
Jocelyn Boehle, Gothenburg
Amanda Envick, Holdrege
Emilee Johnson, Holdrege
Cierra Swearingen, Holdrege
Miranda Jenkins, Kearney
Kassidy Michaelis, McCook
Hannah Knepper, Mitchell
Cream Masatit, Nebraska Christian
Arwen Zhang, Nebraska Christian
Faith Mueller, Sandy Creek
Stevie Wadle, Southwest
Valerie Christensen, St. Paul
Haley Hess, Stanton
Larren Fear, Sutherland
TENOR I
Fernando Ortiz, Columbus
Logan Capek, Crete
Mitchell Petersen, Elkhorn Valley
Prestin Vondra, Elkhorn Valley
Tyler Anderson, Holdrege
Ty Urbom, Holdrege
Dumisani Ziwoya, Kearney
Reese Dellevoet, McCook
Jason Andrew Michel-Moreno, McCook
Vinnie Cheathamn, Minden
Hunter Fegler, Mitchell
Seth Sherwood, Morrill
Ben Janssen, Nebraska Christian
Trevor Vancura, Ord
Clay Sapp, Osceola
Ethan Russell, Ravenna
James Lee, Sutherland
Trey Fehringer, Twin River
Willis Christner, Wauneta-Palisade
TENOR II
Dylan Fuchs, Archbishop Bergan
Devon Benes, Bishop Neumann
Brett Clay, Broken Bow
Brennan Hanson, Kearney
Brendan Jennings, North Platte
Dominick Ackerman, Sandy Creek
BASS I
Tristan Bleisch, Alliance
Branigan Schaben, Arapahoe
Tommy Benes, Bishop Neumann
Tanner Langemeier, Bishop Neumann
Evan Welsh, Bishop Neumann
Cole Gocke, Centennial
Brayden Haberman, Centennial
Colten Seevers, Centura
Jayven Krepel, Columbus
Coden Prokopec, Columbus
Philip Boyd, Dundy County Stratton
Dillon Stewart, Elkhorn Valley
Nathan Prohs, Gering
Trenton Harbur, Gothenburg
A.J. Morouscu, Hastings
Colton Monnier, Heartland
Elijah Wentz, Kearney
Cody Martin, Laurel Concord Coleridge
Tate Gurciullo, Maxwell
Caleb Hazzard, Minden
Brandon Silva, Norfolk Catholic
Isaac Bokoskie, North Platte
Joel Bradley, North Platte
Alex Ferguson, North Platte
Jacob French, North Platte
Zachary Ochsner, North Platte
Drew Phillips, North Platte
Samuel Banzhaf, Overton
Jack Kohl, Perkins County
Austin Adam, Southwest
Brett Soderlund, Southwest
Noah Thede, St. Paul
Riley Johnson, Wahoo
Ivan Krenke, Wahoo
Austin Schneider, Wahoo
Luis Zunizxa, Wauneta-Palisade
Tyge Thomas, Weeping Water
Seth Vlasak, Wilber-Clatonia
Trevor Young, Wilcox-Hildreth
Logan Burright, Yutan
BASS II
Alex Roush, Arapahoe
Jordan McBride, Burwell
Cody Bender, Centennial
Riley Hlavc, David City
Burne Todd, Hastings
Dalton Smith, Kenesaw
Julio Santana, Lexington
Keith Wasomi, Nebraska Christian
Chase Roberts, Norfolk
Brandon Grachek, North Platte
Koby Kuper, Pierce
Caleb Jenkinson, Stanton
HONOR CHOIR
SOPRANO I
Grace Tolstedt, Alliance
Olivia Leising, Arapahoe
Sydney Fuehrer, Aurora
Stephanie Wright, Boone Central
Molly Nitsch, Centura
Reagan Gausman, Columbus
Madeline Daup, Gothenburg
Karah Joyner, Heartland Community
Faith Anderson, Holdrege
Jenna Schroeder Holdrege
Marlaena Sucha, Kearney Catholic
Bridget Besse, Kearney
Sami Longoria, Kearney
Daisy Maessner, Kearney
Claire Mapes, Kearney
Jacquelyn von Aschwege, Kearney
Maggie French, Lakeview
Beth Hoyt, McCook
Teagan Lovelace, North Platte
Kora Severance, Ord
Breanna Wolfe, Overton
Haven Wid, Perkins County
Rami Hinrichs, Sandy Creek Public
Jasmine Vasquez, SEM
Alyssa Huber, Sutton
Logan Majors, Sutton
Kaitlyn Ericson, York
SOPRANO II
Shannon Breinig, Arapahoe
Jamie Kirchner, Blue Hill
Olivia Taylor, Cambridge
Natalie Raimondo, Columbus
Natalie Engel, Cozad
Melissa Estrada, Cozad
Hannah Pfeifly, Cross County
Rylee Smith, Dundy County Stratton
Hope Stanton, Grand Island Central Catholic
Bethany Dowling, Hampton
Sadie Fick, Kearney Catholic
Grace Clark, Kearney
Ashleigh Doremus, Kearney
Halle Janke, Kearney
Kristin Oliphant, Kearney
Madisen Sherbeck, Kearney
Taylor Smith, Kearney
Kate Stoner, Kearney
Emily Cunningham, Lakeview
Jessica Sand, Lakeview
Abbie Bloom, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
Megan Rothfuss, Minden
Kyleigh Adkins, Mitchell
Rebekah Feddersen, Nebraska Christian
Madeline Winchell, Ord
Ivey Zimmerman, Overton
Megan Fehr, Sutton
Victoria Ramsey, Wilcox-Hildreth
Holly Rockenbach, York
ALTO I
Peyton McQuay, Alma
Emma Smolik, Alma
Julia McCoy, Cambridge
Aaliyah Wilkins, Cozad
Bethany Tebbe, David City
Natalie Boyd, Dundy County Stratton
Emily Reyes, Gering
Margeaux Belanger, Gothenburg
Andrea Venzor, Hershey
Elizabeth Drews, Holdrege
Laila Saadi, Kearney Catholic
Emily Saadi, Kearney Catholic
Sarah Sommers, Kearney Catholic
Alexsis Healy, Kearney
Addison Parr, Kearney
Juliana Puccini, Kearney
Taylor Brewer, Lakeview
Jennifer Sanchez, Lexington
JoAnn Neel, McCook
Kiera Rhodes, North Platte
Blair Langan, O’Neill
Rebecca Fischer, Ord
Hannah Minchow, Parkview Christian
Allison Story, Sandy Creek
Emily Kammerer, Sutherland
Melanie Schutte, Sutton
Lara Celesky, Wahoo
Chloe Rice, York
Emily Pogue, Yutan
ALTO II
Bryanna Hapke, Archbishop Bergan
Kelli Drueppel, Columbus
Hannah Haynes, Columbus
Jewell Twombly, Columbus
Kennedy Berreckman, Cozad
Skylar Rogers, Cozad
Karsen Bower, Franklin
Jocelyn Kennicutt, Gothenburg
Adrianna Hoskins, Hastings
Isabelle Vanderneck, Heartland Community
Hannah Hofaker, Holdrege
LillyAnn Cavill, Kearney
Masie Dulitz, Kearney
Alexis Healy, Kearney
Jessica Kolbo, Kearney
Aliana Miller, Kearney
Laura Snider, Kearney
Rhiannan Prackt, Minden
Ashley Jackson, Mitchell
Emily Peden, Mitchell
Melinda Kim, Nebraska Christian
Cassandra Brown, North Platte St. Patrick
Mara Strecker, North Platte
Richele Masin, Ord
Candelaria Bueno, Overton
Jaci Kurkowski, Perkins County
Dezere Woodson, Ravenna
Jenna Salemo, Scotus Central Catholic
Mercades Shockley, Southern
Ashley Kragelund, Southwest
Suzanne Roggenkamp, Southwest
Krista Reynolds, Tri County
Bailey Taylor, Tri County
TENOR I
Diego Campos- Landinas, Alma
David Ehrke, Alma
John Lee, Arapahoe
Carter Pursley, Aurora
Elijah Wiezorek, Centennial
Said Mendez, Columbus
Frank Villigas, Columbus
Noah Keck, Crete
Zachary Petry, Falls City
Graysen Baker, Hastings
Charlie Bonk, Kearney
Daylan Worthington, Kearney
Ty McKimmey, Kenesaw
Christopher Terry, Perkins County
Alex Porter, Southwest
Brady Porter, Southwest
Dalton Evans, Sutherland
Colin Hoatson, Sutherland
Braedenn Olson, Wahoo
Robert Brill, Weeping Water
Konner Kiesel, Wilber- Clatonia
TENOR II
Isaac Buitron, Arthur County
Traiven Campbell, Broken Bow
Omar Carlos, Cozad
Trevor Linn, Cozad
Daniel Bresnahan, Cross County
Parker Wrobel, Gothenburg
Nathan Bonsall, Kearney
Sam Shea, Kearney
Randolph Frizane, Kearney Catholic
Connor Boysen, Laurel Concord Coleridge
Christopher Kieser, Laurel Concord Coleridge
Will Huffman, Maxwell
Lucas Lahr, Minden
Riley Dupre, Mitchell
Andrew Feely, Nebraska Christian
Ethan Lee, Norfolk
Benjamin Bugenhagen, Norfolk Catholic
Thomas Bartling, North Platte
Jason Ezell, North Platte
Isaiah Pucket, North Platte
Elliot Purdy, North Platte
Ben Lohrman, Osceola
Logan Weiland, Overton
Kenyon Gaar, Perkins County
Tristin Brill, Weeping Water
BARITONE
Matthew Bell, Alma
Christian Hansen, Alma
John Celesky, Bishop Neumann
Luke Mach, Bishop Neumann
Weston Walz, Broken Bow
Caleb Jensen, Friend
Michael Perry, Hastings
Michael Carter, Kearney
Zach DeLonch, Kearney
Miles Rozean, Kearney
Drew Sinnard, Kearney
Jacob Wayman, Kearney
Jon Winkelmann, Kearney
Stephen Duffy, Kenesaw
Javier Rivas, Lexington
Clay Purkerson, Nebraska Christian
Ben Wicker, Norfolk
Greg Stoner, North Platte
Jacob Granger, North Platte St. Patrick
Billy Cayou, Southern Valley
Collin Lothrop, St. Paul
Shay Bulson, Stanton
BASS II
Steven Boldt, Amherst
Colton Hearn, Arapahoe
Colten Trampe, Axtell
Scott Wright, Boone Central
Blake Riley, Gothenburg
Blake Aspen, Hastings
Jarod Cernousek, Holdrege
Alec Lovitt, Holdrege
Edgar Boteo, Kearney
Chris Kingsley, Kearney
Matthew Oliphant, Kearney
Daniel Duffy, Kenesaw
Michael Vera, McCool Junction
Riley Reisig, Mitchell
Scott Snygg, Mitchell
Daniel Myers, Nebraska Christian
Luke Swanson, Nebraska Christian
Chase Tate, Nebraska Christian
Jacob Rusk, Norfolk
Dane Weston, Overton
Nathan Kemling, Perkins County
Benton Gustafson, Tri County
Caleb Groff, Wahoo
Aaron Redding, Wahoo
Isaac Redding, Wahoo

Writer: Todd Gottula, Director of Communications, 308.865.8454, gottulatm@unk.edu
Source: Brian Alber, UNK Assistant Professor of Music, 308.865.8354, alberbw@unk.edu

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.