MIAA’s Racy to deliver Friday commencement address to 452; List of graduates here

diploma-rotator

When: 10 a.m., Friday, Dec. 16
Where: UNK Health and Sports Center, 24th Street and 15th Avenue, Kearney
Social Media: Follow @UNKearney and #lopergrad on Twitter to see photos and posts
Live Broadcast: Watch commencement live at unk.edu and join in the #lopergrad conversation at http://unk.edu/eventdashboard

KEARNEY – Undergraduate and graduate degrees for 452 will be conferred at commencement exercises 10 a.m. Friday at University of Nebraska at Kearney.

mike-racy-web

Mike Racy

Abbey Rhodes

Abbey Rhodes

New MIAA commissioner Mike L. Racy will be the honored guest and commencement speaker for the exercises, with UNK Chancellor Douglas A. Kristensen presiding. UNK Health and Sports Center Arena is the site for the event. Doors to the venue open at 8:30 a.m.

Racy, soon-to-be Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Conference Commissioner, will deliver the address to the graduates. Racy becomes the fifth commissioner in the 105-year history of the MIAA in February 2017, following a national search. A general litigation attorney, Racy has worked for the National Collegiate Athletic Association as a legislative assistant, assistant chief of staff, and vice president for Division II. He later was chief strategy officer and a vice president at University of Central Missouri. A longtime collegiate athletic consultant, Racy earned his bachelor’s degree in business administration from Washburn University, and his juris doctorate from University of Missouri-Kansas City.

Abbey Rhodes of Kearney is selected to give the senior class reflection. She will receive a Bachelor of Science in business administration with an emphasis in economics and finance, summa cum laude. Rhodes has been in leadership positions in numerous student organizations including president of Enactus. She won the Dean’s Academic Excellence Award, and holds memberships in honoraries Beta Gamma Sigma and Omicron Delta Upsilon.

The Choraleers, directed by UNK Professor of Music, Theater and Dance David Bauer, will perform a pre-commencement concert and processional, “Canzon Duodecimi Toni,” by Giovanni Gabrieli. The national anthem will be sung by Taylor Hubbard of Hastings.

SEATING, PARKING INFO

UNK commencement ceremonies are webcast at www.unk.edu. Find out more details at http://www.unk.edu/about/commencement/index.php

For guests, parking in the west lots is encouraged. Visitors with handicap permits can park east of the Health and Sports Center. Those transporting a handicapped person will have access to drop off the person on the east side of the complex, but will need to move their vehicle to another lot.

Visitors with wheelchairs can sit in the corner seating sections on the main floor or use the elevator in the northeast corner of the building to sit in the designated section on the arena floor. Individuals who have difficulties with steps should arrive at least an hour early to have access to seats just below the railings on the main floor or to obtain seating on the arena floor seats.

-30-

Home Country State City Name Degree Major 1 Major 2 Honors Honors Program
USA NE Ainsworth Reagan Fernau BAED Elementary Education
USA NE Ainsworth Amy Haskell BS Agribusiness
USA NE Ainsworth Matthew Quinn MS Biology
USA NE Albion Leslie Davila MSE Instructional Technology – School Librarian
USA NE Albion Jesse Zwiener BS Business Administration Honorable Mention
USA NE Alliance Elaine Arehart BM Music Education Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Alliance Cole Woodward BS Construction Management
USA NE Amherst Megan Klingelhoefer BAED Early Childhood Unified Elementary Education
USA NE Amherst Darby Oertwig BS Construction Management Honorable Mention
USA NE Ansley Troy McCulley BSED Communication Disorders
USA NE Ansley Patrick Smith BAED Elementary Education
USA NE Arapahoe Alexa Whipple BS Exercise Science, Fitness, & Wellness Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Arcadia Kathy Lutz BS Business Administration
USA NE Arlington Aaron Schutt BAED Social Science Education
USA NE Aurora Shannon Beed BS Business Administration
USA NE Aurora Kori Hixson BSED Communication Disorders Honorable Mention
USA NE Aurora Jarod Nitkiewicz BS Criminal Justice
USA NE Aurora William Obermier BS Business Administration
USA NE Aurora Katie Scott MAE School Principalship 7-12
USA NE Ayr Tyler Hinrichs BM Music Education
USA NE Beatrice Laura Bigley MAE Curriculum and Instruction – Elementary Education
USA NE Beatrice Michael Korus BS Construction Management
USA NE Beatrice Amy Loomis BAED Early Childhood Unified
USA NE Beaver City Dexter Becker BAED Physical Education
USA NE Bellevue Amanda Nigro BS Family Studies
USA NE Bellevue Kaitlin Tew MAE Curriculum and Instruction – Elementary Education
USA NE Benedict Louisa Aunkst BS Social Work
USA NE Bennington Demi Higgins BS Business Administration
USA NE Bertrand Victoria Chesterman BS Family Studies
USA NE Blair Ashley Hansel BAED Elementary Education Mild/Moderate Cum Laude
USA NE Blair Erin Reeh MAE Curriculum and Instruction – Elementary Education
USA NE Blair Katie Ruwe BAED Elementary Education Mild/Moderate
USA NE Blair Jacob Stokes BS Criminal Justice
USA NE Blair Cassondra Sund MAE Special Education – Advanced Practitioner
USA NE Blue Hill Bethany Burney BAED English Education Honorable Mention
USA NE Brewster Maria Pickering BS Advertising & Public Relations
USA NE Brock Jacqueline Frary BS Exercise Science
USA NE Broken Bow Bryce Clay BAED Social Science Education
USA NE Broken Bow Logann Harris BS Social Work Cum Laude
USA NE Broken Bow Mattie Klinkman BAED Elementary Education Early Childhood Unified Honorable Mention
USA NE Bruning Sara Bulin BS Biology
USA NE Bruning Jacob McGinley BA History
USA NE Cairo Angelica Young BAED Elementary Education Mild/Moderate Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Callaway Zane Ellis BS Business Administration
USA NE Central City Hannah Beck BAED Elementary Education Cum Laude
USA NE Central City Natalie Jansen BS Industrial Distribution
USA NE Central City Landon Nordlund BS Industrial Distribution
USA NE Chadron Sierra Passero BGS General Studies Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Chapman Bailey Davis BS Business Administration Honorable Mention
USA NE Chappell Lisa Hixon MSE Science Math Education – Mathematics
USA NE Chester Melissa Jantz MAE School Principalship Pre-K-8
USA NE Clarkson Jamie Hansen MAE Art Education – Museum Education
USA NE Clay Center Bethany VonSpreckelsen BAED Elementary Education Honorable Mention
USA NE Columbus Kristine Hackett MAE Reading PK-12
USA NE Columbus Sarah Jackson MAE Special Education – Advanced Practitioner: Inclusive Collaboration
USA NE Columbus James Loop BS Business Administration Cum Laude
USA NE Columbus Lacey Luebe MSE Instructional Technology – Library Media
USA NE Columbus Keisha Moore BS Criminal Justice
USA NE Columbus Dylan Recek BS Aviation Systems Management
USA NE Columbus Samantha Schreiber BS Social Work
USA NE Columbus Derek Sharman MBA Business Administration – Accounting
USA NE Columbus Nathan Wangler BS Criminal Justice
USA NE Cozad Marely Hermosillo BS Social Work
USA NE Curtis Stephanie Hansen MAE School Principalship Pre-K-8
USA NE Curtis Kyler Michaels BS Business Administration
USA NE Curtis Kelli Wiiest MSE Instructional Technology – School Librarian
USA NE David City Valerie Vandenberg MAE School Principalship Pre-K-8
USA NE Deshler Brittney Gauthier MAE Curriculum and Instruction – Early Childhood Education
USA NE Deweese Taylor Hansen BAED Elementary Education Mild/Moderate Cum Laude
USA NE Doniphan Kaitlyn Hesman BAED Elementary Education Mild/Moderate Cum Laude
USA NE Doniphan Betsy Klahn MSE Instructional Technology
USA NE Dorchester Jordan Sherman BS Psychology
USA NE Elm Creek Jami Adelman MSE Instructional Technology – School Librarian
USA NE Elm Creek Danyell Coons BS Sports Administration
USA NE Elm Creek Blade Holmes BS Agribusiness
USA NE Elmwood Erin Dwyer BS Sports Management Summa Cum Laude HP
USA NE Elwood Michael Daake BS Business Administration
USA NE Fairbury Julia Hill BAED Special Education Honorable Mention
USA NE Fairbury Sydney Schroeder BAED Elementary Education
USA NE Franklin Latham Kahrs BAED Elementary Education Mild/Moderate Honorable Mention
USA NE Franklin Megan Steinkruger MAE Curriculum and Instruction – Reading/Special Education
USA NE Fremont Britt Jensen BSED Biology Education Honorable Mention HP
USA NE Fremont Lauren Walker BS Family Studies
USA NE Fullerton Nancy Hansen MA History
USA NE Fullerton Daniel McKenzie BS Criminal Justice
USA NE Funk Michael Epping BS Criminal Justice English Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Gering Charles Hadenfeldt BS Business Administration
USA NE Gering Jeffrey Liu BS Business Administration
USA NE Gibbon Aaron Avitia BA History
USA NE Gibbon Leah Danielson BAED Health & Physical Education Cum Laude
USA NE Gibbon Burke Lienemann BS Criminal Justice
USA NE Gibbon Logan Oliver BS Information Technology
USA NE Gibbon Nicole Treadway BS Early Childhood & Family Advocacy
USA NE Gibbon Morgan Wheeler MAE Special Education – Advanced Practitioner: Behavioral Interventionist
USA NE Giltner Jacob Findley BS Agribusiness Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Glenvil Andrew Davis BSED Communication Disorders
USA NE Gordon Joseph Jacobson BS Business Administration
USA NE Gothenburg Elizabeth Advey BSED Middle Grades Honorable Mention
USA NE Gothenburg Sara Coleman MSE Instructional Technology
USA NE Gothenburg Jackson Graham BS Sports Management
USA NE Gothenburg Adrienne Massie BS Business Administration
USA NE Gothenburg Payton Prall BS Family Studies Honorable Mention
USA NE Gothenburg Leah Schwanz BS Family Studies
USA NE Gothenburg Kelsey Wahlgren BAED Elementary Education Early Childhood Unified Honorable Mention
USA NE Grand Island Brooke Caravan BAED Early Childhood Unified Mild/Moderate Cum Laude
USA NE Grand Island Daniel Carlson BS Organizational & Relational Communication Music Honorable Mention
USA NE Grand Island Colin Cimino BS Business Administration
USA NE Grand Island Jessica Enck MAE Curriculum and Instruction – Elementary Education
USA NE Grand Island Jeffrey Engelhaupt BS Sociology
USA NE Grand Island Morganne Fuller BS Business Administration
USA NE Grand Island Issis Garcia Tapia BS Industrial Distribution
USA NE Grand Island Austin Gewecke BS Information Networking & Telecommunications
USA NE Grand Island Grant Hiebner MSE Instructional Technology
USA NE Grand Island Kaitlyn Keeling BSED Communication Disorders Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Grand Island Tiffany Keomysay BAED Elementary Education English as Second Language Honorable Mention
USA NE Grand Island Austin Koeller BA Journalism Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Grand Island Jessie Lux BS Social Work
USA NE Grand Island Brenda Neville BAED Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude HP
USA NE Grand Island Ricardo Ramirez Aranda BS Business Administration
USA NE Grand Island Ana Salazar Veliz BS Multimedia
USA NE Grand Island Robert Schaeffer BS History Social Science
USA NE Grand Island Danita Stanton BAED Early Childhood Unified Honorable Mention
USA NE Grand Island Jeremiah Starostka BS Construction Management
USA NE Grand Island Alan Taylor BS Criminal Justice
USA NE Grand Island Kelsey Wilson BA History
USA NE Grand Island Meagan Gress BS Business Administration
USA NE Grant Taren Hendricks MAE Reading PK-12
USA NE Grant Jessica Hoffert BS Psychobiology
USA NE Gretna Monica Huber MSE Instructional Technology – Leadership in Instructional Technology
USA NE Gretna Andrew Jensen BS Construction Management
USA NE Gretna Wade Tracy MAE Curriculum and Instruction – Transitional Certification
USA NE Gretna Lindsey Voegele MAE Supervisor of Special Education
USA NE Hastings Jacob Allen BS Industrial Distribution
USA NE Hastings Christopher Fakkema BS Criminal Justice Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Hastings Cheyenne Gottsch BS Social Work
USA NE Hastings Jill Hoppe MSE School Counseling Secondary
USA NE Hastings Taylor Hubbard BAED Theatre Education Magna Cum Laude HP
USA NE Hastings Taylor Hubbard BM Music Education Magna Cum Laude HP
USA NE Hastings Tessa Konen BSED Middle Grades Honorable Mention
USA NE Hastings Deborah Miles MAE Curriculum and Instruction – Transitional Certification
USA NE Hastings Yen Nguyen BAED Elementary Education Cum Laude
USA NE Hastings Christine Niemeyer MAE Curriculum and Instruction – Transitional Certification
USA Ne Hastings Sheryl Timko BS Social Work
USA NE Hayes Center Lindsay Ridlen BS Biology
USA NE Hebron Claire Johnson BAED Elementary Education Early Childhood Unified Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Hendley Kaden Huxoll BS Industrial Distribution
USA NE Holdrege Garrett Martin BS Agribusiness
USA NE Holdrege Alex Schoneman BAED Social Science Honorable Mention
USA NE Holdrege Jerod Schoneman BAED Elementary Education Mild/Moderate
USA NE Holdrege Ruth Vakoc BM Music Education Honorable Mention
USA NE Humboldt Sharon Joyner MAE Art Education – Classroom Education
USA NE Imperial Michaela Cochran BAED Elementary Education Early Childhood Unified Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Indianola Magan Dolan MSE Clinical Mental Health Counseling
USA NE Johnson Nicholas Behrends BS Industrial Distribution Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Juniata Kendra Weichman BAED Early Childhood Unified
USA NE Kearney Trey Andersen BS Construction Management
USA NE Kearney Jacey Anderson BA Theatre
USA NE Kearney Rachael Anderson BS Family Studies
USA NE Kearney Holly Andreasen BS Business Administration
USA NE Kearney Max Boehler BAED Health & Physical Education
USA NE Kearney Georgie Brumbaugh BS Business Administration
USA NE Kearney Kevin Butters BAED Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Kearney Megan Bydalek BGS General Studies
USA NE Kearney Abbie Castaneda BS Business Administration Honorable Mention
USA NE Kearney Angela Cavill MSE School Counseling Secondary
USA NE Kearney Jade Clement BS Construction Management
USA NE Kearney Tessa Dobish MAE Reading PK-12
USA NE Kearney Grady Donohoe BS Health Science Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Kearney Keathan Fertig BS Computer Science
USA NE Kearney Dana Gibbs BS Family Studies
USA NE Kearney Jordan Gowen BS Business Administration
USA NE Kearney M. Hall BS Business Administration Honorable Mention
USA NE Kearney Andrew Hanson BS Sports Management Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Kearney Yongcan Hao BS Business Administration
USA NE Kearney Kellsey Hoehner BAED Mild/Moderate
USA NE Kearney Jennifer Jansky BS Business Administration Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Kearney Jordan Jansky BAED Elementary Education Health & Physical Education Cum Laude
USA NE Kearney Owen Johnson MS Biology
USA NE Kearney Neva Klemme BS Organizational Communication Cum Laude
USA NE Kearney Joshua Knajdl BS Information Technology Honorable Mention
USA NE Kearney Andrea Martin BS Journalism
USA NE Kearney Ana Martinez BS Business Administration
USA NE Kearney Shai Matson BFA Visual Communication and Design
USA NE Kearney Catrina Maxwell-Gray BFA Studio Art
USA NE Kearney Brienna Mazankowski BAED Elementary Education Early Childhood Unified Honorable Mention
USA NE Kearney Matthew Nickerson BS Sports Management
USA NE Kearney Jacob Oertle BS Information Technology
USA NE Kearney Molly Osterberg BS Family Studies Honorable Mention
USA NE Kearney Jason Owens MSE School Counseling Secondary
USA NE Kearney Shilo Parker BGS General Studies
USA NE Kearney Carrie Prososki BAED Elementary Education Mild/Moderate Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Kearney Jacob Redman BAED Social Science Education
USA NE Kearney Jacqueline Renderos BS Criminal Justice Spanish
USA NE Kearney Abbey Rhodes BS Business Administration Summa Cum Laude HP
USA NE Kearney MaKaila Scoville BS Criminal Justice
USA NE Kearney Jacob Sheldon BS Industrial Distribution
USA NE Kearney Brittany Shultz BS Criminal Justice Honorable Mention
USA NE Kearney Jordan Starostka BS Business Administration Cum Laude
USA NE Kearney Levi Steele BS Business Administration
USA NE Kearney Luke Strawhecker BS Business Administration Honorable Mention
USA NE Kearney Spencer Sydow BS Criminal Justice Honorable Mention
USA NE Kearney Leonard Valenzuela BS Biology
USA NE Kearney Zachery Widger BS Applied Computer Science
USA NE Kearney Evelyn Williams BS Organizational & Relational Communication
USA NE Kearney Carey Wilson BS Family Studies
USA NE Kearney Haley Wiseman MSE Instructional Technology – School Librarian
USA NE Kearney Yamin Zou BS Organizational Communication
USA NE Kearney Katherine Holmes BS Business Administration
USA NE Kenesaw Taylor Hanson BAED Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Kimball Brady Land BAED Health & Physical Education
USA NE Kimball Victoria Reader BAED Elementary Education Cum Laude
USA NE Lexington Eric Bell MAE Curriculum Supervisor of Academic Area Education
USA NE Lexington Gladys Felix BS Criminal Justice
USA NE Lexington Natali Lopez Perez BS Business Administration
USA NE Lexington Blanca Ostorga MSE Instructional Technology
USA NE Lexington Daniel Peñaflor Garcia BS Criminal Justice
USA NE Lexington Evelyn Vega BAED Elementary Education
USA NE Lexington China Woodside BS Social Work
USA NE Lexington Nain Torres BS Exercise Science
USA NE Lincoln Evan Augustyn BS Chemistry HP
USA NE Lincoln Jeremiah Calcara BS Organizational & Relational Communication
USA NE Lincoln Tiffany Nagel BAED Middle Grades Honorable Mention
USA NE Lincoln Michael Persampieri MAE School Principalship Pre-K-8
USA NE Lincoln Josephine Steinauer BS Organizational & Relational Communication
USA NE Lincoln Joseph Wiechman MAE School Principalship Pre-K-8
USA NE Lincoln Emily Thomas BA English Honorable Mention
USA NE Lindsay Luke McPhillips BS Biology
USA NE Lindsay Taylor Johnston BS Social Work
USA NE Loup City Ty Elsner BS Athletic Training
USA NE Maxwell Scott Davis BS Sociology
USA NE McCook Brian Calvin BS Criminal Justice
USA NE Miller Dillan Line BAED Health & Physical Education Honorable Mention
USA NE Minden Joee Beckman BAED Special Education
USA NE Minden MacKenzie Miller BAED Mild/Moderate Elementary Education
USA NE Minden Tiffini Vlieger BS Family Studies
USA NE Monroe Allyson Melcher BAED Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Mullen Sarah Hardin MS Biology
USA NE Murray Samantha Rosson BS Criminal Justice
USA NE Nebraska City Manuel Ozorio BS Industrial Distribution
USA NE Nebraska City Marcus Price MAE Music Education
USA NE Newcastle Shane Husen BS Sports Management
USA NE Norfolk Levi Kumm BS Business Administration Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Norfolk Morgan Wipperling BA Music
USA NE North Bend Jared Treat BS Industrial Distribution
USA NE North Loup Bailie Boyce BS Agribusiness
USA NE North Loup Joseph Cadek BS Family Studies
USA NE North Platte Whitney Allberry BAED Elementary Education Mild/Moderate
USA NE North Platte Jenna Campbell BAED Elementary Education Mild/Moderate Cum Laude
USA NE North Platte Taylor Douglass BS Business Administration
USA NE North Platte Kennady Fisher BS Business Administration
USA NE North Platte Spencer Green BGS General Studies
USA NE North Platte Bryan Hill BAED Spanish Education
USA NE North Platte Janelle Hoatson BAED Basic Business Education Middle Grades Honorable Mention
USA NE North Platte Jalen Irish BS Industrial Distribution
USA NE North Platte BreighAna Jahnke BAED Elementary Education
USA NE North Platte Anthony Kapustka MAE Curriculum & Instruction – Transitional Certification
USA NE North Platte Chase Miles BS Information Technology
USA NE North Platte Kylie Wallace BAED English Education
USA NE North Platte Taina Ward BM Music Education Magna Cum Laude
USA NE North Platte Logan Yager BS Exercise Science
USA NE North Platte Jeffrey Young BS Business Administration
USA NE O’Neill Molly Anson BS Advertising & Public Relations
USA NE Oconto Torey Myers BS Criminal Justice Honorable Mention
USA NE Odell Caleb Billesbach BS Business Administration
USA NE Ogallala Amanda Mead BS Business Administration
USA NE Ogallala Arin Reimers BS Exercise Science Summa Cum Laude HP
USA NE Omaha Jessie Bolander MAE School Principalship 7-12
USA NE Omaha Koi Bradley BS Criminal Justice
USA NE Omaha Susan Ernst MAE School Principalship Pre-K-8
USA NE Omaha Emily Furley BAED Elementary Education Early Childhood Unified Cum Laude
USA NE Omaha Megan Gaines BSED Middle Grades
USA NE Omaha Matthew Geerts MAE School Principalship 7-12
USA NE Omaha Anthony Kobza MAE School Principalship 7-12
USA NE Omaha Patrick McLaughlin MAE School Principalship 7-12
USA NE Omaha Matthew Miller BS Sports Management
USA NE Omaha Kendra Moon MAE Special Education – Advanced Practitioner: Behavioral Interventionist
USA NE Omaha Sara Moseman BAED Art Education Cum Laude HP
USA NE Omaha Nathan Olson MAE Curriculum and Instruction – Secondary Education
USA NE Omaha Grant Pearce BS Advertising & Public Relations
USA NE Omaha Chelsea Rasing BSED Middle Grades
USA NE Omaha Masey Ringlein MAE Curriculum and Instruction – Transitional Certification
USA NE Omaha Jon Stodola MAE School Principalship 7-12
USA NE Omaha Jason Trummer MAE School Principalship 7-12
USA NE Omaha Ashley Ware BS Social Work
USA NE Omaha Christopher Wengert MAE Curriculum and Instruction – Secondary Education
USA NE Omaha Da’ Quisha Whitaker MAE Curriculum and Instruction – Transitional Certification
USA NE Omaha Jessica White BAED Elementary Education Honorable Mention
USA NE Omaha Aaron Willems MAE School Principalship 7-12
USA NE Ord Ian Bish BAED Social Science Education Physical Education
USA NE Ord Austin Edghill BS Business Administration
USA NE Ord Jeanetta Grantzinger BAED Early Childhood Education Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Orleans Emily Carlson BS Sports Management
USA NE Overton Harley Bennett BS Agribusiness
USA NE Oxford Meghan Stoelting BSED Communication Disorders
USA NE Palisade Joseph Frecks MAE School Principalship 7-12
USA NE Palisade Melinda Stretch BS Psychology
USA NE Palmer Audrey Hake BS Social Work
USA NE Papillion Nicole Shives MS Biology
USA NE Pawnee City Juanita Wilcox BAED Business, Marketing, & Information Technology Education
USA NE Paxton Katee Daly BS Journalism
USA NE Phillips Seth Schnakenberg BGS General Studies
USA NE Pierce Stefanie Kirkland BAED Elementary Education Mild/Moderate
USA NE Pierce Rachel Wiedenfeld BS Exercise Science Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Pleasanton Colin Janitscheck BS Exercise Science, Fitness, & Wellness
USA NE Pleasanton Caleb Pritchard BAED Health & Physical Education Cum Laude
USA NE Potter Ty Ottoson BS Sports Management
USA NE Prosser Ian Sahling BS Industrial Distribution
USA NE Ralston Trevor Limmer BS Industrial Distribution
USA NE Ravenna Morgan Hofferber BS Family Studies
USA NE Ravenna Grayce McDowell BAED Early Childhood Unified Elementary Education Honorable Mention
USA NE Ravenna Kristin Simon MSE Instructional Technology – School Librarian
USA NE Republican City Kali Kearns BAED Elementary Education Mild/Moderate
USA NE Rushville Brett Erquiaga BS Aviation Systems Management
USA NE Rushville Tanner Johnson BS Industrial Distribution
USA NE Schuyler Guillermo Gutierrez MAE School Principalship Pre-K-8
USA NE Schuyler Barbara Raya BAED Early Childhood Unified Honorable Mention
USA NE Schuyler Casey Wolta MAE Art
USA NE Scotia Robert Bombeck BFA Studio Art
USA NE Scottsbluff Lisa Charron BS Business Administration
USA NE Scottsbluff Daniel Harshbarger BS Applied Computer Science
USA NE Scottsbluff Ashley Hillman MAE Music Education
USA NE Scottsbluff Sara Smith MBA Business Administration – Generalist
USA NE Seward Brittany Baumbach BAED Elementary Education Mild/Moderate Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Seward Meghan Gifford BAED Middle Grades
USA NE Shelby Stephanie Luchsinger MSE Instructional Technology – School Librarian
USA NE Shelton Bryan Martinez BS Psychology
USA NE Shickley Alexandria Kluna BS Business Administration Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Sidney Jeremy Stevens MAE Curriculum and Instruction – Secondary Education
USA NE Springview Jessica Cook BAED Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude HP
USA NE Springview Aimee Schrader MAE School Principalship Pre-K-8
USA NE St. Paul Cole Scheer BS Business Administration Summa Cum Laude HP
USA NE St. Paul Devin Solko BAED Social Science Education
USA NE Stapleton Willow Kovanda MSE Clinical Mental Health Counseling
USA NE Sumner Lindsay English MAE Curriculum and Instruction – Early Childhood Education
USA NE Sutherland Briana Hawks MAE Curriculum and Instruction – Early Childhood Education
USA NE Sutton Jordan Engle MSE Science Math Education – Mathematics
USA NE Sutton Elizabeth Zoucha BAED Elementary Education
USA NE Syracuse Megan Orchard BAED Elementary Education Mild/Moderate Cum Laude
USA NE Tecumseh Sonia Avitia BS Business Administration
USA NE Tekamah Skylar Tatreau BS Multimedia
USA NE Trumbull Jessica Ballard BAED Early Childhood Unified
USA NE Trumbull Jordan Bieck BS Business Administration Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Valentine Marki Coleman BS Business Administration Honorable Mention HP
USA NE Valentine Abigail Paxton BAED Middle Grades Honorable Mention
USA NE Waverly Riley Hoy BS Industrial Distribution
USA NE Waverly Austin Werth BS Industrial Distribution
USA NE Weeping Water Darren Mason BS Sports Administration Honorable Mention
USA NE West Point Cody Bobolz MAE School Principalship 7-12
USA NE Wilber Shane Bloom BS Biology
USA NE Wilber Karla Tranmer MAE Curriculum and Instruction – Early Childhood Education
USA NE Wilcox Lexi Jenkins BS Family Studies
USA NE Wood River Jessica Thienel BS Family Studies Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Wymore Jill Mallam BAED Elementary Education Mild/Moderate
USA NE York Chad Hulse BS Sports Management Business Administration Cum Laude
OUT OF STATE
USA CA Fresno Casey Dorough MS Biology
USA CA Gilroy Christian Garcia – Escamilla BS Business Administration
USA CA San Diego Nicole Gardner MS Biology
USA CA Valencia Samantha Liebmann BS Psychology
USA CA Murrieta Jennifer Schultz BS Early Childhood & Family Advocacy
USA CO Hotchkiss Conner Beard BS Criminal Justice
USA CO Merino Aleece Coats MSE Speech Language Pathology
USA CO Erie Danielle Dorans BAED Elementary Education Special Education Honorable Mention
USA CO Boulder Elizabeth Hartney MS Biology
USA CO Johnstown Kylee Legino BS Business Administration Summa Cum Laude HP
USA CO Longmont Samantha Meske MS Biology
USA CO Niwot Connor Messinger BS Sports Management Honorable Mention
USA CO Larkspur Nathaniel Story MAE Special Education
USA CT Danbury Sara Pysher MAE Curriculum and Instruction – Elementary Education
USA DE Laurel Adam Pusey MA History
USA FL Jacksonville Beach Justice Mott BS Geography and GIScience
USA FL Port Charlotte Samantha Staples MSE Science Math Education – Mathematics
USA FL Lithia Kenneth Wood Jr. MS Biology
USA HI Mililani Kenneth Moses II MAE Physical Education
USA IA Council Bluffs Alysha Daley BA International Studies Cum Laude HP
USA IA Council Bluffs Devin Timberlake BS Business Administration
USA IL Channahon Tara Kubin MS Biology
USA IL Sterling Brendon O’Donnell MAE Music Education
USA IL Bloomington Robert Weber MA History
USA IN Milroy Alva Troyer BS Business Administration Magna Cum Laude
USA KS Pratt Jason Ghumm MS Biology
USA KS Smith Center Tangie Hileman BS Psychology
USA KS Overland Park Tyler Hileman BM Music Cum Laude
USA KS Norton Katelin Koch BS Business Administration
USA KS Holton Catharine Morris MAE Art Education – Classroom Education
USA KS Overland Park James Wannamaker II MSE Science Math Education – Biology
USA MA Springfield Omar Ayala MAE Spanish Education
USA MA Oak Bluffs Margaret Harris MA History
USA MD Frederick Preston Lewis Jr. MS Biology
USA MD Owings Mills Andrew Marshall MS Biology
USA ME Augusta Elizabeth Soares MSE Instructional Technology – School Librarian
USA MI Milan Taylor Speer-Sims MA History
USA MN Monticello Anna Jones BS Family Studies Summa Cum Laude
USA MN Chaska Michelle Maley MS Biology
USA MN Hutchinson Benjamin Schall MS Biology
USA MN Barnesville Marisa Warren BS Social Work International Studies Summa Cum Laude
USA MO Saint Charles Stacy Jones MAE Spanish Education
USA MO Concordia Jaren Whisler MS Biology
USA MT Bighorn Tichelle Ickes MSE Instructional Technology – School Librarian
USA NV Las Vegas Tori Payne BS Business Administration
USA NY Herkimer Brandon Malowski MSE Instructional Technology
USA NY Utica Brian Picente MAE Music Education
USA NY Utica Marna Solete MAE Spanish Education
USA NY Naples Michelle Walpole MAE Spanish Education
USA OH West Chester Christopher Rose MSE Instructional Technology
USA OK Ponca City Devin Aguirre BS Organizational & Relational Communication
USA OR Klamath Falls Tara Guthrie MS Biology
USA OR Sherwood Joseph Thiessen MS Biology
USA PA Philadelphia Bart Everts MA History
USA PA West Chester James Gwinn II MS Biology
USA PA Greensburg Sarah Hackney MS Biology
USA PA Pocono Summit Kyleen Newlander Jones MS Biology
USA PA Huntingdon Christine Sarvey MAE Music Education
USA PA New Enterprise Sarah Sarvey MAE Art
USA SD Sioux Falls Matthew Perrion MS Biology
USA TN Chattanooga Catherine Hamilton MA History
USA TN Rockwood Mary Sexton MS Biology
USA TX Waco Dalton Liebschwager BS Political Science
USA TX Abilene Danielle Molina MS Biology
USA TX El Paso Joel Montes BM Music Performance
USA TX McKinney Shane Sharkey BS Physical Education
USA TX Fort Worth Casey Smock MA History
USA TX Spring Ivor Stankovic MA History
USA TX Spring Holly Trimble MS Biology
USA WA Kenmore Rebecca Laird MAE Supervisor of Special Education
USA WY Ft. Washakie Fredde Armajo BAED Mild/Moderate Health & Physical Education Honorable Mention
USA WY Pinedale Erin Egle BAED Early Childhood Unified Mild/Moderate
INTERNATIONAL
BENIN Cotonou Larrey Bankole BS Aviation Systems Management
CHINA Zhejiang Wenzhou Chenli Huang BS Business Administration Honorable Mention
CHINA Beijing Beijing Zehao Xu BS Advertising & Public Relations
CHINA Hebei Handan Ruinan Yu BS Business Administration
COLOMBIA Bogota Leydy Rodriguez BS Social Work Family Studies
GRENADA Saint Andrew Grand Bras Kyla John-Walker MS Biology
JAPAN Osaka Osaka Kyosuke Amo BS Aviation Systems Management
JAPAN Fukushima Aizuwakamatsu Narumi Furukawa BS Aviation Systems Management
JAPAN Aichi Toyoake Sanae Ito BS Business Administration
JAPAN Tokyo Ota-ku Yuki Ito BS Sports Administration
JAPAN Kanagawa Kawasaki Takeru Mikami BS Construction Management Honorable Mention
JAPAN Kanagawa Fujisawa Ayane Nakajima BM Music Performance
JAPAN Kanagawa Yokohama Masaki Nobuta BA International Studies
JAPAN Aichi Nagoya Ruiko Saji BS Recreation, Park, & Toursim Management
JAPAN Nagasaki Omura Yuya Shirahama BS Recreation, Park, & Tourism Management
JAPAN Fukuoka Fukuoka Yoshio To BS Aviation Systems Management
JAPAN Tokyo Hino Daiki Yoshino BS Sports Management Honorable Mention
KOREA Gyung-gi-do Guri Kiyun Eom BFA Studio Art
KOREA Gyeonggi-do Ilsan Dohee Kim BAED Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude
KOREA Seoul Gangdong-gu Sunwoo Lee BA International Studies
KOREA Seoul Seoul Ji Won Sin BS Business Administration Honorable Mention
SAUDIA ARABIA Eastern Province Dhahran Abdulwahab Akbar BS Business Administration
SAUDIA ARABIA Riyadh Riyadh Abdulkareem Althuwaini BS Business Administration
TAJIKISTAN Dushanbe Rasim Ibrokhimov BA Political Science

This post has been read 4775 times!