U.S. Ambassador Kritenbrink giving commencement address Friday to 681; View List of Graduates

Commencement StageWhat: UNK Spring Commencement
When: 10 a.m., Friday, May 4
Where: UNK Health and Sports Center, 24th Street and 15th Avenue, Kearney
Social Media: Follow @UNKearney and #lopergrad on Instagram and Twitter to see photos and posts from 2018 graduates, their friends and families
Live Broadcast: Watch Commencement live and join in the #lopergrad conversation at http://unk.edu/eventdashboard

Daniel Kritenbrink
Daniel Kritenbrink

KEARNEY – Graduate and undergraduate degrees for 681 will be conferred at University of Nebraska at Kearney commencement exercises at 10 a.m. Friday (May 4).

Daniel J. Kritenbrink, U.S. Ambassador to the Socialist Republic of Vietnam, is featured speaker. Kritenbrink is a UNK alumnus and career member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Minister-Counselor. He has served as an American diplomat since 1994. He was confirmed by the U.S. Senate to be the next U.S. Ambassador to Vietnam on Oct. 26, 2017, and presented his credentials to President Trân ?ai Quang on Nov. 6, 2017, becoming the seventh U.S. ambassador to the Socialist Republic of Vietnam.

Kritenbrink has completed multiple assignments related to Asia. Most recently, he was the Senior Adviser for North Korea Policy at the Department of State. Kritenbrink speaks Chinese and Japanese and is the recipient of 10 notable State Department awards for his performance. He earned his Master of Arts from the University of Virginia in 1993 and his bachelor’s degree in political science from UNK in 1991.

McKenzie Cuba of Silver Creek will be a summa cum laude graduate on Friday, with a degree in business administration comprehensive. She will give the senior class reflection. She is a member of the Honors Program, Mortar Board, Student Government, and Beta Gamma Sigma and Phi Eta Sigma honor societies. She has held leadership positions in organizations including Enactus and Honors Student Advisory Board, Student Diplomat, New Student Enrollment Leader and Blue and Gold Welcome Coordinator.

University of Nebraska Board of Regents Chair Robert Schafer will address the graduates. Degrees will be conferred by UNK Chancellor Douglas Kristensen.

Richard and Barbara Bush of Kearney
Richard and Barbara Bush

The University Wind Ensemble directed by Duane Bierman, UNK Director of Bands, will provide the processional “Konigsmarsch” by Richard Strauss; and “Pomp and Circumstance” by Edward Elgar. The national anthem will be performed by a trio of graduates: Cole Chancellor, Cayla Cuba and Alexandra Lieb. A special performance of “Eclipse,” composed by UNK alumnus Jonathan Jaworski, will be performed by the University Wind Ensemble.

Richard and Barbara Bush of Kearney are recipients of the Cope Cornerstone of Excellence Award. They will be recognized at Friday’s commencement at UNK.

Because of the number of graduates participating in the exercises, guests should plan to arrive early and to anticipate overflow for late-comers. Doors to the UNK Health and Sports Center will open at 8:30 a.m. Parking in the west lots is encouraged. Visitors with handicap parking permits can park east of the Health and Sports Center. Family members transporting a handicapped person will have access to drop off the person on the east side of the complex but will need to move their vehicle to another lot.

Visitors with wheelchairs can sit in the corner seating sections on the main floor or use the elevator in the northeast corner of the building to sit in the designated section on the arena floor. Individuals who have difficulties with steps should arrive at least an hour early to have access to seats just below the railings on the main floor or to obtain seating on the arena floor. Overflow areas will be available for watching in the HPER gym and HSC 150-151.

For those unable to attend in person, UNK commencement ceremonies are webcast at www.unk.edu

-30-

Undergraduate Degrees
BA – Bachelor of Arts
BAE – Bachelor of Arts in Education
BS – Bachelor of Science
BSE – Bachelor of Science in Education
BFA – Bachelor of Fine Arts
BGS – Bachelor of General Studies
BM – Bachelor of Music

Graduate Degrees (GR)
EDS – Education Specialist
MA – Master of Arts
MAED – Master of Arts in Education
MS – Master of Science
MSE – Master of Science in Education
MBA – Master of Business Administration

Candidates For Degrees       
Candidates for degrees are listed below in three groups: graduates from Nebraska, graduates from across the United States and international graduates.
Nebraska graduates are listed in alphabetical order by hometown. Out-of-state graduates are listed in alphabetical order by state. International graduates are listed in alphabetical order by country.
Degrees are listed. Students graduating with honors have the honors noted after their names.
Honors, along with grade point averages necessary to earn those honors, include: summa cum laude, 3.90-4.00; magna cum laude, 3.80-3.89; cum laude, 3.70-3.79; and honorable mention, 3.50-3.69.

Country State City Name Degree Major 1 Major 2 Honors
USA NE Ainsworth Hayley Murphy BA Psychology Honorable Mention
USA NE Ainsworth Cidnee Scholtes BS Psychobiology
USA NE Albion Calvin Koziol BS Exercise Science, Fitness, & Wellness Honorable Mention
USA NE Alliance Morgan Anthony BAED Special Education
USA NE Alliance Jallyce Baughman MSE Instructional Technology – Leadership in Instructional Technology
USA NE Alma Martena Albin BS Social Work Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Alma Isaac Frecks MAE School Principalship 7-12
USA NE Alma Erik Lienemann BA Spanish
USA NE Alma Terek Molzahn BS Agribusiness
USA NE Amherst Tammy Dietz BS Business Administration
USA NE Anselmo Cole Miller BS Agribusiness
USA NE Arapahoe Sarah Crawford BS Family Studies
USA NE Arapahoe Carmen Hall MAE Curriculum & Instruction – Transitional Certification
USA NE Arapahoe Stephanie Paulsen BS Exercise Science Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Arapahoe Dakota Schroeder BS Business Administration
USA NE Arapahoe Rochelle Wendland BS Biology
USA NE Arlington Aaron Doll BS Agribusiness Honorable Mention
USA NE Arlington Michael Doll BS Agribusiness
USA NE Arlington Christian Vogt BS Business Administration
USA NE Arnold Kayla Leach MSE Instructional Technology – School Librarian
USA NE Atkinson Halli Chramosta EDS School Psychology Education
USA NE Atlanta Dakota Fulk BS Industrial Distribution
USA NE Auburn Melissa Davison BS Biology Cum Laude
USA NE Auburn Kelsey Krieger MSE Clinical Mental Health Counseling
USA NE Auburn Gregg Robke EDS School Superintendent
USA NE Aurora Marcy Fuentes MAE Curriculum & Instruction – Transitional Certification
USA NE Aurora Lucas Grossnicklaus BAED Business, Marketing, & Information Technology Education Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Aurora Tanner Howell BS History Social Science
USA NE Aurora Jacob Lawson BA Theatre Honorable Mention
USA NE Aurora Elenna Leininger BS Exercise Science Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Aurora Matthew Luther BS Information Networking & Telecommunications
USA NE Aurora Drew Thompson BS Biology Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Aurora Jack Ziska BS Business Administration
USA NE Axtell Jacob Jelden BS Industrial Distribution
USA NE Axtell Jordan Miller BS Agribusiness
USA NE Axtell Brandt Runge BAED Social Science Education Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Axtell Kathryn Sorensen BS Business Administration
USA NE Bancroft Josi Bruning BAED Elementary Education Honorable Mention
USA NE Bartley Anna Bade BAED Middle Grades Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Bassett Jamie Turpin BAED Elementary Education Early Childhood Inclusive Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Bayard Kody Krantz BS Information Networking & Telecommunications
USA NE Bayard Jadon Smith BS Information Networking & Telecommunications Honorable Mention
USA NE Beatrice Taylor Garton MSE Speech Language Pathology
USA NE Beatrice Cody Moslander BS Advertising & Public Relations Philosophy
USA NE Beatrice Devin Stuart BS Business Administration Cum Laude
USA NE Belgrade Calen Choyeski MSE School Counseling Secondary
USA NE Bellevue Breanna Carter BS Psychology Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Bellevue Jordan Duff BAED Elementary Education Middle Grades
USA NE Bellevue James Knights BS Business Administration
USA NE Bellevue Ryan Lavanger MAE Physical Education
USA NE Bellevue Ashley Lopez BS Applied Health Science Honorable Mention
USA NE Bertrand Mackenzie Jones BS Exercise Science, Fitness, & Wellness
USA NE Bertrand Allison Mason BS Exercise Science Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Bertrand Mattison Peterson BSED Communication Disorders Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Bladen Connor Brown BAED Elementary Education Special Education Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Bladen Jacob Lovejoy BAED Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Blair Kelsey Anderson MSE School Counseling Secondary
USA NE Blair Molly Dibben BSED Communication Disorders Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Blair John Shea BFA Visual Communication & Design
USA NE Blair Molly Sheehan BS Business Administration Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Bloomfield Mickey Doerr MA History
USA NE Blue Hill Andrianna Meyer BS Business Administration Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Blue Hill Kyle Toepfer BS Agribusiness
USA NE Brady Tyler Egenberger BSED Biology Education
USA NE Bridgeport Miriam Ramirez BAED Language Arts Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Broken Bow Shelby Allen BS History Social Science
USA NE Broken Bow Nicolette Altig MAE Supervisor of Special Education
USA NE Broken Bow Miranda Dunkel BS Psychology Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Broken Bow Andrew Flint BS Applied Health Science Cum Laude
USA NE Broken Bow Zoe Flynn BS Organizational & Relational Communication Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Broken Bow Megan Linn BS Business Administration
USA NE Broken Bow Zackery Sanchez BS Criminal Justice
USA NE Burwell Elaina Eddy BSED Communication Disorders Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Burwell Sage Gideon BAED Health & Physical Education
USA NE Burwell Brianna Meyer BAED English Education Honorable Mention
USA NE Byron Renste Moeller MAE Reading PK-12
USA NE Cairo Jacob Hickok BS Agribusiness
USA NE Callaway Kaden Ellis BS Industrial Distribution Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Callaway Taylor Johnson MSE Speech Language Pathology
USA NE Cambridge Colin Kubik MAE School Principalship 7-12
USA NE Campbell Terence Bauer EDS School Superintendent
USA NE Central City Anthony McPhillips MAE Curriculum & Instruction – Instructional Effectiveness
USA NE Central City Shelby Schnitzler BS Psychology
USA NE Central City Hannah Sutton BAED Special Education Cum Laude
USA NE Central City Raydee Swanson BAED Elementary Education Cum Laude
USA NE Chadron Chance Bila BS Exercise Science
USA NE Chambers Dylan Rasmussen BS Industrial Distribution
USA NE Chappell Clarice Ford BS Family Studies
USA NE Clarks Shelbi Dittmer BAED Health & Physical Education Cum Laude
USA NE Clarks Logan Engel BS Psychobiology Honorable Mention
USA NE Columbus Morgan Benesch BS Exercise Science Honorable Mention
USA NE Columbus Cayla Cuba BM Music Education Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Columbus Derrick Hammons BS Business Administration
USA NE Columbus Bailey Hoadley BS Business Administration Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Columbus Nathan Stevenson BS Agribusiness
USA NE Columbus Kylee Study BS Athletic Training Honorable Mention
USA NE Columbus Shelby Study BSED Mathematics Education Honorable Mention
USA NE Columbus Shelby Study BS Psychology Honorable Mention
USA NE Columbus Caitlin Wiehn MSE Speech Language Pathology
USA NE Comstock Dexter Griebel BS Industrial Distribution
USA NE Cozad Jay Chaudhari BS Applied Computer Science
USA NE Cozad Amberlyn Cullers BAED Elementary Education Early Childhood Unified Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Cozad Briana Orellana BAED Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Cozad Jacob Stallbaumer BS Business Administration Honorable Mention
USA NE Crete KiLee Griffin MAE Curriculum & Instruction – Secondary Education
USA NE Crete Francisco Padilla Cortez MSE School Counseling Student Affairs
USA NE Dakota City Michelle Kratky BAED Language Arts Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Davenport Melinda Holeman MAE Curriculum & Instruction – Reading/Special Education
USA NE David City Hope Rerucha BA English Writing Honorable Mention
USA NE Denton Nicole Hoffman BS Psychology
USA NE Deshler April Maschmann BS Biology Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Deweese Cherie Peters BAED Early Childhood Inclusive Cum Laude
USA NE Doniphan Sydney Engel BS History Social Science
USA NE Doniphan Bailey Staab MSE Speech Language Pathology
USA NE Dorchester Caley Nelsen MAE Physical Education Master Teacher – Special Populations
USA NE Eddyville Katie Myers BAED Early Childhood Unified
USA NE Elgin Jessica Faust MAE Spanish Education
USA NE Elgin Ivy Prater BS Organizational & Relational Communication Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Elkhorn Mark McLaughlin MAE School Principalship PreK – 8
USA NE Elkhorn Michaela Neth MAE Special Education – Advanced Practitioner: Behavioral Interventionist
USA NE Elm Creek Johnathon Garringer BS Construction Management Honorable Mention
USA NE Elm Creek Riley Sutherland BA English
USA NE Elwood Samantha Clark BS Social Work
USA NE Ericson Shelby Kasselder BS Business Administration
USA NE Ewing Christina Hawk MSE Instructional Technology
USA NE Ewing Laura Hawk BS Organizational & Relational Communication Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Ewing Tyler Hickok BS Exercise Science, Fitness, & Wellness
USA NE Ewing Damian Summers BS Exercise Science
USA NE Fairbury Anya Colburn BS Family Studies
USA NE Fairbury Jessa Schultis BS Political Science Modern Languages Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Fairfield Bailey Stapleman BS Exercise Science
USA NE Falls City Karen Boatright MAE Reading PK-12
USA NE Franklin Jennifer Huelle BS Sociology
USA NE Franklin Elizabeth Johnson BAED Elementary Education Special Education Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Franklin Collin Marks BAED Health & Physical Education
USA NE Franklin Jaylin Randall BAED Elementary Education Honorable Mention
USA NE Fremont LaVonte Dion BS Psychology
USA NE Fremont Taylor Doescher BS Psychobiology Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Fremont Adam Drews BS Business Administration
USA NE Fremont Alexandra King MSE Instructional Technology – Leadership in Instructional Technology
USA NE Fremont Seth Springer BS Chemistry Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Fullerton Ellie Lesiak BS Applied Health Science Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Fullerton Garett Saum BS Business Administration
USA NE Funk Conner Knoble BS Athletic Training Honorable Mention
USA NE Geneva Marrissa Nutter BA International Studies Recreation Management Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Genoa Kyle Anderson BS Sports Management
USA NE Gering Darrin Gonzales MA English – Literature
USA NE Gering Kendra Peters BS Business Administration
USA NE Gering Justin Ruzicka BS Psychology
USA NE Gering Allison Witcofski BA English Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Gibbon Olivia Hyde BS Biology Honorable Mention
USA NE Gibbon Ryan Neujahr BS Business Administration
USA NE Gibbon Mary Spencer BA English Honorable Mention
USA NE Gibbon Jessica Turek BA English Writing Cum Laude
USA NE Gothenburg Jordan Ivey BA History
USA NE Gothenburg Tasha Kruse MAE Special Education – Advanced Practitioner: Behavioral Interventionist
USA NE Gothenburg Carson Messersmith BS Political Science Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Grand Island Stephanie Brand MAE Physical Education
USA NE Grand Island Lrene Braun BS Early Childhood & Family Advocacy Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Grand Island McKenzie Brown BS Business Administration Cum Laude
USA NE Grand Island Rocio Carrasco BAED Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Grand Island Maureen Cook BGS General Studies
USA NE Grand Island Mariah Galvan BAED Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Grand Island Katherine Kovanda BAED Elementary Education Early Childhood Inclusive Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Grand Island Carlie Kwiatkowski MAE Curriculum & Instruction – Early Childhood Education
USA NE Grand Island Courtney Lierman BS Advertising & Public Relations
USA NE Grand Island Ashton Loghry MSE Speech Language Pathology
USA NE Grand Island Clayton Loghry BS Organizational & Relational Communication Honorable Mention
USA NE Grand Island Michelle Manasil MAE School Principalship 7-12
USA NE Grand Island Reynaldo Moreno BS Business Administration
USA NE Grand Island Pamela Moritz MAE Special Education
USA NE Grand Island Thao Nguyen BS Business Administration
USA NE Grand Island Libby Norvell BS Psychobiology Honorable Mention
USA NE Grand Island Jordan Olson BS Industrial Distribution
USA NE Grand Island Judit Ortega BS Social Work
USA NE Grand Island Austin Partridge BS Business Administration Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Grand Island Victoria Peterson BS Family Studies Honorable Mention
USA NE Grand Island Clark Pohlmeier BS Business Administration Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Grand Island Andrew Riedy BS Biology
USA NE Grand Island Ashton Riedy BAED Elementary Education Cum Laude
USA NE Grand Island Austin Ryan BS Astrophysics Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Grand Island Anthony Schultz MBA Business Administration – Generalist
USA NE Grand Island Terry Shaw BS Construction Management
USA NE Grand Island Colton Stuhr BS Business Administration Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Grand Island Harry Wahlgren BS Information Technology
USA NE Grand Island Tiffany Weekley BS Sociology Honorable Mention
USA NE Grand Island Kaley Werner BS Business Administration
USA NE Grant Jordyn Bartels BS Social Work Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Grant Rebecca Johnson BS Family Studies
USA NE Greeley Makenzie Cockerill MSE Speech Language Pathology
USA NE Greeley Holly Perrott MAE Reading PK-12
USA NE Greeley Kaitlyn Wood BS Agribusiness
USA NE Greenwood Ashley Meyer BS Business Administration
USA NE Gretna Samuel Kincade BS Business Administration
USA NE Gretna Lindsay Reuter MSE Speech Language Pathology
USA NE Harrisburg Amanda Godfrey BAED Early Childhood Inclusive Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Hartington Houston Arens BS Psychology
USA NE Hartington Myranda Fischer BS Agribusiness
USA NE Hartington Michael Johnson MSE Instructional Technology – School Librarian
USA NE Hartington Ashley Promes MAE Special Education
USA NE Hastings Jesse Ackerman BS Business Administration Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Hastings Kathleen Bartunek BS Psychobiology Honorable Mention
USA NE Hastings Lauren Bartunek MSE Speech Language Pathology
USA NE Hastings Bailey Johnson MSE Science Math Education – Biology
USA NE Hastings Lacey Johnson BS Psychobiology Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Hastings Jenna Jorgensen MAE Special Education
USA NE Hastings Anthony Julian BAED History Education
USA NE Hastings Tanner Peshek BA Theatre
USA NE Hayes Center Nathan Strasburg MAE School Principalship 7-12
USA NE Hemingford Gina Jespersen MAE Reading PK-12
USA NE Hemingford Kyle Kaman BS Industrial Distribution
USA NE Hemingford Cali Rohrbouck BS Business Administration Honorable Mention
USA NE Hershey Travis Beck BS Psychology
USA NE Hershey Mariah DaMoude BAED Spanish Education Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Hershey James Moore BS Sports Management Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Hershey Adam Reed MAE Curriculum & Instruction – Transitional Certification
USA NE Hickman Ashtyn Bratt BS Family Studies Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Hickman Stefanie Petsche BAED Early Childhood Unified
USA NE Hildreth Shaina Fouts BS Social Work Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Holdrege Luke Ackerman MBA Business Administration – Accounting
USA NE Holdrege Jordan Christensen MSE School Counseling Elementary
USA NE Holdrege Whitney Frost BS Psychobiology
USA NE Holdrege Olivia Gestring MSE School Counseling Elementary
USA NE Holdrege Brenna Gnuse BS Business Administration Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Holdrege Megan Hunke BS Biology Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Holdrege Jared Karlson BS Industrial Distribution
USA NE Holdrege Andrew Ohlson MSE Instructional Technology – School Librarian
USA NE Holdrege Erin Porter BAED Elementary Education Mild/Moderate
USA NE Holdrege Rebecca Sobieszyk BS Family Studies
USA NE Howells Amanda Evert BSED Communication Disorders Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Howells Jillian Rocheford BS Exercise Science Psychology Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Humphrey Kayleen Kallweit BAED Early Childhood Inclusive Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Humphrey Michael McPhillips BSED Middle Grades
USA NE Imperial Jordan Haarberg BS Family Studies Psychology
USA NE imperial Trey Milner BS Agribusiness
USA NE Kearney Creighton Amm BS Industrial Distribution
USA NE Kearney Gerad Anderson BS Business Administration Honorable Mention
USA NE Kearney Taylor Axtell BAED Elementary Education Honorable Mention
USA NE Kearney Samantha Baumert BS Psychology Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Kearney Kelsey Baxter BFA Studio Art
USA NE Kearney Casey Berg BS Business Administration
USA NE Kearney BreAnn Collins BS Business Administration
USA NE Kearney Lydia Crocker BS Psychology Honorable Mention
USA NE Kearney Samantha Cromer BS Industrial Distribution
USA NE Kearney Sara Dubrow MBA Business Administration – Generalist
USA NE Kearney Eric Elder BS Criminal Justice
USA NE Kearney Shelby Engels BS Psychology Cum Laude
USA NE Kearney Kalei Fertig BS Social Work
USA NE Kearney Gabriel Fronczak BS Recreation, Park, & Tourism Management
USA NE Kearney Ceann Getz MAE Special Education – Advanced Practitioner: Behavioral Interventionist
USA NE Kearney Denise Giffin MAE Curriculum & Instruction – Reading/Special Education
USA NE Kearney Elizabeth Groneweg MAE Reading PK-12
USA NE Kearney Logan Hansen BS Chemistry
USA NE Kearney Kolten Harshbarger BS Information Technology Cum Laude
USA NE Kearney Blake Holtmeier BS Business Administration
USA NE Kearney Syed Hossain BS Mathematics
USA NE Kearney Jonathan King BS Business Administration
USA NE Kearney Alexandra Lieb BM Music Performance Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Kearney Alex Liess BS Industrial Distribution
USA NE Kearney Caleb Lundgren BS Business Administration
USA NE Kearney Cody Masters BS Chemistry Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Kearney Callen Maupin BS Exercise Science Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Kearney Nathan Mauslein BA History Honorable Mention
USA NE Kearney Catrina Maxwell-Gray MSE Student Affairs
USA NE Kearney Allie-Marie McCann BS Industrial Distribution
USA NE Kearney Jaime McCann MBA Business Administration – Accounting
USA NE Kearney Robert Messbarger BS Criminal Justice Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Kearney Samuel Middleton BS Applied Computer Science
USA NE Kearney Matthew Moore BS Applied Health Science
USA NE Kearney Miranda Moore BS Psychology Cum Laude
USA NE Kearney Ashley Mostek MAE Curriculum & Instruction – Elementary Education
USA NE Kearney Laura Oliphant BS Criminal Justice
USA NE Kearney Austin Persinger BS Industrial Distribution
USA NE Kearney Joel Peterson BS Industrial Distribution
USA NE Kearney Carlie Prososki BAED Spanish Education Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Kearney Lainey Russell BS Psychology Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Kearney Wade Schuett BGS General Studies
USA NE Kearney Jason Schutt BS Information Networking & Telecommunications Honorable Mention
USA NE Kearney Elizabeth Sorgenfrei MAE Curriculum & Instruction – Transitional Certification
USA NE Kearney Chandra Stansbury BS Family Studies Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Kearney Lindsey Starman BS Social Work Cum Laude
USA NE Kearney Morgan Starman BS Social Work Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Kearney C’Sandra Steinmark BS Social Work Cum Laude
USA NE Kearney Christina Synek BS Business Administration Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Kearney Marilyn Synek BS Political Science Multimedia
USA NE Kearney Brady White BS Industrial Technology
USA NE Kearney Kelsey Wiemers BS Business Administration Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Kearney Paul Williams BS Exercise Science, Fitness, & Wellness
USA NE Kearney Michele Winkelmann BS Family Studies
USA NE Kearney Cody Wirth BS Exercise Science, Fitness, & Wellness
USA NE Kearney Aaron Woolley BM Music Performance Honorable Mention
USA NE Kenesaw Tyler Schnitzler BS Biology
USA NE Kilgore Rose Hafer BA English Honorable Mention
USA NE Lawrence Emily Ostdiek BS Criminal Justice Social Work Cum Laude
USA NE Lexington Lucas Burch BS Agribusiness
USA NE Lexington Maria Diaz Guerrero BS Family Studies Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Lexington Pascual Francisco BS Construction Management
USA NE Lexington Sandra Gomez BS Business Administration
USA NE Lexington Henry Gonzalez BA Economics Honorable Mention
USA NE Lexington Justen Gutierrez BS Business Administration Cum Laude
USA NE Lexington Abby Hansen MAE Reading PK-12
USA NE Lexington Stephanie Jimenez-Lemus BS Psychobiology Honorable Mention
USA NE Lexington Rosalva Juan Virgilio BS Social Work
USA NE Lexington Kody Kenton BS Agribusiness
USA NE Lexington Yohana Lopez-Ibarra BAED Elementary Education
USA NE Lexington Monica Myers BS Social Work Cum Laude
USA NE Lexington Rocio Pastor Lezama BA Spanish Translation & Interpretation
USA NE Lexington Claudia Perales Garcia BSED Middle Grades
USA NE Lexington Yobani Perez BSED Communication Disorders
USA NE Lexington Diana Ramirez BA Spanish Translation & Interpretation Criminal Justice Honorable Mention
USA NE Lexington Luciano Ramirez Guerra BS Political Science Honorable Mention
USA NE Lexington Odaliz Santoyo Garcia BS Early Childhood & Family Advocacy Honorable Mention
USA NE Lexington Brooke Schmidt BS Industrial Distribution
USA NE Lexington Candy Smith BA Philosophy Mathematics
USA NE Lexington Sydney Wagner MSE Speech Language Pathology
USA NE Lexington Cristal Zern MAE School Principalship PreK – 8
USA NE Lincoln Dorinda Allen MSE Instructional Technology
USA NE Lincoln Megan Aylward MSE Instructional Technology
USA NE Lincoln Alyssa Bauer BS Social Work
USA NE Lincoln Timothy Burbach BS Respiratory Therapy Honorable Mention
USA NE Lincoln Emily Burd BAED Early Childhood Inclusive Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Lincoln Peyton Carney BS Business Administration Honorable Mention
USA NE Lincoln Cole Chancellor BM Music Performance Music Education Honorable Mention
USA NE Lincoln Sidney Delozier BSED Communication Disorders
USA NE Lincoln Brooke Emmert MBA Business Administration – Accounting
USA NE Lincoln Alyssa Martin MAE Curriculum & Instruction – Secondary Education
USA NE Lincoln Lexis McCaslin BA History
USA NE Lincoln Margo McKendree BS Organizational & Relational Communication
USA NE Lincoln Katelin Miller BAED Art Education
USA NE Lincoln Mickalea Oneth BS Business Administration
USA NE Lincoln Alexander Pavlik BS Business Administration
USA NE Lincoln Thomas Porath BA Economics
USA NE Lincoln Kaela Samek BS Family Studies Cum Laude
USA NE Lincoln Christopher Tussing BS Political Science Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Lincoln Susan Wambaugh BGS General Studies
USA NE Lindsay Kendall Schumacher BS Social Work Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Litchfield Susan Poland MSE School Counseling Secondary
USA NE Litchfield Elizabeth Ptacnik BS Business Administration
USA NE Loomis Drew Billeter MAE School Principalship PreK – 8
USA NE Loomis Emily Fetters BS Psychology Family Studies Honorable Mention
USA NE Loomis Paige Thorell BS Family Studies
USA NE Loup City Brady Lewandowski BS Industrial Distribution
USA NE Lynch Jeffrey Hart BS Sports Management Cum Laude
USA NE Lynch Kaylie Purviance BSED Communication Disorders
USA NE Madison Barry Ehlers BS Exercise Science Magna Cum Laude
USA NE madison Kevin Herrera BS Business Administration
USA NE Madison Ross Rumsey MAE School Principalship 7-12
USA NE Madison Joseph Tighe BS Business Administration Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Madison Angel Yuman Bojorquez BS Information Networking & Telecommunications
USA NE Malcolm Benjamin Dostal BS Criminal Justice
USA NE Malcolm Ryan Larson BSED Mathematics Education Honorable Mention
USA NE Malcolm Tyler Webster BS Construction Management
USA NE McCook Sarah Bradley BS Family Studies
USA NE McCook Bryn Carriker BSED Communication Disorders Honorable Mention
USA NE McCook Marcus Gonzales BS Aviation Systems Management
USA NE McCook Caitlin Leitner BSED Communication Disorders Summa Cum Laude
USA NE McCook David McConnell BS Social Work
USA NE McCook Emilene Sides BS Business Administration Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Merna Ryan Boyd BS Journalism
USA NE Merna Elise Crouch BAED Basic Business Education History Education
USA NE Merna Danielle Gibson BAED Social Science Education Honorable Mention
USA NE Milford Derek Heckman MAE Curriculum & Instruction – Transitional Certification
USA NE Milford Landis Slepicka BS Biology
USA NE Minden Alexis Bloomfield BS Family Studies
USA NE Minden Ryan Chramosta BS Industrial Distribution
USA NE Minden Taylor Haight BAED Elementary Education Cum Laude
USA NE Minden Donald Hjort BS Business Administration
USA NE Minden Nathan Hunzeker BS Information Technology Honorable Mention
USA NE Minden Shelby Larsen BA English Writing Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Minden Rachel Papez BA Advertising & Public Relations
USA NE MInden Allison Scanlan BS Psychology Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Minden Stacey Stubbs MSE Instructional Technology
USA NE Minden Jeremy Wood MAE Special Education
USA NE Monroe Susan Nelson BS Business Administration
USA NE Mullen Sidney Carr BS Agribusiness
USA NE Naper Jennifer Higgins BS Biology
USA NE Nebraska City Christopher Fletcher MSE Instructional Technology – Information Technology
USA NE Nelson Holly Bower BS Exercise Science Cum Laude
USA NE Norfolk Regan Braithwait BAED Early Childhood Inclusive Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Norfolk Angela Gray MSE School Counseling Student Affairs
USA NE Norfolk Hunter Love MSE Student Affairs
USA NE Norfolk Karla Mendez BFA Visual Communication & Design
USA NE Norfolk Julia Mortimer BAED Early Childhood Inclusive Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Norfolk Taylynn Tipton MAE Curriculum & Instruction – Elementary Education
USA NE North Platte Skyler Bokoskie BS Business Administration
USA NE North Platte Cari Brownawell MAE School Principalship PreK – 8
USA NE North Platte Kade Folchert BS Industrial Technology Economics Summa Cum Laude
USA NE North Platte Samuel Harper BA Multimedia Cum Laude
USA NE North Platte Benjamin Hill BM Musical Theatre
USA NE North Platte Brian Honerman BS Industrial Distribution
USA NE North Platte John Kenny BS Sports Management
USA NE North Platte Forrest King BS Applied Computer Science
USA NE North Platte Erin Lewis BS Recreation, Park, & Tourism Management
USA NE North Platte Bernie Madison MAE School Principalship 7-12
USA NE North Platte Alexis Malmkar MAE Physical Education Exercise Science
USA NE North Platte Zachary Matthews BS Business Administration
USA NE North Platte Kellie Matthewson BS Criminal Justice
USA NE North Platte Shawnee McCook BAED Early Childhood Inclusive Magna Cum Laude
USA NE North Platte Ryan Ochoa BS Political Science
USA NE North Platte Jillessa Ochs MSE Speech Language Pathology
USA NE North Platte Emily Refior BS Exercise Science
USA NE North Platte Zachary Saner BAED History Education Physical Education
USA NE North Platte Kelsey Stokely MSE Speech Language Pathology
USA NE North Platte Kaylee Thompson BAED Elementary Education Honorable Mention
USA NE North platte Colton Walker BS Exercise Science Honorable Mention
USA NE North Platte Ashley Werkmeister MA English – Writing
USA NE O’Neill Megan Peter BS Family Studies
USA NE Oakdale Bonnie Mitchell MAE Special Education – Advanced Practitioner: Inclusive Collaboration Specialist
USA NE Odell Kyle Stohs MBA Business Administration – Accounting
USA NE Ogallala Evan Folk BS Physics Mathematics
USA NE Omaha Jonathan Bergeron BS Construction Management
USA NE Omaha Veronica Bunach BAED Elementary Education Early Childhood Inclusive Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Omaha Samantha Chittenden BS Psychology Honorable Mention
USA NE Omaha Melissa Christensen BSED Chemistry Education
USA NE Omaha Alec Cowger BS Business Administration
USA NE Omaha Hannah DeWald BFA Visual Communication & Design
USA NE Omaha Natalie Eilers MSE Student Affairs
USA NE Omaha Jaci Henderson BSED Communication Disorders Cum Laude
USA NE Omaha Nicole Hunter MAE Art Education – Classroom Education
USA NE Omaha Emilee Jonas BS Family Studies
USA NE Omaha Lisa Kalantjakos MAE Art Education – Museum Education
USA NE Omaha Kylie Kenedy BS Exercise Science Honorable Mention
USA NE Omaha Zachery Lau BAED Social Science Education
USA NE Omaha Madeline Maloley BS Advertising & Public Relations
USA NE Omaha Erin Meisinger MSE Speech Language Pathology
USA NE Omaha Molly Miller BS Social Work
USA NE Omaha Amanda Nabors MSE Speech Language Pathology
USA NE Omaha Amber Nicholson MSE Student Affairs
USA NE Omaha Edward Purdy BA History
USA NE Omaha Rachel Rawleigh BS Business Administration
USA NE Omaha Andrew Riesenberg BS Biology Cum Laude
USA NE Omaha Christine Ritta MS Biology
USA NE Omaha Michael Sall MSE Instructional Technology
USA NE Omaha Dallas Schramm BS Criminal Justice
USA NE Omaha Daniel Shriver BS Psychology Cum Laude
USA NE Omaha Katherine Shupe BAED Elementary Education
USA NE Omaha Nathan Strasser BS Exercise Science Cum Laude
USA NE ONeill Emily Everitt BS Biology Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Ord Kenzie Drudik BS Family Studies Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Ord Lizbeth Gallegos BS Family Studies
USA NE Ord Jessica Gutierrez BS Sociology
USA NE Ord Devin Hernandez BS Exercise Science
USA NE Ord Rachelle Kruml MS Biology
USA NE Ord Colin Lansman MSE School Counseling Elementary
USA NE Ord Evan Petska BS Industrial Distribution
USA NE Ord Bridgette Waller BS Applied Health Science Cum Laude
USA NE Orleans Emily McDonald EDS School Psychology Education
USA NE OSCEOLA Lauryn Gustafson BAED Elementary Education Special Education Honorable Mention
USA NE Osceola Emily Ostmeyer BS Social Work
USA NE Osceola Laurin Schleif BS Criminal Justice Honorable Mention
USA NE Overton Hayden Geis BS Agribusiness
USA NE Overton Logan Kizer BS Industrial Distribution Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Overton Alisha Remmenga MAE Curriculum & Instruction – Elementary Education
USA NE Overton Joel Shafer BS Industrial Distribution
USA NE Oxford Ali Norman BAED Early Childhood Inclusive Honorable Mention
USA NE Oxford Megan Schoen BS Biology
USA NE Palmer Mitchell Glause BS Agribusiness Honorable Mention
USA NE Papillion Kathleen Adler BAED Elementary Education Honorable Mention
USA NE Papillion Meagan Cinfel MSE Instructional Technology – School Librarian
USA NE Papillion Alexa Haave EDS School Psychology Education
USA NE Papillion Bailee Jensen BS Exercise Science Cum Laude
USA NE Papillion William Jones BS Applied Computer Science
USA NE Papillion Hailey Parker MAE Physical Education Exercise Science
USA NE Papillion Rachel Smith BS Advertising & Public Relations
USA NE Pawnee City Elizabeth Janssen MAE Curriculum & Instruction – Secondary Education
USA NE Pender Tyler Gralheer BS Business Administration
USA NE Peterbsurg Emily Spieker BAED Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Petersburg Billie Beckman MAE Reading PK-12
USA NE Petersburg Miranda Ketteler BS Social Work Cum Laude
USA NE Pickrell Elizabeth Tjeerdsma BSED Communication Disorders Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Pierce Lane Rohrich BS Exercise Science Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Pierce Rachel Tweedy BM Music
USA NE Pierce, NE Myles Sudbeck BS Biology Honorable Mention
USA NE Plattsmouth Jahn Kile MAE School Principalship 7-12
USA NE Polk Kyle Hohnholt BS Criminal Justice
USA NE Primrose John Kennedy BS Agribusiness
USA NE Ralston Livia Dwornicki BS Exercise Science Cum Laude
USA NE Randolph Autumn Langemeier BA Psychology History Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Ravenna James Habe MAE School Principalship PreK – 8
USA NE Ravenna Anna Ripp BS Psychobiology Cum Laude
USA NE Ravenna Katherine Schambach BA Psychology Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Red Cloud Regan Fisher BS Social Work Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Roca Monica Doolittle BAED Special Education Cum Laude
USA NE Saint Libory Michaela Rippe BS Early Childhood & Family Advocacy
USA NE Saint Paul Dawn Tedmon BAED Early Childhood Inclusive
USA NE Sargent Rebecca Clark BS Business Administration
USA NE Sargent Madison Kozeal BS Applied Health Science Honorable Mention
USA NE Sargent Tyke Kozeal BAED Health & Physical Education Cum Laude
USA NE Schuyler April Bell MBA Business Administration – Generalist
USA NE Schuyler Odalys Cruz BSED Middle Grades Cum Laude
USA NE Schuyler Nicolas DeLeon BS Construction Management
USA NE Scottsbluff Carter Blauvelt EDS School Psychology Education
USA NE Scottsbluff Jordyn Goodman BS History Social Science
USA NE Scottsbluff Tayler James BS Exercise Science Honorable Mention
USA NE Scottsbluff Lane Laucomer BA Studio Art
USA NE Scottsbluff Lane Laucomer BFA Visual Communication & Design
USA NE Scottsbluff Kristian Schank MAE Curriculum & Instruction – Transitional Certification
USA NE Scottsbluff Sara Valentine MSE Instructional Technology – Leadership in Instructional Technology
USA NE Shelby Megan Ingalls BS Biology
USA NE Shelton Karen Bernal BS Interior Design Honorable Mention
USA NE Shelton Amanda Demilt BA English Writing
USA NE Shelton Michaela Ellis BAED Elementary Education Special Education Honorable Mention
USA NE Shelton Luke Glenn BAED Health & Physical Education
USA NE Shelton Ruben Meza BS Social Work Spanish
USA NE Shelton David Urban BS Geography
USA NE Shickley Merissa Zajic MAE Special Education – Advanced Practitioner: Inclusive Collaboration Specialist
USA NE Sidney Tessa Fecht BS Family Studies Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Sidney Michaela Flick BS Social Work Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Sidney Chelsie MacKay BS Information Networking & Telecommunications
USA NE Sidney Sarah Mahr BS Exercise Science Honorable Mention
USA NE Sidney Thad Mines BS Mathematics
USA NE Sidney Seth Schuessler BSED Biology Education Honorable Mention
USA NE Sidney Madisen Stafford BS Business Administration Honorable Mention
USA NE Sidney Ashley Vowers BS Business Administration Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Sidney Hunter Vowers BS Business Administration Honorable Mention
USA NE Silver Creek McKenzie Cuba BS Business Administration Summa Cum Laude
USA NE South Sioux City Jessica Goodier BS Social Work Cum Laude
USA NE Spalding Wyatt Pfeifer BS Sports Management
USA NE Spalding Melissa Weltruski MSE Instructional Technology – Leadership in Instructional Technology
USA NE Springview Kristie Mundorf MSE Instructional Technology – School Librarian
USA NE St. Edward Shelby Reed BSED Communication Disorders Summa Cum Laude
USA NE St. Libory Jami Brandow MSE Instructional Technology
USA NE St. Libory JoDee Hubbard MBA Business Administration – Generalist
USA NE St. Paul Andrew Costello BS Agribusiness
USA NE St. Paul Kassandra Knapp MSE Speech Language Pathology
USA NE St. Paul Dream Solko MBA Business Administration – Generalist
USA NE Stamford DeAnna Ruskamp BAED Early Childhood Unified Honorable Mention
USA NE Stanton Colton Sperl BAED Social Science Education
USA NE Sterling Elizabeth Ehmen BFA Visual Communication & Design
USA NE Sutherland Shelbi Burke BM Music Education
USA NE Sutherland Collin Fleecs BS Exercise Science Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Sutherland Cassandra Kates BS Interior Design
USA NE Sutherland Valerie Kershner MS Biology
USA NE Sutton Kinsley Larkins BAED Special Education
USA NE Sutton Tarin Wademan MSE Instructional Technology
USA NE Taylor Trysta Asche MSE Instructional Technology – School Librarian
USA NE Tekamah Jade Braniff BS Recreation Management
USA NE Tekamah Molly Willing MAE Music Education
USA NE Trumbull Ryan Kleier BS Exercise Science
USA NE Utica Krayton Conell BS Business Administration Summa Cum Laude
USA NE Valentine Gavin Higgins BS Sports Management
USA NE Valentine Michaela Petersen BS Business Administration
USA NE Valley Spencer Meduna BS Business Administration
USA NE Valley Sydney Zerzan BAED Middle Grades
USA NE Valparaiso Weslie Kliment BS Industrial Distribution
USA NE Wahoo Jessica Blum BS Professional Chemist Honorable Mention
USA NE Wakefield Keri Messersmith EDS School Psychology Education
USA NE Wallace Jacqueline Griffiths EDS School Psychology Education
USA NE Washington Elizabeth Hagedorn BA Theatre
USA NE Wayne Jalen Barry BS Applied Health Science Cum Laude
USA NE West Point Kyleigh Harriger BS Family Studies
USA NE Western Mariah Filipi MSE Speech Language Pathology
USA NE Wilcox Rachel Arehart BS Multimedia Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Wood Lake Makayla Hogenson BS Multimedia Cum Laude
USA NE Wood River Cheyenne DeVore BAED Early Childhood Unified
USA NE Wood River Vincent Escobar BS Industrial Distribution
USA NE Wood River Ana Rodriguez Trejo BAED Art Education Cum Laude
USA NE Wood River Carson Schultz BS Biology Honorable Mention
USA NE Wymore Taylor Zvolanek BS Industrial Distribution
USA NE York Tyler Danielson BGS General Studies
USA NE York Scott Nannen MAE School Principalship PreK – 8
USA NE York Taylor Peterson BAED Elementary Education Early Childhood Inclusive Cum Laude
USA NE York Kaliegh Schlender BS Psychology Magna Cum Laude
USA NE Yutan Kailey Heuertz BAED Mild/Moderate
USA NE Yutan Kaitlynn Thomas BS Business Administration Magna Cum Laude
OUT OF STATE
USA Alaska Juneau Danyelle Walker MS Biology
USA Arizona Peoria Molly Stern BS Sports Management Advertising & Public Relations Summa Cum Laude
USA Arizona Phoenix Makenzi Dallas MSE Student Affairs
USA Arizona Queen Creek Julian Navarrette BS Criminal Justice
USA California Bakersfield Bevan Wemhoff BS Physical Education
USA California Long Beach Nicki DeVries BAED Health & Physical Education Magna Cum Laude
USA California San Diego Melissa Love MS Biology
USA California San Diego Melissa Marr MS Biology
USA California San Diego Caitlyn Moore BS Interior & Product Design
USA California Santa Ana Richard Miranda BS Criminal Justice
USA Colorado Centennial Katie Reiling MSE Speech Language Pathology
USA Colorado Centennial Christal Tongish MA History
USA Colorado Colorado Springs Jack Lydiatt BS Business Administration
USA Colorado Craig Janine Rinker MS Biology
USA Colorado Durango Aren Lerner MA History
USA Colorado Fort Collins Kyla Bruxvoort BS Family Studies Honorable Mention
USA Colorado Fort Collins Mackenzie Eubank BS Exercise Science
USA Colorado Fort Collins Alexis Stockton BSED Mathematics Education Magna Cum Laude
USA Colorado Fort Morgan Brianna Frick BS Business Administration
USA Colorado Fountain Kylee Blount BSED Communication Disorders Cum Laude
USA Colorado Fruita Melissa Hoffman MSE Student Affairs
USA Colorado Kersey Hali Fangmeier MAE School Principalship PreK – 8
USA Colorado Loveland Rachel Lee EDS School Psychology Education
USA Colorado Parker Margaret Housholder BS Advertising & Public Relations Honorable Mention
USA Florida Jacksonville, Florida Ryan McFarlin BS Industrial Distribution
USA Florida Land O Lakes Kari Jacobs MSE Science Math Education – Biology
USA Georgia Alpharetta Mary Durham MAE Art Education – Classroom Education
USA Georgia Athens Ethan Trice MA History
USA Georgia Gainesville Audrey Shuler MAE Art Education – Classroom Education
USA Iowa Johnston Lauren McCool MAE Curriculum & Instruction – English as a Second Language
USA Iowa La Porte City Catherine Clark MS Biology
USA Iowa Underwood Tyler Ridder MAE School Principalship PreK – 8
USA Illinois Roscoe Jenna Shedd MSE Clinical Mental Health Counseling
USA Indiana Lafayette Lindsey Joern EDS School Psychology Education
USA Kansas Emporia Stephanie Slayden BS Computer Science Mathematics Honorable Mention
USA Kansas Garden City Kami Truax MAE Special Education – Advanced Practitioner: Inclusive Collaboration Specialist
USA Kansas Goddard Jacob Richardson BS Business Administration
USA Kansas Kansas City Christopher Miller BA Theatre
USA Kansas Kansas City Ethel Rodriguez-Guzman BA Theatre
USA Kansas Lawrence Mary Cairns MSE Speech Language Pathology
USA Kansas Lawrence Remington Samuels BS Biology
USA Kansas Mankato Cade Huncovsky BAED Elementary Education Honorable Mention
USA Kansas Natoma Tatum Pfortmiller BS Exercise Science Honorable Mention
USA Kansas Shawnee Jakob Filsinger BS Business Administration
USA Kansas Wichita Sean Maruo BS Business Administration
USA Kansas Wichita Bryce Newton BS Applied Computer Science
USA Kansas Wichita Abagayle Spilinek BFA Visual Communication & Design
USA Kentucky Lexington Lauren Street BS Sociology
USA Maryland Accokeek Jocelyn Pugh MS Biology
USA Maryland Baltimore Casey Snead MS Biology
USA Maryland Baltimore Linda Wright MA History
USA Michigan Kalamazoo Leslie Kuiper MS Biology
USA Michigan Royal Oak Sarah Smith MAE Art Education – Classroom Education
USA Minnesota Brooklyn Park Douglas Ayega MS Biology
USA Minnesota eden prairie Joel Richards BS Industrial Distribution
USA Minnesota Minneapolis Isaiah McKay BS Business Administration
USA Minnesota Rochester Amanda Jashek MS Biology
USA Minnesota Savage Megan Gasco MAE Spanish Education
USA Minnesota Waldorf Rich Davis, MS Biology
USA Minnesota Zimmerman Jacob Hillesheim MA History
USA Missouri Kansas City Christen Ehresman MAE Art Education – Classroom Education
USA Missouri Platte City Jennifer Major MS Biology
USA Missouri Salisbury Meagan Wyatt MSE Science Math Education – Biology
USA Missouri St. Louis Deshunai Barlowe BS Political Science
USA Missouri Universit City Missouri George Brown BS Sports Management
USA North Carolina Raleigh Michael Quinn MA History
USA New Jersey Moorestown Karla Parnagian MSE Science Math Education – Chemistry
USA New Jersey Ogdensburg Jacob Savely BAED Spanish Education
USA New Mexico Hobbs Amanda Thompson MS Biology
USA New York Brooklyn Daniel Delgado BS Business Administration
USA Ohio Columbus Pierrie Jefferson MSE Student Affairs
USA Oregon Baker City Hailey Keller BS Biology
USA South Carolina Aynor Ashley Thompkins MS Biology
USA South Dakota Madison Angela Cavill EDS Counseling Education
USA South Dakota North Sioux City Destin McCauley BAED Physical Education Physical Education
USA South Dakota Rapid City Nolan Hollibaugh BS Business Administration
USA Tennessee College Grove Andrea Howard MAE Art Education – Classroom Education
USA Texas HOuston Joshua Estrada BS Sports Management
USA Texas San Antonio Amanda McCown BS Psychobiology
USA Utah Stansbury Park David Strahan BS Business Administration
USA Virginia Virginia Beach Laurie Lawson MS Biology
USA Washington North Bend Jessamyn Brestin BA English Writing Cum Laude
USA Wisconsin Fond du Lac Marisa Abrahamson MS Biology
USA Wisconsin Walworth Neal Raskin MAE Music Education
USA Wisconsin Winter Heather Rogers MS Biology
USA Wyoming Carpenter Kinzee Goehring BS Athletic Training Honorable Mention
USA Wyoming Laramie Katherine Uhl MAE Music Education
Shelby Daly BS Sociology
Brooke Dillon MS Biology
Sydney Norris BS Journalism
Dylan Shannon BS Construction Management
Sarah Strawn BS Psychobiology
Mitchell Whightsil MA History
INTERNATIONAL
Bahamas Zinza Collie MSE Science Math Education – Chemistry
Bahamas Anika Cooper BS Business Administration
Canada Parth Chaudhari MSE Student Affairs
Canada Allison O’Grady MAE Reading PK-12
China Sitong Liu BS Biology Honorable Mention
China Peilin Zhang MBA Business Administration – Generalist
Spain Amanda Alvarez Bargueno Gomez BS Business Administration Magna Cum Laude
Spain Paula Jimenez Sanchez BA Advertising & Public Relations
Spain Gonzalo Serraclara BS Business Administration
India Sangeeta Boken MSE Student Affairs
Japan Yui Hayashi BS Athletic Training Magna Cum Laude
Japan Takuya Hora BS Interior Design
Japan Satsuki Morimoto BS Interior Design
Japan Yumeka Morimoto BS Recreation, Park, & Tourism Management
Japan Momoko Nakamura BS Athletic Training Honorable Mention
Japan Mizuki Watanabe BA Psychology Honorable Mention
Korea Hyeon Gyeong Kim BM Music Performance
Korea Eunheon Lee BS Business Administration Honorable Mention
Macao Wai Chi Cheong BS Business Administration
Nepal Sujan Shrestha BS Computer Science Summa Cum Laude
Nepal Bidhata Thapa BS Business Administration
Saudia Arabia Nada Alsakhairi BS Business Administration
Saudia Arabia Muhammad Mushref MS Biology

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.