UNK Honor Band, Choral Clinic to host nearly 700 high school students Jan. 26

Honor-Choir

KEARNEY – High school vocal and instrumental music students from more than 100 schools in Nebraska, Iowa and Kansas have been selected to participate in the University of Nebraska at Kearney’s Honor Band and Choral Clinic on Jan. 26.

The event includes 697 students and features three choirs and two bands, which rehearse all day before presenting a 6 p.m. concert at the UNK Health and Sports Center.

The honor choir is directed by David Bauer, professor of music and UNK director of choirs.

The honor and festival bands are directed by Duane Bierman, assistant professor of music and UNK director of bands, and Brian Alber, assistant professor of music and UNK assistant director of bands.

The choir clinic also includes guest clinicians Jason Stevens, director of choirs at Millard South High School, and Leslie Essman, director of choirs at North Loup Scotia High School.

The UNK Honor Band and Choral Clinic is open to sophomores, juniors and seniors who were selected through auditions.

Those selected include:

SCHOOL FIRST LAST ENSEMBLE INSTRUMENT / VOICE
Adams Central Lauren Reiman Honor Band Flute
Adams Central Jacob Consbruck Honor Band Clarinet
Adams Central Lindee Schultz Honor Band Clarinet
Adams Central Katie Ruth Honor Band Trumpet
Adams Central Colby Rowan Honor Band Tuba
Adams Central JT Engberg Festival Band Flute
Adams Central Jonathon Nienhueser Festival Band Percussion
Ainsworth Kirsten Gilliland Honor Band Flute
Ainsworth Matt Barrow Honor Band Tuba
Ainsworth Emma Good Festival Band Horn
Ainsworth Jacob Jeffers Festival Band Euphonium
Ainsworth Nathaniel Goodloe Honor Choir Tenor
Ainsworth Hayes Chohon Honor Choir Bass
Ainsworth Brittani Beegle Women’s Choir Soprano
Alliance Aydin Mack Honor Band Trumpet
Alliance Sariah Grant Festival Band Horn
Alliance Christa Horn Honor Choir Soprano
Alliance Collin Cox Honor Choir Bass
Alliance Aaliyah Dunn Festival Choir Alto
Alliance David Beckett Festival Choir Tenor
Alliance Will Grant Festival Choir Tenor
Amherst Savanna Redrick Honor Choir Soprano
Amherst Delilah Ripp Festival Choir Soprano
Amherst Kyrstin Hughes Women’s Choir Soprano
Anselmo-Merna Jaydn Stover Festival Choir Soprano
Ansley Kami Nelson Honor Choir Soprano
Arapahoe Michael French Festival Band Tenor Saxophone
Arapahoe Brendan Lee Festival Band Trombone
Arapahoe Abraham Whitson Festival Band Euphonium
Arapahoe Savannah Schaben Honor Choir Soprano
Arapahoe Michaela Gellerman Honor Choir Alto
Arapahoe Levi Watson Honor Choir Tenor
Arapahoe Jacob Gardner Honor Choir Bass
Arapahoe Derek Monie Festival Choir Bass
Arapahoe Korey Rathe Festival Choir Bass
Arapahoe Alex Lee Women’s Choir Soprano
Archbishop Bergan Kenneth Drucker Festival Choir Bass
Archbishop Bergan Ethan Wiesen Festival Choir Bass
Archbishop Bergan Julie Lee Women’s Choir Soprano
Archibishop Bergan Trey Mendlik Honor Choir Tenor
Arnold Claire Beshaler Honor Choir Alto
Arnold Olivia Furne Festival Choir Soprano
Arnold Grace Magill Festival Choir Soprano
Arnold Jennifer Barraza Women’s Choir Soprano
Aurora Paige Wergin Honor Band Flute
Aurora Samantha Herrold Honor Band Flute
Aurora Shelby Hoffman Honor Band Alto Saxophone
Aurora Drew Jensen Honor Band Trumpet
Aurora Anna Helzer Honor Band Horn
Aurora Jordan Metzger Honor Band Trombone
Aurora Anthony Quandt Honor Band Trombone
Aurora Lora Edelman Honor Choir Soprano
Aurora Katie Muilenlourg Honor Choir Soprano
Aurora Nathan Goltz Honor Choir Bass
Aurora McClain Narber Festival Choir Alto
Aurora Alexa Stauffer Festival Choir Alto
Aurora Caleb Erickson Festival Choir Tenor
Aurora Ben Johnson Festival Choir Tenor
Aurora Aaron Marlatt Festival Choir Bass
Aurora Ross Moser Festival Choir Bass
Aurora Brandon Petersen Festival Choir Bass
Aurora Lillian Epp Women’s Choir Soprano
Aurora Cassidy Beed Women’s Choir Alto
Axtell Adam Lunden Festival Band Horn
Axtell Samantha Trampe Honor Choir Soprano
Axtell Kit Wells Honor Choir Alto
Axtell Zoe Dahlgren Festival Choir Soprano
Axtell Baily Wagoner Festival Choir Soprano
Axtell Brenden French Festival Choir Bass
Axtell Tyson Marsh Festival Choir Bass
Axtell Parker Sis Festival Choir Bass
Axtell Bria Bergstram Women’s Choir Soprano
Battle Creek Cody Schnebel Festival Band Trumpet
Bishop Neumann Alicia Chohon Honor Choir Soprano
Bishop Neumann Elizabeth Haberman Honor Choir Soprano
Bishop Neumann Lauren Gusman Honor Choir Alto
Bishop Neumann Anna Kastl Festival Choir Soprano
Blue Hill Kami Bumgardner Women’s Choir Alto
Boone Central Megan Frerichs Honor Band Clarinet
Boone Central Dana Grape Honor Choir Alto
Boone Central Austin Casper Honor Choir Tenor
Boone Central Kendra Gonzales Festival Choir Alto
Boone Central Dalton Harrison Festival Choir Tenor
Boone Central Olivia Groeteke Women’s Choir Soprano
Boone Central Sydney Wynn Women’s Choir Soprano
Boone Central Gabrielle Agee Women’s Choir Alto
Brady Brandon Montgomery Festival Band Percussion
Brady Case Axthelm Festival Choir Tenor
Brady Elizabeth McCown Women’s Choir Soprano
Broken Bow Joy Karges Honor Band Flute
Broken Bow Jordan Linn Honor Band Bass Clarinet
Broken Bow Austin Hackel Honor Band Horn
Broken Bow KyAna Linder Festival Band Flute
Broken Bow Sabrina Lash Festival Band Clarinet
Broken Bow Rachel Gaston Honor Choir Soprano
Broken Bow Hollie Rose Festival Choir Soprano
Broken Bow Morgan Winter Festival Choir Alto
Broken Bow John Connely Festival Choir Bass
Burwell Emma Sawyer Festival Choir Alto
Callaway Rebecca Still Honor Choir Soprano
Callaway Karni Doyle Honor Choir Alto
Callaway Dakota Seng Honor Choir Bass
Callaway Kelsey Haidle Festival Choir Alto
Centennial Shianne Kolts Honor Choir Soprano
Centennial Desiree Nisley Festival Choir Soprano
Centennial Caley Vavra Festival Choir Alto
Centennial Kasey Vavra Festival Choir Alto
Centennial Caleb Utter Festival Choir Bass
Central Valley Emily Houtby Festival Choir Soprano
Central Valley Shelby Essman Women’s Choir Soprano
Central Valley Karleen Kolar Women’s Choir Alto
Centura Karly Nitsch Honor Choir Soprano
Centura Jordyn Grabowski Festival Choir Soprano
Centura Madison Myers Women’s Choir Soprano
Chase County Emma Bauerle Honor Band Alto Saxophone
Chase County Sheldon Bartholomew Honor Band Percussion
Chase County Jessica Hartman Festival Band Flute
Chase County Kristina Pflum Festival Band Flute
Chase County Tiffany Castle Festival Band Clarinet
Chase County Michael Musgrove Festival Band Bass Clarinet
Chase County Makayla DaMoude Festival Band Trumpet
Chase County Carlos Chavez Festival Band Trumpet
Clarkson Klyn Lopour Festival Choir Alto
Columbus Jordan Olson Festival Band Trombone
Columbus Emily Brewer Honor Choir Soprano
Columbus Mia Scott Honor Choir Soprano
Columbus Shiy Delp Honor Choir Alto
Columbus Becca Feagin Honor Choir Alto
Columbus Jake Parker Honor Choir Tenor
Columbus Jose Rojas Honor Choir Tenor
Columbus Brock Bourek Honor Choir Bass
Columbus Ryan Pauley Honor Choir Bass
Columbus Ciana McPhillips Festival Choir Alto
Columbus Drew Einsel Festival Choir Tenor
Columbus Trey Miller Festival Choir Tenor
Columbus Bryan Salazar Festival Choir Tenor
Columbus Cole Beiermann Festival Choir Bass
Columbus Kody Salak Festival Choir Bass
Cozad Madison Mast Women’s Choir Alto
Cozad Paige Maaske Women’s Choir Alto
Crawford Brittney Allen Festival Band Trumpet
Crawford Darin Lemmon Honor Choir Tenor
Crawford Blendon Olson Festival Choir Tenor
Crawford Lewie Hugget Festival Choir Bass
Crete Blake Spanjer Honor Band Flute
Crete Ranae Sieck Honor Band Oboe
Crete Allison Singh Honor Band Trumpet
Crete Zak Keck Honor Band Trumpet
Crete Danny Escobar Honor Band Horn
Crete Kyle Weide Honor Band Trombone
Crete Brian Hernandez Honor Band Euphonium
Crete Laura Drevo Festival Band Clarinet
Crete Brock Hanson Festival Band Trombone
Crete Michael Coffey Festival Band Trombone
Crete Daniel Braunberger Festival Band Percussion
Crete Amelia Roth Honor Choir Soprano
Crete Emily Thody Festival Choir Soprano
Crete Alyah Blake Women’s Choir Alto
Cross County Kelley Schachenmeyer Festival Choir Alto
David City Davianne Czarnick Honor Band Flute
David City Allisa Weiland Honor Choir Alto
David City Matthew Lurde Honor Choir Bass
David City Maria Forney Festival Choir Alto
Douglas County West Michayla Stawniak Honor Choir Alto
Douglas County West Morgan Buckley Festival Choir Soprano
Douglas County West Carley Cortez Festival Choir Soprano
Dundy County Stratton Katy Cleveland Honor Choir Soprano
Dundy County Stratton Laura Nelms Honor Choir Soprano
Dundy County Stratton Sheena Reagan Women’s Choir Soprano
Elkhorn Valley Ranee Keehn Festival Band Clarinet
Elkhorn Valley Mackenzie Wiseman Honor Choir Alto
Elkhorn Valley Chris Petersen Honor Choir Tenor
Elkhorn Valley Noah Rutjens Honor Choir Bass
Elkhorn Valley Claire Dittrich Festival Choir Soprano
Elkhorn Valley Michael Knievel Festival Choir Tenor
Elkhorn Valley Jacob Wiese Festival Choir Tenor
Elkhorn Valley Tyler Rautenberg Festival Choir Bass
Elkhorn Valley Shelby Cakebread Women’s Choir Soprano
Elkhorn Valley Elizabeth Osborn Women’s Choir Alto
Elm Creek Christian Best Honor Choir Tenor
Elm Creek Michael Wieduwilt Honor Choir Bass
Elm Creek Sage Martin Festival Choir Soprano
Elm Creek Hannah Robbins Festival Choir Alto
Elm Creek Dominic Johns Festival Choir Bass
Elm Creek Faith Gunderson Women’s Choir Soprano
Exeter-Milligan Jordyn Brandt Honor Band Flute
Exeter-Milligan Trystan Brandt Honor Band Trumpet
Freeman Taylor Larkin Festival Band Clarinet
Freeman Jessica Larkins Festival Band Alto Saxophone
Freeman Hannah Neil Honor Choir Soprano
Freeman Elizabeth Milke Honor Choir Alto
Freeman Matt Ideus Honor Choir Bass
Freeman Samantha Pella Women’s Choir Alto
Fullerton Joshua Wetovik Honor Choir Tenor
Fullerton Nathan Tilson Honor Choir Bass
Fullerton Amber Foland Festival Choir Soprano
Fullerton Emily Anderson Festival Choir Soprano
Fullerton Megan Cunningham Festival Choir Alto
Fullerton D.J. Buckholtz Festival Choir Tenor
Gibbon Cody Spencer Honor Choir Tenor
Gibbon Logan Gaddings Honor Choir Tenor
Gibbon Ricardo Ramierez Honor Choir Bass
Gibbon Christopher Anderson Festival Choir Bass
Gibbon Blake Brown Festival Choir Bass
Gibbon Alec Smallcomb Festival Choir Bass
Gibbon Maria Rodriguez Women’s Choir Soprano
Gibbon Libby Allan Women’s Choir Alto
Gibbon Gaby Montanez Women’s Choir Alto
Gibbon Kaitlynn Shields Women’s Choir Alto
Gothenburg Holly McPheeters Honor Band Flute
Gothenburg Alex Meyer Honor Band Bass Clarinet
Gothenburg Roman Schmidt Festival Band Tuba
Gothenburg Alayna Collins Honor Choir Alto
Gothenburg Tyler Baker Honor Choir Tenor
Gothenburg Jacob Franzen Honor Choir Tenor
Gothenburg Jenny Maline Festival Choir Soprano
Gothenburg Keely Lecher Festival Choir Alto
Gothenburg Lauren Andres Women’s Choir Soprano
Gothenburg Kasey Wellman Women’s Choir Soprano
Grand Island Central Catholic Rebecca Riley Honor Band Clarinet
Grand Island Central Catholic Molly Magaña Honor Band Alto Saxophone
Grand Island Central Catholic Nathan Starman Honor Band Tenor Saxophone
Grand Island Central Catholic Megan Vaughn Festival Band Tuba
Grand Island Central Catholic Regan Dimmitt Honor Choir Soprano
Grand Island Central Catholic Emma Benton Honor Choir Alto
Grand Island Central Catholic Kennedy Martinez Honor Choir Alto
Grand Island Central Catholic Dylon Nordhues Honor Choir Bass
Grand Island Central Catholic Katelin O’Connor Festival Choir Soprano
Grand Island Central Catholic Lexi Kleint Festival Choir Alto
Grand Island Central Catholic Lexie Socha Festival Choir Alto
Grand Island Central Catholic Sarah Vaughn Festival Choir Alto
Grand Island Central Catholic Mallory Woods Women’s Choir Soprano
Hampton Chantal Lawson Festival Choir Alto
Hampton Hanah Enderle Festival Choir Alto
Hampton Christian Deepe Festival Choir Tenor
Hampton Nathanael Shoup Festival Choir Tenor
Hardington-Cedar Catholic Jesse Kruse Honor Choir Tenor
Harvard Elsa Knight Honor Choir Alto
Harvard Zachary Faltys Honor Choir Tenor
Harvard Katelynn Piper Festival Choir Soprano
Harvard Katlyn Karms Festival Choir Alto
Harvard Elijah Sadd Festival Choir Tenor
Harvard Levi Bennett Festival Choir Bass
Harvard Hannah Fields Women’s Choir Alto
Heartland Megan Kroeker Honor Band Flute
Heartland Kaitlyn Quiring Honor Band Trumpet
Heartland McKenna Friesen Festival Band Oboe
Heartland Mark Perez Festival Band Trumpet
Heartland Paige Mestl Festival Band Trumpet
Heartland Kristine Goertzen Festival Band Horn
Heartland Tierney Casper Honor Choir Soprano
Heartland Rachelle Allen Honor Choir Alto
Heartland Bailey Monnier Honor Choir Alto
Heartland Ethan Hall Honor Choir Bass
Heartland Addie Swartzendruber Women’s Choir Alto
Heartland Lutheran Caleb Staehr Honor Band Tenor Saxophone
Heartland Lutheran Abigail Huggins Festival Band Clarinet
Holdrege Logan Piening Honor Band Trumpet
Holdrege Emily Salisbury Festival Band Flute
Holdrege Mariah Hofaker Festival Band Clarinet
Holdrege Tessa Cernousek Honor Choir Soprano
Holdrege Aubrie Ehrenburg Honor Choir Soprano
Holdrege Tristin Kimberly Honor Choir Soprano
Holdrege Grace Schrock Honor Choir Soprano
Holdrege Maggie Gardner Honor Choir Alto
Holdrege Allie Novak Honor Choir Alto
Holdrege Addison Waller Honor Choir Alto
Holdrege Nathan McNiel Honor Choir Tenor
Holdrege Avery Johnson Festival Choir Soprano
Holdrege Joshua Anderson Festival Choir Tenor
Holdrege Benjamin Silver Festival Choir Tenor
Holdrege Hannah Birtell Women’s Choir Soprano
Hyannis Isabel Safarik Honor Choir Soprano
Hyannis Ashlee Nollette Honor Choir Alto
Hyannis Aaron Ferguson Festival Choir Bass
Hyannis Wyatt Rowe Festival Choir Bass
Kearney Mackensie Rinas Honor Band Flute
Kearney Gaby De La Cruz Honor Band Flute
Kearney Lauren Falconer Honor Band Clarinet
Kearney Richie Call Honor Band Clarinet
Kearney LaTasha Carman Honor Band Clarinet
Kearney Abi Sheen Honor Band Alto Saxophone
Kearney Isaac Mitchell Honor Band Tenor Saxophone
Kearney Moriah Chandler Honor Band Tenor Saxophone
Kearney Becca Farrar Honor Band Baritone Saxophone
Kearney Bailey Premer Honor Band Trumpet
Kearney Hunter Kramer Honor Band Trombone
Kearney Samantha Sherbeck Honor Band Trombone
Kearney Anthony Holt Honor Band Euphonium
Kearney Ryan Jhi Honor Band Tuba
Kearney Nicole Elstermeier Festival Band Flute
Kearney Ashton Malcom Festival Band Flute
Kearney Ryli Robideau Festival Band Flute
Kearney Kaitlyn Pineda Festival Band Flute
Kearney Jared Polter Festival Band Clarinet
Kearney Sarai Martinez Festival Band Clarinet
Kearney Jayde Metschke Festival Band Clarinet
Kearney Sam Harre Festival Band Trumpet
Kearney Krista Benesch Honor Choir Soprano
Kearney Kathryn Farrell Honor Choir Soprano
Kearney Bethany Shaw Honor Choir Soprano
Kearney Mariah Stelling Honor Choir Soprano
Kearney Jordyn Anderson Honor Choir Alto
Kearney Rachel Bisbee Honor Choir Alto
Kearney Lauren McNeal Honor Choir Alto
Kearney Katie Moore Honor Choir Alto
Kearney Annastazia Stofer Honor Choir Alto
Kearney Billy Thompson Honor Choir Tenor
Kearney Matthew Carter Honor Choir Bass
Kearney Justus Hanson Honor Choir Bass
Kearney Tanner Cole Honor Choir Bass
Kearney Holly Reid Festival Choir Soprano
Kearney Jason Thompson Festival Choir Tenor
Kearney Andrea Thomspon Women’s Choir Soprano
Kearney Tara Bailey Women’s Choir Soprano
Kearney Kiara VanWinkle Women’s Choir Soprano
Kearney Tearsa Ingraham Women’s Choir Alto
Kearney Taylor McManus Women’s Choir Alto
Kearney Asael Arevalo Honor Band Flute
Kearney Catholic Khaila Roth Honor Choir Soprano
Kearney Catholic Braxton Bellamy Honor Choir Tenor
Kearney Catholic Alec Hamik Honor Choir Bass
Kearney Catholic Grant Williams Honor Choir Bass
Kearney Catholic Merissa Roth Festival Choir Alto
Kearney Catholic Erin Husmann Festival Choir Alto
Kearney Catholic Anna Kahle Women’s Choir Soprano
Kenesaw Taylor Riemerma Festival Band Tenor Saxophone
Kenesaw Jack Duffy Honor Choir Bass
Kenesaw Dariana Burr Women’s Choir Alto
Lakeview Stephany Lopez Honor Choir Soprano
Lakeview Cole Tessendorf Honor Choir Tenor
Lakeview Brian Crabtree Honor Choir Bass
Lakeview Madison Hilbert Festival Choir Soprano
Lakeview Heidi Vargas Festival Choir Soprano
Lakeview Amanda Humlicek Festival Choir Alto
Lakeview Kyle Lindstrom Festival Choir Tenor
Lakeview Caleb Franzen Festival Choir Bass
Lakeview Shelby Glaser Women’s Choir Soprano
Lakeview Morgan Iverson Women’s Choir Alto
Lakeview Jordee Korte Women’s Choir Alto
Leigh Makenzie Noonan Women’s Choir Alto
Lexington Ja’Salena Asebedo Honor Choir Soprano
Lexington Jordyn Glaze Honor Choir Alto
Lexington Alba Muniz Honor Choir Alto
Lexington Trey Fago Honor Choir Bass
Lexington Clarissa Hanson Festival Choir Soprano
Lexington Yvette Jimenez Festival Choir Alto
Lexington Chris Rogers Festival Choir Bass
Lexington Gabrielle Mills Women’s Choir Alto
Lincoln Trevor McLachlan Honor Choir Tenor
Lincoln Quin (Trey) Bullerdiek Honor Choir Tenor
Lincoln Sean Neary Honor Choir Tenor
Lincoln Andrew Miler-Schell Honor Choir Bass
Lincoln Danielle Valverde Women’s Choir Soprano
Lincoln Christian Sydney Looper Honor Band Flute
Lincoln Christian Bella Chen Honor Band Clarinet
Lincoln Christian Hannah Austin Honor Band Clarinet
Lincoln Christian Amanda Bond Honor Band Trumpet
Lincoln Christian Emma Haas Honor Band Percussion
Lincoln Christian Hailey Canfield Honor Band Percussion
Lincoln Southwest Nestor Pelayo Honor Band Euphonium
Lincoln Southwest Bridger Corkill Honor Choir Tenor
Lincoln Southwest Samuel Mitchell Honor Choir Tenor
Lincoln Southwest Grant Schirmer Honor Choir Tenor
Lincoln Southwest Wyatt Morrison Honor Choir Tenor
Lincoln Southwest Treana Anderson Festival Choir Soprano
Lincoln Southwest Vivian Le Festival Choir Soprano
Lincoln Southwest Chelsea Arnold Festival Choir Alto
Lincoln Southwest Atira Meyer Festival Choir Alto
Lincoln Southwest Brett Burchett Festival Choir Tenor
Lincoln Southwest Landon Frieson Festival Choir Tenor
Lincoln Southwest Nick Hodge Festival Choir Tenor
Lincoln Southwest Danny Clanton Festival Choir Bass
Lincoln Southwest Cameron Hall Festival Choir Bass
Lincoln Southwest Michael Patestas Festival Choir Bass
Lincoln Southwest Bradly Pointer Festival Choir Bass
Lincoln Southwest Winter Oxford Women’s Choir Soprano
Lincoln Southwest Madison Pressler Women’s Choir Soprano
Lincoln Southwest Melissa Hinton Women’s Choir Soprano
Lincoln Southwest Shayla Meyer Women’s Choir Soprano
Lincoln Southwest Claire Wolford Women’s Choir Soprano
Lincoln Southwest Chloe Fleecs Women’s Choir Alto
Lincoln Southwest Calista Humphrey Women’s Choir Alto
Lincoln Southwest Faith LeVoie Women’s Choir Alto
Lindsay Holy Family Kelsey Johnston Women’s Choir Soprano
Lindsay Holy Family Jenna Beller Women’s Choir Soprano
Loomis Bethanie Pafford Festival Band Alto Saxophone
Loomis Alexis Ekberg Honor Choir Alto
Loomis Hannah Park Honor Choir Alto
Loomis Christian Pavelka Honor Choir Tenor
Loomis Ariel Pafford Festival Choir Soprano
Loup County Kylee Odenbach Honor Choir Soprano
McCook Rebekah Huff Honor Choir Soprano
McCook Dania Wiemers Honor Choir Soprano
McCook Tara Daniel Honor Choir Alto
McCook Josiah Hegwood Honor Choir Bass
McCook Ahria Golden Festival Choir Alto
McCook Madison Snyder Festival Choir Alto
McCook Lindi Johnson Women’s Choir Soprano
McCook Allison Tolliver Women’s Choir Alto
Meridian Ann Endorf Honor Band Alto Saxophone
Meridian Brooke Massa Honor Choir Alto
Meridian Kaylen Stewart-Dietz Honor Choir Alto
Meridian Michael Groves Festival Choir Tenor
Meridian Liam Noel Festival Choir Tenor
Meridian Tabitha Jacobs Women’s Choir Soprano
Minden Linda Caldwell Honor Choir Alto
Minden Sydney Wilson Women’s Choir Alto
Mitchell McKenzie Cassel Festival Band Clarinet
Mitchell Bailey Branson Honor Choir Tenor
Mitchell Christopher Armstrong Honor Choir Bass
Mitchell Jaden Snyder Honor Choir Bass
Mitchell Braydon Wiedeman Festival Choir Bass
Mitchell Alexis McGlone Women’s Choir Alto
Nebraska Christian Juan Lasso Festival Band Trombone
Nebraska Christian Maddie Kirby Honor Choir Alto
Nebraska Christian Brittany Ritta Honor Choir Alto
Nebraska Christian Adrian Epp Honor Choir Tenor
Nebraska Christian Ethan Unruh Honor Choir Tenor
Nebraska Christian Matthew Myers Honor Choir Bass
Nebraska Christian Levi Elge Honor Choir Bass
Nebraska Christian Cameron Langemeier Honor Choir Bass
Nebraska Christian Taylor Swantek Festival Choir Soprano
Nebraska Christian Makenna Loy Women’s Choir Soprano
Nebraska Christian Wendy Bornmann Women’s Choir Soprano
Nebraska Christian Marilla Flynn Women’s Choir Soprano
Nebraska City Loren Steinman Festival Band Trombone
Norfolk Catholic Ryan Pochop Honor Choir Tenor
Norfolk Catholic Alex Maguire Honor Choir Bass
Norfolk Catholic Daniel Rocha Honor Choir Bass
Norfolk Catholic Therese Lux Festival Choir Soprano
North Platte Rebekah Thimes Honor Band Flute
North Platte Chelsea Fraser Honor Band Bass Clarinet
North Platte Taylor Blagdon Honor Band Bassoon
North Platte Taylor Kramer Honor Band Trombone
North Platte Courtney Kohl Festival Band Flute
North Platte Camerin Burtle Festival Band Alto Saxophone
North Platte Isaac Aufrecht Festival Band Trumpet
North Platte Treyvon Bokoskie Festival Band Trumpet
North Platte Marissa Marie Pascoe Festival Band Trumpet
North Platte Chris Wheeler Festival Band Horn
North Platte Steven Koehn Festival Band Percussion
North Platte Allison Stoppkotte Honor Choir Soprano
North Platte Lauren Wagner Honor Choir Alto
North Platte Hope Wilke Honor Choir Alto
North Platte Garrett Kreifels Honor Choir Tenor
North Platte Stirling McCook Honor Choir Tenor
North Platte Nathan McGahan Honor Choir Bass
North Platte Ryan Weatherby Honor Choir Bass
North Platte Tiffany Hall Festival Choir Soprano
North Platte Rachel Yonkers Festival Choir Soprano
North Platte Callie Davidson Festival Choir Soprano
North Platte Sydney McGahan Festival Choir Soprano
North Platte Lauren Magner Festival Choir Alto
North Platte Christian Bartling Festival Choir Tenor
North Platte Jesse Uppal Festival Choir Tenor
North Platte Joshua Elliot Festival Choir Bass
North Platte George Gipe Festival Choir Bass
North Platte Maximus Wohler Festival Choir Bass
North Platte Emily Patterson Women’s Choir Soprano
North Platte Courtney Pelland Women’s Choir Soprano
North Platte Sydney Patterson Women’s Choir Alto
Norton Community School (KS) Alexzandria Aldridge Festival Band Flute
Norton Community School (KS) Neysa Carlson Honor Choir Alto
Norton Community School (KS) Lauren Mordecai Honor Choir Alto
Norton Community School (KS) Macy Kasson Honor Choir Tenor
Norton Community School (KS) Kirstin Georgeson Festival Choir Alto
Norton Community School (KS) Raenee Patterson Festival Choir Alto
Norton Community School (KS) Morgan Griffey Women’s Choir Soprano
Norton Community School (KS) Hailey Branek Women’s Choir Alto
O’Neill Marie Sitz Festival Choir Soprano
O’Neill Brooke Buller Festival Choir Soprano
O’Neill Alexandra Strampher Festival Choir Soprano
O’Neill Rahtaya Young Festival Choir Alto
O’Neill Makenzie Petersen Women’s Choir Soprano
O’Neill Aleigha Holz Women’s Choir Soprano
Ogallala Chase Coggins Honor Band Oboe
Ogallala Micah Most Honor Band Clarinet
Ogallala Celie Knudson Honor Band Horn
Ogallala Alex Lind Honor Band Percussion
Ogallala Raelyn DeVries Festival Band Clarinet
Ogallala Taylor Meier Festival Band Clarinet
Ogallala Lupe Perez Festival Band Alto Saxophone
Ogallala Sadie Schwartzkopf Festival Band Trumpet
Ogallala Elijah Elmshaeuser Festival Band Trumpet
Ogallala Parker Reil Festival Band Percussion
Ogallala Abigail Nguyen Festival Choir Soprano
Omaha Central Chris Kathka Honor Band Clarinet
Omaha Central Alex Bielewicz Honor Band Clarinet
Omaha Central Bryce May Festival Band Clarinet
Omaha Creighton Prep Joshua Stoltenberg Honor Choir Bass
Osceola Caleb Green Festival Band Tuba
Osceola Erika Burritt Women’s Choir Alto
Overton Mackenzie Beavers Festival Choir Soprano
Overton Tara Liess Festival Choir Soprano
Overton Peyton Zimmerman Festival Choir Soprano
Overton D.J. Anderson Festival Choir Tenor
Perkins County Shane Ourada Festival Band Alto Saxophone
Perkins County Kaleb Gaar Honor Choir Tenor
Perkins County Alex Farnsworth Honor Choir Tenor
Perkins County Amanda Osler Festival Choir Alto
Perkins County Andrea Winkel Women’s Choir Soprano
Pierce Rachel McGill Honor Band Tenor Saxophone
Pierce Devin Kerber Honor Band Baritone Saxophone
Pierce Breanna Attema Honor Band Trumpet
Pierce Junior Aguilar Honor Band Trombone
Pierce Matthew Proffitt Honor Band Tuba
Pierce Ethan Hanson Honor Band Tuba
Pierce Kayla Reinke Honor Band Percussion
Pierce Brenda Venteicher Festival Band Bass Clarinet
Pierce Bryce Bierman Festival Band Alto Saxophone
Pierce Taylor Williams Festival Band Trumpet
Pierce Sam Halsey Festival Band Percussion
Platteview Molly Kohlbeck Honor Band Clarinet
Platteview Miariah Siep Honor Band Alto Saxophone
Platteview Samuel Keyes Honor Band Trumpet
Platteview Connor McFayden Honor Band Horn
Platteview Olivia Lutz Festival Band Clarinet
Platteview Jalen Dostal Festival Band Clarinet
Platteview Mackenzie Heneger Festival Band Alto Saxophone
Platteview Whitney Hawley Festival Band Tenor Saxophone
Platteview Sabrina Houston Festival Band Horn
Platteview Matthew Curran Festival Band Tuba
Plattsmouth Victoria Hartley Festival Band Percussion
Pleasanton Hannah Wick Honor Choir Alto
Pleasanton Michael Winberg Honor Choir Bass
Pleasanton Kayla Fischer Festival Choir Soprano
Pleasanton Jasmine Johnsey Festival Choir Alto
Pleasanton Madeline Paitz Festival Choir Alto
Pope John XXIII Central Catholic Nicole Beckman Honor Choir Alto
Pope John XXIII Central Catholic Erin Beckman Women’s Choir Soprano
Pope John XXIII Central Catholic Jordan Mescher Women’s Choir Soprano
Pope John XXIII Central Catholic Elizabeth Selting Women’s Choir Alto
Ravenna Madyson Schmidt Honor Band Flute
Ravenna Brieann Royle Honor Choir Alto
Raymond Central Lauren Wagner Festival Band Trombone
Raymond Central Edyn Ballard Honor Choir Soprano
Raymond Central Hunter Arias Honor Choir Tenor
Raymond Central Madilyn Buch Women’s Choir Soprano
Riverside Amber Armatys Honor Band Horn
Riverside Kayla Langer Honor Choir Soprano
Riverside Fina Choat Honor Choir Alto
Riverside Morgan Mortimer Honor Choir Alto
Riverside Ryan Smith Festival Choir Tenor
Rock County Aaron Sybrant Festival Band Trumpet
Rock County Colin Erickson Festival Band Tuba
Rock County Kara Bruns Festival Choir Alto
Rock County Kate Osbon Women’s Choir Soprano
Rock County Paige Bruns Women’s Choir Alto
Rock County Bailey DeVall Women’s Choir Alto
S-E-M Brandon Kearney Festival Band Euphonium
S-E-M Trenton Elsen Honor Choir Bass
S-E-M Sage Williams Women’s Choir Alto
Schickley Bret Smith Festival Band Trombone
Schickley Christian Lichti Honor Choir Tenor
Schickley Kristin Troyer Festival Choir Alto
Scottsbluff Kayla Schanaman Honor Band Clarinet
Scottsbluff Matthew Mickey Honor Band Trombone
Scottsbluff Jared Pilkington Honor Band Percussion
Scottsbluff Alisha Huynh Festival Band Flute
Scottsbluff Gunnar Buchhammer Festival Band Tenor Saxophone
Shelby-Rising City Tiffany Vavricek Festival Band Flute
Shelby-Rising City Holden Vavricek Festival Band Tenor Saxophone
Shelby-Rising City Shaelyn Voss Festival Band Trumpet
Shelby-Rising City Kelsey Nekl Honor Choir Soprano
Shelby-Rising City Anna McKinney Women’s Choir Soprano
Silver City (IA) Carmen Pavlik Honor Choir Alto
Southern Rozlyn Cole Honor Choir Soprano
Southern Jordan Harding Honor Choir Tenor
Southern Austin Boyer Honor Choir Bass
Southern Jalan Fields Honor Choir Bass
Southern Mariah Canfield Festival Choir Alto
Southern Ethan Zvolanek Festival Choir Bass
Southern Shelby Cresse Women’s Choir Soprano
Southern Valley Taylor Jackman Honor Band Alto Saxophone
Southern Valley Peyton Ellis Honor Choir Alto
Southern Valley Brooklyn Becker Festival Choir Alto
Southern Valley Zack Long Festival Choir Bass
Southern Valley Eliska Pokorna Women’s Choir Soprano
Southwest Jackson Porter Honor Choir Tenor
Southwest Megan Helberg Festival Choir Soprano
Southwest Karlie Swink Festival Choir Alto
Southwest Elizabeth Adam Women’s Choir Soprano
Spalding Academy Johanna Glaser Honor Choir Alto
Spalding Academy Jacob Bauer Honor Choir Bass
Spalding Academy Alyssa Seamann Festival Choir Soprano
St. Patrick’s Erin Nozicka Festival Choir Soprano
St. Patrick’s Laura Bjornstad Festival Choir Soprano
St. Patrick’s Anthony Noffsinger Festival Choir Tenor
St. Patrick’s Ellie Buhrman Women’s Choir Soprano
St. Paul Zach Berggren Festival Choir Tenor
St. Paul Jacob Frerichs Festival Choir Tenor
St. Paul Joe Placke Festival Choir Tenor
St. Paul Linnea Vogel Women’s Choir Soprano
Stapleton Levi Way Festival Band Baritone Saxophone
Sterling Megan Barber Honor Choir Alto
Sterling Kari Hansen Honor Choir Alto
Sterling Hannah Jasa Festival Choir Alto
Sterling Ben Logston Festival Choir Tenor
Superior Sloan Willet Festival Choir Bass
Superior Emilee Sack Women’s Choir Soprano
Superior Rochelle Corman Women’s Choir Alto
Sutherland Danielle McNeel Honor Band Alto Saxophone
Sutherland Sierra Poorman Festival Band Alto Saxophone
Sutherland Daisha Marquardt Honor Choir Soprano
Sutherland Darien Myers Honor Choir Soprano
Sutherland Malinda Foster Festival Choir Alto
Sutton Megan Drudik Honor Choir Alto
Sutton Cassie Lopez Women’s Choir Soprano
Sutton Sawyer Parr Women’s Choir Soprano
Syracuse Matthew Wilkenson Honor Choir Tenor
Syracuse Kade Baker Honor Choir Tenor
Tri-County Riley Ensz Honor Choir Soprano
Tri-County Bailey Sailor Festival Choir Soprano
Tri-County Miranda Vogt-Cochran Festival Choir Soprano
Tri-County Alysha Johnson Festival Choir Soprano
Tri-County Megann Freese Festival Choir Alto
Tri-County Colby Ensz Festival Choir Bass
Twin River Brianna Cowell Honor Choir Soprano
Twin River Benjamin Zwiener Honor Choir Tenor
Twin River Jonathan Kava Honor Choir Bass
Twin River Faith Metz Festival Choir Soprano
Twin River Brianna Van Winkle Festival Choir Soprano
Twin River Jenna Oberhauser Festival Choir Alto
Twin River Lindsay Range Festival Choir Alto
Twin River Blake Fehringer Festival Choir Tenor
Twin River Derrick Runge Festival Choir Tenor
Twin River Dylan Vanght Festival Choir Tenor
Twin River Devin Miller Festival Choir Bass
Twin River Payton Cherry Women’s Choir Soprano
Twin River Mattie Fehringer Women’s Choir Soprano
Valentine Kelsey Honeycutt Festival Band Clarinet
Valentine Sophie Lopez Honor Choir Soprano
Valentine Annie Brickner Honor Choir Alto
Valentine Amos Utecht Honor Choir Bass
Valentine Hailee Vernon Festival Choir Soprano
Valentine Tessie Harvey Festival Choir Alto
Valentine Jaydn Hollenbeck Festival Choir Alto
Valentine Austin Dunbar Festival Choir Bass
Valentine Nigel VanderWay Festival Choir Bass
Valentine Sydney Dunn Women’s Choir Soprano
Valentine Katelynn Jackson Women’s Choir Soprano
Valentine Sarah Shelbourn Women’s Choir Soprano
Valentine Riley Beel Women’s Choir Alto
Wallace Colin Swedberg Honor Choir Bass
Wallace County (KS) Sarah Dinkel Honor Choir Soprano
Wallace County (KS) Abbi Escamilla Women’s Choir Soprano
Wallace County (KS) Maddy Cunningham Women’s Choir Alto
Weeping Water McKenzie Birch Honor Choir Soprano
Weeping Water Travis Grafe-Cline Honor Choir Tenor
Weeping Water Emily Randall Festival Choir Soprano
Weeping Water Alexandria Bauers Festival Choir Alto
Weeping Water Savannah Barrett Festival Choir Alto
Weeping Water Mason Heater Festival Choir Tenor
Weeping Water Jackson Twomey Festival Choir Bass
Weeping Water MacKenzie Burch Women’s Choir Soprano
Weeping Water Sydney Keckler Women’s Choir Soprano
Weeping Water Michaela Lawrence Women’s Choir Alto
Weeping Water Regan Douglas Women’s Choir Alto
West Point-Beemer Kristine Batenhorst Festival Choir Soprano
West Point-Beemer Karen Richards Festival Choir Alto
West Point-Beemer Desirree Flores Festival Choir Alto
West Point-Beemer Daniel Barrios Festival Choir Tenor
West Point-Beemer Adam Niewohner Festival Choir Tenor
West Point-Beemer Karsten Schuetze Festival Choir Bass
Wheeler Central Shelby Castor Honor Band Clarinet
Wheeler Central Robyn Ita Festival Band Bass Clarinet
Wilber-Clatonia Anna Rongedal Honor Choir Soprano
Wilber-Clatonia Andrew Oliver Honor Choir Bass
Wilber-Clatonia Sheyenne Kiesel Festival Choir Alto
Wilber-Clatonia Brandie Schmitt Women’s Choir Soprano
Wilber-Clatonia Jaci Uhlman Women’s Choir Soprano
Winside Breanna Lemke-Elznic Honor Band Trumpet
Winside Taylor Anson Honor Band Trumpet
Winside Conner Lemke-Elznic Festival Band Percussion
Wood River Kaylee Reimers Honor Band Clarinet
Wood River Emily Loy Honor Band Trumpet
Wood River Jordyn Leffler Festival Band Alto Saxophone
Wood River Matty Luehr Festival Band Alto Saxophone
Wood River Lexi Stutzman Honor Choir Soprano
Wood River Rachel Delley Festival Choir Soprano
Wood River Gina O’Neill Festival Choir Soprano
Wood River Haley Parlin Women’s Choir Soprano
Wymore-Southern Alexis Thrasher Honor Choir Soprano
York Braydon Conell Honor Band Alto Saxophone
York Lauren Boyer Honor Choir Alto
York Tommy Eckart Honor Choir Bass
York Alex Heinz Honor Choir Bass
York Ethan Milleson Honor Choir Bass
York Rayvn Richards Festival Choir Soprano
York Hayley Peterson Festival Choir Alto
York Kerrigan Wharton Festival Choir Alto
York Bryce Carson Festival Choir Bass
York Jared Fletcher Festival Choir Bass
York Kristen Wagner Women’s Choir Soprano
York Allison Woods Women’s Choir Alto

-30-

Writer: Todd Gottula, Director of Communications, 308.865.8454, gottulatm@unk.edu

Contact: Seth Fletcher, Senior Lecturer Music & Performing Arts, 308.865.8632, fletchersd@unk.edu

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.