2014 Fall Dean’s List Announced at University of Nebraska at Kearney

KEARNEY – The University of Nebraska at Kearney has announced the names of students who earned a place on the Dean’s List for the fall 2014 semester.

To earn a place on the Dean’s List, university students must complete 12 hours or more (for which quality points are rewarded) with a grade point average of 3.5 or better on a 4.0 scale. Students earn a 4.0 for an “A,” a 3.0 for a “B,” and a 2.0 for a “C.” Courses taken on a credit/no credit basis cannot be included among the necessary 12 credit hours, because quality points – A, B, C – are not awarded.

Students who earned a place on the Dean’s List are listed by hometown along with their major. Non-Nebraskans are listed in alphabetical order by state or by country at the end of the listing.

NEBRASKA

Adams – Celia Timms

Ainsworth – Reagan Fernau, Neiley Fernau

Albion – Kaleb Kelley, Markie Sup, Calvin Koziol

Alda – Jimena Guerrero

Alexandria – Alison Buchli

Alliance – Destaney Mundt, Kaden Kaping, Billie Kunzman, Elaine Tolstedt

Alma – Lauren Waggoner, Mariah Heft, Martena Albin, Benjamin Ritter, Katrina Anderson

Amherst – Kara Trampe, Darby Oertwig

Anselmo – Gregory Christen

Ansley – Tristen Reed, Troy Mcculley

Arapahoe – Jenna Stovall, Stephanie Paulsen, Bradi Hilker, Paige Jenkins, Alexa Whipple

Arcadia – Demi Dorsey, Bethany Lueck

Arlington – Michael Wiese, Mckenna Kaup, Kendra Johnson

Arnold – Dayna Larreau

Arthur – Mackenzie Walker

Ashland – Meredith Herring, William Pettit, Allison Kasparek, Melody Morwitzer

Ashton – Jennifer Glinsmann

Atkinson – Sierra Welsh, Dana Slaymaker

Atlanta – Cheyenne Fulk

Auburn – Aatiya Ahmad, Matthew Oliver, Melissa Davison, Nicholas Meyer, Kelsey Krieger, Nicholas Behrends,

Aurora – Matthew Schultz, Drew Thompson, Taylor Kittle, Benjamin Grossnicklaus, Lucas Grossnicklaus, Shelby Troester, Elizabeth Morris, Anna Fox, Kori Hixson, Jack Ziska, Taylor Reichardt, Richard Schmidt, Nathan Bell, Elenna Leininger

Axtell – Lindsay Thomsen, Erin Lambert, Ellie Petersen, Kathryn Sorensen, Tessa Haack, Jacob Jelden, Jordan Miller

Ayr – Sarah Allen, Ryan Behmer

Bartley – Danielle Carpenter

Bassett – Harlee Hollenbeck, Aaron Kroll, Jamie Turpin

Bayard – Zachariah Rice, Jadon Smith

Beatrice – Stephanie Rudder, Kayleigh Schultze, Kelsie Post, Leeann Howe, Brianna Benson, Tatum Eskra, Elise Gerten, Megan Decker, Brianna Aden, Devin Stuart

Beaver City – Jaci Ballou

Bellevue – Lindsey Cork, Shelby Smith

Bellwood – Gabrielle Paczosa, Brooke Hough

Benkelman – Katie Stroup, Joshua Anderson

Bennet – Carly Frazee

Bennington – Keegan McGill, Sarah Overman, Ashley Pearson, Victoria Klaus, Daniel Connor

Bertrand – Nolan High, Jessetta Lund, Ryan Dahlgren, Brian Neben, Mattison Peterson, Jaclyn Renken, Haley Samuelson, Brittany Shipp

Bladen – Jacob Lovejoy, Connor Brown

Blair – Molly Sheehan, Molly Dibben, Jocelyn Dolphin

Blue Hill – Mariah Krueger, Andrianna Meyer, James Beavers, Riley Bonifas

Brady – Kelsey Wahlgren

Brainard – Paige Glasshoff

Brewster – Katelyn Utter, Emma Pickering

Bridgeport – Luke Hamilton, Ashley Nielsen, Normajean Reynoldson

Broadwater – Jessica Kildow

Brock – Jacqueline Frary

Broken Bow – Jillian Beck, Kelly Huffman, Hannah Kirkpatrick, Zoe Flynn, Miranda Dunkel, Hunter Campbell, Andrew Flint, Logan Miller, Mattie Klinkman, Nathan Hanson, Logann Harris, Jessica Madron

Bruning – Cassidy Bentley

Brunswick – Sarah Meuret

Burchard – Jesse Rule

Burwell – Sara Swett, Elaina Eddy, Megan Nelson, Alyssa Stout, Lisa Petersen

Butte – Roxana Lechtenberg, Marissa McGeorge

Cairo – Mary Irvine, Angelica Young, Heather Lemburg

Callaway – Kaden Ellis, Tanner Cline, Zane Ellis, Taylor Johnson, Darcie Kennedy

Cambridge – Shasta Hilker, Breanna Eubanks, Lindsey Eubanks

Campbell – Karlie Nielsen, Meghan Rockefeller

Carleton – Riley Volkmer

Cedar Bluffs – Taylor Jarman

Cedar Rapids – Andrew Armatys

Central City – Hannah Sutton, Matthew Musgrave, Alexandra Benson, Jordanne Speer, Isabella Gomez, Kristen Benner, Ryllie Christenson, Hannah Myers

Ceresco – Nicholas Christensen

Chadron – Sierra Passero, Christina Calamari, Tyler Odaniel

Chambers – Katelyn Gottsch

Chapman – Bailey Davis

Chappell – Gunnar Hodges

Clarks – Logan Engel

Clarkson – Marissa Pfeifer

Clay Center – Breanna Bailey, Amanda Slater, Bethany Vonspreckelsen

Clearwater – Megan Steskal

Cody – Tessa Gale

Coleridge – Travis Burbach, Elizabeth Gubbels, Bethany Barelman

Columbus – Malia Arlt, Jason Houdek, Tasha Marxsen, Jackson Osborn, Jessica Wunderlich, Nicole Pauley, Bridgette Brune, Bailey Hoadley, Shannon Hempstead, Rebecca Svatora, Haley Stopak, Dillon Loschen, Kylee Study, Megan Humlicek, Fayth Ryan, Lindsay Klassen, Jenna Dubas, Benjamin Wagner, Katelyn Baumgart, Alise Perault, Nicholas Ridgeway, Taylor McDuffee, James Loop, Rachel Wemhoff, Audrey Grant, Holly Hartman

Comstock – Taylor Ritz, Tristan Kirwan, Jamie Kirwan, Hallie Johnson

Cook – Ellen Mannschreck

Cozad – Alyssa Olsen, Anson Hueftle, Amberlyn Morse, Dulce Cerano, Kari Harbison, Megan Buss, Briana Orellana, Cruz Hurtado, Maysa Hammond, Abraham Hermosillo

Crawford – Dakota Lietka

Crete – Francisco Padillacortez, Tania Lima, Nathan Harms, Vanesa Salcido

Crofton – Thomas Augustin, Bailey Honeywell, Danielle Riesberg

Crookston – Haley Gunnink

Culbertson – Bryn Carriker

Curtis – Starla Henderson

Dakota City – Michelle Kratky

Dalton – Rachael Ernest

Danbury – Megan Kelley, Benjamin Weyeneth

Dannebrog – Kaitlin Hehnke, Seth Linnemeyer

Davenport  Josiah Burger

David City – Christopher Navrkal

Denton – Nicole Hoffman

Deshler – Haley Houtwed, April Maschmann

Deweese – Taylor Hansen, Amanda Skalka

Diller – Juanita Alonso, Courtney Hays, Jessa Schultis

Dodge – Amanda Evert, Katie Kroenke

Doniphan – Kaitlyn Hesman, Bryan Lienemann, Bailey Rainforth, Bethany Hoffmann

Dorchester – Jordan Sherman

Dunning – Matthew Thomas

Eagle – Sarah Davis

Elba – Abe Dush

Elgin – Ivy Prater

Elkhorn – Stephanie Ziola, Taylor Peterson, Rebecca Morrissey, Colin Stiles, Tess Dugan, Colin Lamb, Sara Ritzdorf, Emily Fink, Jacy Michael

Elm Creek – Carissa Allen, Laura Fear, Jacob Bartling, Amanda Johns, Alexandria Trampe

Elmwood – Erin Dwyer

Elsie – Tailor Lee, Ryan Sowle

Elwood – Brandt Banzhaf, Benjamin Kugler, Sheridan Banzhaf, Taylor Spiegel

Emerson – Justine Sebade

Endicott – Erin Criner

Eustis – Joleen Rupe, Kari Page, Rachel Jack

Ewing – Lindsey Ruiz, Zachary Ramold, Laura Hawk

Fairbury – Jason Peterson, Julia Hill, Taylor Miller, Ashley Hansel, Shaun Friedrichsen

Fairfield – Megan Yost

Fairmont – Jessica Gangstad

Falls City – Sophia Weinert

Farwell – Brittany Mrkvicka

Firth – Hannah Hoefler

Fordyce – Madisson Schulte

Fort Calhoun – Sarah Rome, Alyssa Conrad

Franklin – Latham Kahrs, Jaylin Randall, Taylor Dreher, Miranda James, Mackenzie Rose

Fremont – Emmie Hansen, Mallory Ritthaler, Britt Jensen, Marissa Miller, Joyce Harmon, Laura Spale, Jena Hallstrom, Michael Lambert, Emily Kassmeier, Aaron Carnahan, Kirsten Styskal, Scott Staver, Jessye Johnson, Braxton Voss, Lauren Mues, Derek League, Trevor Wiegert, Taylor Doescher, Seth Springer, Joshua Howard, Victoria Kremlacek, Mason Brown, Ryan Matzen

Fullerton – Brian Wamberg, Ellie Lesiak, Natalie Lassek, Maggie Lesiak, Ryan Larsen, Jessica Frenzen, Alyssa Wetovick

Funk – Michael Epping, Conner Knoble, Brandt Runge

Geneva – Marrissa Nutter

Genoa – Amber Hagerbaumer, Amber Preister

Gering – Marlee Lupher, Carlos Palomo, Darrin Gonzales, Jeremy Eskam, Allison Witcofski, Kyle Gaudreault, Lauren Trenkle

Gibbon – Miguel Pedraza, Burke Lienemann, Raychel Chramosta, Isaac Vanmatre, Joscelyn Martinez, Jaxson Kenton, Colt Dorsey, Nicole Warrington, Ashley Kaestner, Andrew Mason, Michael Bohn, Alexander Steele, Nesha Rasmussen, Ryan Neujahr, Wade Buso, Leah Danielson, Kate Baker, Jessica Turek, Olivia Hyde, Genesis Grado

Giltner – Jordyn Sullwold, Cacia Lyon, Jacob Findley

Glenvil – Kylie Mohling, Amanda Davis

Gothenburg – Jessica Beck, Ashlee Bruntz, Jordyn Haake, Emily Franzen

Grand Island – Lindsey Massing, Austin Partridge, Jeffrey Engelhaupt, Grace Mohr, Jorge Ortega, Taryn Trosper, Nicholas Wenz, Kaitlyn Keeling, Mariah Galvan, Vanesa Wragge, Reyna Raymundo, Shannon Beed, Pamela Lux, Clark Pohlmeier, Ashton Watson, Kayla Lindell, Libby Norvell, Cody Beason, Janna Walkowiak, Abby Crouch, Riley Racicky, Kelly Bockmann, Andrea Hesterman, Kaitlin Kruse, Brenden Sheridan, Christina Silver, Casey Adams, Hali Furley, Casey Bartels, Max Ayoub, Taylor Knuth, Joshua Cleveland, Thomas Prentice, Cinthia Malvais Rosas, Braelyn Verba, Faviola Seiler, Haley Watson, Alexis Thompson, Sydney Trosper, Jared Buller, Kelley Kindall, Esperanza Wolsleben, Austin Koeller, Emily Jones, Kyle Peters, Miguel Baeza Aguilera, Mckenzie Brown, Austin Gewecke, Julie Bruns, Anna Mendyk, Jon Kuklis, Stephanie Sotelo-Canales, Aaron Borer, Rocio Carrasco, Austin Ryan, Miguel Flores, Jamie Mccray, Kayla Peters, Sara Bartling, Tori Beye, Brittney Hurst, Nancy Garcia, Brianna Wardyn, Cody Watson, Luke Friesen, Brenda Neville, Danielle Bartels, Jordan Baker, Amanda Winder, Crystal Gross, Andrew Mcvicker, Madison Lechner, Tiffany Keomysay, Nicole Broich, Lisalynn Bergman, Katherine Kovanda, Brooke Caravan, Clarissa Larson, Holly Green, Ashley Jasnoch, Kevin Butters, Colton Stuhr

Grant – Emily Kiolbasa, Alecia Friedel, Jordyn Bartels, Shalee Pollard, Allison Kiolbasa

Greeley – Jesse Lammers, Bryan O’connor, Megan Stromp, Ashley Dugan

Gretna – Matthew Powell, Leah Vanderweijden, Brady Radik, Quinten Dawes

Guide Rock – Christa Alber, Katie McCleary

Hampton – Benjamin Nunnenkamp, Taylor Rieper

Hardy – Savannah Goodall

Harrisburg – Amanda Harrison

Harrison – Hannah Grote

Hartington – Shanna Leise, Siera Becker, Trent Bottolfsen, Rachel Flaugh, Courtney Hochstein

Harvard – Andrew Fields, Kimberly Fonseca

Hastings – Hailey Schroer, Shelby Rowan, Dalton Sealey, Terra Labenz, Yen Nguyen, Kaitlyn Pawloski, Katilyn Michel, Ashtin Pawloski, Lacey Johnson, Colton Blankenship, Kirsten Pawloski, Dylan Bunde, Mitchell Long, Makenzie Hinrichs, Mitchell Bitner, Lauren Bartunek, Emily Shuck, Tiffany Hoffman, Christopher Fakkema, Ryan Bruna, Emma Keele, Trevor Rosno, Kaley Hodgen, Blake Brouillette, Kathleen Bartunek, Tessa Johnson, Mckenzie Sealey, Cami Karnes

Hayes Center – Tanner Dow

Hazard – Katherine Schambach

Hebron – Claire Johnson, Rachael Fangmeier, Kesston Fink, Rachel Johnson

Hemingford – Paige Phillips, Kyle Kaman, Cali Rohrbouck

Henderson – Janelle Huebert

Hendley – Kaden Huxoll

Hershey – Chelsey Nickolite, Mariah Damoude, Lauren Arnett, Trey Johnson

Hickman – Kristina Price, Ashtyn Bratt, Haley Halvorsen

Hildreth – Shaina Fouts

Holdrege – Rachel Berreckman, Megan Hunke, Erin Porter, Brooke Thorell, Megan Kreutzer, Lauren Hoeft, Alex Schoneman, Ruth Vakoc, Randi Putera, Olivia Gestring, Haley Schroeder, Whitney Wagner, Emily Amen, Jerod Schoneman, Emily Buck, Luke Ackerman, Kelly Freeburg, Jaci Gillespie

Hordville – Hannah Beck

Howells – Jillian Rocheford, Katee Rocheford

Humboldt – Courtney Allen

Humphrey – Emily Hemmer, Maggie McPhillips, Joseph Tighe

Imperial – Jonathan Hess, Michaela Ketter, Jade Vaverek, David Almanza, Bridget Langin, Taylor Gellerman, Kacia Smith, Daniel Sullivan

Inavale – Megan Ockinga

Indianola – Shelby Hubbert, Tanner Teel, Chloe Hauxwell

Jackson – Bryson Irwin

Johnson Lake – Austin Edeal

Johnstown – Lars Johnson

Juniata – Brandie Kral, Jesse Ackerman, Brittany Trausch, Taylor Williams

Kearney – Jamieson Oertle, Katherine Berke, Breann Collins, Mark Stadler, Mckenzie Smith, Reese Schoenhofer, Logan Hansen, Morgan Starman, Natalya Schleiger, Michael Livingston, Karen Claros, William Westman, Andrew Hanson, Andrew Ochsner, Taylor Hubbard, Robert Messbarger, Kristina Redwine, Mckenzie Best, Wyatt Behn, Zackary Wayman, Skylar Glandon, Megan Cherry, Carrie Hanson, Anna Nelson, Scott Fusby, Miranda Moore, Olivia Rodriguez, Kristyn Drahota, Courtney Hayden, LaurieAnn Callahan, Jordan Jansky, Brian Husmann, Josie Gschwind, Robert Carson, Bridget Best, Grady Donohoe, Anthony Donovan, Megan Chramosta, Joshua Griffith, Nicole Potthoff, Brittany Shultz, Sunwoo Lee, Lauren Cislerderocher, Mckahla Smith, Meghan Gifford, Lindsey Starman, Megan Alexander, Breann White, Andy Huynh, Zachary Saner, Alam Alvarez, Alma Torrez, Horacio Salazar, Selena Beard, Meghan Gregg, Taylor Barry, Lance Sorensen, Quinn Feikert, Kylee Johnson, Rachel Leigh, Shelby Smith, Shannon Betts, Gabriel Fronczak, Grace Childress, Caitlin Jackson, Mckenzie Tuttle, Kyle Lierman, Alexa Swartz, Gina Lieb, Kyleigh Skaggs, Leslie Bierman, Taylor Streeter, Meg Arnold, Michelle Rodine, Ethan Moore, Thomas Johnson, Nathan Weintz, Makenzie Cockerill, Marco Escalera, Nicole West, Shalyn Sheets, Carlie Prososki, Payton Prall, Nicholas Stevenson, Amy Trausch, Wang Zheng, Megan Lear, Kelly Messbarger, Christopher Dietz, Skyler Manville, Paige Whalen, William Orr, Andrew Donohoe, Christina Synek, Julie Burbach, Grace Synek, Sehoon Lee, Trevor Lee, Jeremiah Zwiener, Zachary Waller, Haley Oberbrockling, Sara Smalley, Nicole McAuliff, Lainey Russell, Grace Napier, Emily Koski, Jared Cline, Baleria Velazquez, Matthew Lueck, Blake Johnson, Christian Dier, Allen Smith, Jaime McCann, Zayne Kinkade, Jacob Hecker, Cathrine Georgiana, Bailey Sokolowski, Jillessa Ochs, Jessica Kay, Rachel Feddersen, Jacqueline Himmelberg, Brooklyn Sorenson, Jordan Starostka, Felicia Charter, Adam Hacker, Jemimah Ndugwa, Kara Fiala, Lynette Kleeb, Saralisa Helleberg, Bennett Steele, Jarod Speer, John Klosterman, Bryce Dolan, Sujan Shrestha, Catrina Maxwellgray, Gustavo Galvanchavarria, Nathan Evans, Tessa Mannlein, Scott Bauer, Csandra Vest, Mckayla Russell, Claire Sandman, Caitlyn Graf, Nathan Mauslein, Tyler Walker, Mei Ebine, Sydney Wagner, Kristine Weinberger, Danielle Kluver, Nathan Sell, Eunyoung Kim, Alicia Goodner, Jeremy Andersen, Jack Mcgraw, Victoria Crook, Megan Jaeger, Brittany Frederick, Morgan Sentelle, Aubrey Chevalier, Seth Onderstal, Stephanie Duennerman, Jose Figueroa, Nathan Gansemer, Macy Kovarik, Keisha Moore, Katelyn Obrian, McKenzie Rae Loeffelholz, Caitlin Williams, Stephen Lillyman, Charles Foradori, Aubri Nedella, Timothy Sikes, Amber Banning, Rachel Taylor, Thomas Gillen, Brooke Poppe, Aspen Clements, Austin Persinger, Taylor Cody, Rika Asai, Wenhan Zhang, Ashlyne Meseure, Abraham Clinch, Elizabeth Hutchison, Candy Smith, Megan Rogers, Alex Liess, Ronica Lien, Jillian Davidson, John Umland, Lane Deines, Jaydn Trimble, Matthew Moore, Ashley Leising, Riley Christiansen, Justin Kluver, Calla Mailand, Jordan Ingersoll, Soren Brunken, Kolten Harshbarger, Anastasia Barmina, Shelby Glaser, Kayllie Prater, Charissa Hoff, Kelsey Wiemers, Molly Osterberg, Cody Wirth, M Jarom Hall, Brandon Meseure, Emily Moser, Ashley Miller, Hayden Staab, Corissa Staack, Jacob Oertle, Roy Wasson, Daniel Gibbs, Nicole Hoffman, Lauren Cheek, Samantha Duennerman, Nicole Arp, Cecilia Perales, Alexandra Lieb, Keathan Fertig, Libby Szymanski, Cassie Wroblewski, Raeliegh Pacheco, Abigail Benz, Callen Maupin, Jessica Green, Tiana Stithem, Carrie Prososki, Adrienne Applegate, Hannah Kirschner, Connor Schulte, Ryan Bauer, Lindsey Berglund, Armando Chavez, Ethan Ochoa, Abigail Graham, Carly Hillburn, Amanda Mcclure, Cody Masters, Allison Blake, Ryan Swenson, Brice Ost, Courtney Jones, Joseph Synek, Syed Hossain, Seulki Lee, Dominique Kropp, Joshua Jacobsen, Kent Schmer, Kyli Haines, Tyler Dowling, Katelyn Sokolowski, Christopher Schwaderer, Carrie Oaklund, Mandeep Deuja, Benjamin Seals, Emily Christman, Amanda Thurston, Krissa Lewandowski, Ema Sanchez, Hayden Mckelvey

Kenesaw – Taylor Bittfield, Cheyenne Bittfield

Kennard – Sydney Miller

Kimball – Dee Snyder, Johnathon Kurth, Hannah Stull

La Vista – William Medley, Kylie Kissinger

Laurel – Emily Mccoy

Lawrence – Emily Ostdiek

Lexington – Elvia Tobias, Keyli Aldana, Maria Diaz, Natali Lopez Perez, Brooke Schmidt, Araceli Santos, Katelin Schultze, Jesus Moreno, Joanna Pinedo, Evelyn Vega, Odaliz Santoyo Garcia, Tyler Mckeone, Carlos Hernandez, Maggie Salem, Luciano Ramirez Guerra, Bryan Ramallo, Johannah Hochstetler, Lorena Ortega Valdovinos, Miguel Verdugo, Wilfredo Lopez, Yesenia Lopez Lopez, Jose Mendoza, Ivette Kinney, Estefania Perez Zamarripa, Samantha Sorge, Erik Frias, Claudia Perales Garcia, Bryan Escobar, Ana Lopez

Lincoln – Nolan Pribnow, Emily Thomas, Aleisha Allen, Daniel Delgado, Callie Eddie, Peyton Carney, Anna Kiewra, Kimberly Harper, Jessica Albin, Kathleen Carey, Amanda Dunn, Danelle Weiland, Tiffany Nagel, Kinslie Tekolste, Emily Burd, Bisi Oyinlade, Amber Pietenpol, Erin Cuddy, Brooke Emmert, Alexis Dougherty, Mathew Dietz, Kaela Samek, Claire Dull, Allyson Koziol, Courtney Wagner, Brady Ellingson, Kaitlyn Smejdir, John Gibbs, Brett Labudda, Bridget Fleischer, Mallory Noakes, Emily Martinez, Nathanial Heimes, Clare Griffin, Austin Hans, Jaidin Stonacek, Mckenna Leitschuck, Ethan McClellen, Danielle Meyer, Evan Petit, Sara Johnson, Alexa Kasl, Sarah Karst, Schyler Johnson, Zachary Justus, Christopher Tussing, Hannah Beiermann, Victoria Thompson, Alexis Villa Gomez, Suzanne Carnazzo, Ashley Pietenpol, Madison Mickey, Margaret Tasler, Zachary Jeffery, Katelin Miller, Renae Breemes

Lindsay – Melissa Schumacher, Kendall Schumacher

Litchfield – Kelsey Unick, Caleb Pritchard

Lodgepole – Trinity Abrams, Alex Humpfer, Katherine Coker

Loomis – April Collin

Loup City – Kori Peters, Whitney Kaminski

Lynch – Jeffrey Hart

Madison – Barry Ehlers, Mason Herz, Veronica Villalobos

Madrid – Jessica Day

Malcolm – Ryan Larson

Marquette – Anna Faeh, April Faeh

Martell – Marc Grote

Mason City – Hope Pracht

Maxwell – Brook Boucher

McCook – Katrina Wetton, Caitlin Leitner, Cody Goltl, Raisa Gates, Tara Powell, Sara Larington, Emily Wood, Tiffany Anderson, Jaci Saalfeld

Mead – Lindsey Pearson

Merna – Bethany Hickman, Jillian Hickman, Elise Crouch

Milford – Megan Wulf, Alexa Stauffer, Sean Stahly, Kiley Stutzman, Brady Tolle

Miller – Dillan Line

Milligan – Kylie Briske

Minatare – Kaylyn Long

Minden – John Jacobs, Allison Scanlan, Morgan Kristensen, Shelby Larsen, Jena Hansen, Joee Beckman, Cassandra Warnell, Chelsea Sedam, Ryan Chramosta, Lars Karstens, Jared Sanford, Nathan Hunzeker

Mitchell – Sarah Beeney, Luis Panduro, Taylor Peters, Kylie Lewis, Shayla Garetto

Monroe – Allyson Melcher

Morrill – Alecia Snygg

Mullen – Scott Pfeiffer

Naper – Jennifer Higgins

Nebraska City – Breanna Bales, Elisa Strope, Alexandria Linnerson

Nelson – Kendra Schiermeyer, Andrew Peterson

Newcastle – Spencer Sydow

Newman Grove – Blake Slizoski

Nickerson – Michael Doll

Norfolk – Myles Sudbeck, Cady Coy, Margaret Fennessy, Hilary Pickinpaugh, Rachel Wiedenfeld, Hunter Love, Miranda Neumann, Rani Wragge, Miranda Smith

North Loup – Christie Schauer, Tier Leth

North Platte – Alex Hinkle, Crysta Yenni, Whitney Allberry, Laura Cox, Taylor Heinzen, Benjamin Hill, Michaela McConnell, Aaron McCauley, Jeffrey Olson, Bryan Hill, Alexis Mercado, Kaleb Christensen, Jesse Henne, Jake Berglund, Jessica Nichols, Shawnee McCook, Jamie Prickett, Danielle Deturk, Janelle Hoatson, Alexis Erickson, Brooke Butterfield, Matthew Schartz, Tessa Burford, Kyle Halsted, Ashley Lopez, Shaylee Guethlein, Ryan Ochoa, Tyler Arnold, Kayla Meyer, Madalynn Doughty, Anna Allberry, Grant Holscher, Aspen Shirley, Kayla Stenger, William Broeckelman, Kole Harrach, Kristen Wullschleger, Audrey Gay, Jared Arensdorf, Kimberly Hall, Nga Nguyen, Alyssa Cole, Alex Hinrichsen, Kade Folchert, Derra Lusk, Bailey Lehmkuhler, Marissa Madden, Trevor Schramm, Barbara Lloyd, Kylie Wallace, Kaylee Thompson, Joseph Smidt, Erin Beebout, Drew Hergenrader, Kelsey Callaghan, Alyssa Brady, Julianna Burr, Jacqueline Star, Jenna Campbell, Mika Rhodes, Brendan Lynes, Madison Doughty

O’Neill – Tim Marx, Alyssa Sobotka, Heidi Hostert, Abby Krysl, Megan Peter, Marisa Miles, Lindsey Appleby, Danette Barelmann, Brandi Walters, Randy Baker, Austin Ducker, Aaron Ohri

Oakland – Andrew Schissel

Odell – Kyle Stohs, Sarah Maginnis, Devin Mcintyre

Ogallala – Phillip Engel, Arin Reimers, Patrick Knott, Seth Dikeman, Jessica Paloucek, Tyson Lanka, Shelby Allen, Emilene Engel, Jordan Isabella Hoppens, Shad Krajewski, Alan Taylor, Tayler Fruit, Keegan Hoppens

Omaha – Amanda Pickering, Amanda Nordmeyer, Taylor Wiese, Jacob Garabrandt, Rebecca Best, Carly Brown, Loren Carrica, Dallas Schramm, Veronica Bunach, Melissa Valentino, Kate Morgan, Sarah Jack, Matthew Buresh, Kaylee Asche, Haley Allen, Amanda Weihl, Alyssa Roos, Megan Mcley, Abinadi Jimenez Garcia, Victoria Lee, Katherine Daviu, Cleo Rogers, Andrea Guzman, Jacob Burklund, Lauren Vanwinkle, Andrew Riesenberg, Bronson Marsh, Zachary Davison, Kevin Sloter, Sydney Zerzan, Joshua Edgar, Jennifer Wolfe, Joshua Lallman, Brittany McGregor, Emily Furley, Kaitlyn Liberty, Emily Hohenstein, Nicholas McGrath, Miranda Cormaci, Tyler Cogswell, Mallory Placek, Kylie Kenedy, Keaton Young, Shelby Rust, Madelyn Warren, Jacob Fahrlander, Matthew Lenagh, Andrew Thomas, Anna Wagemann, Elizabeth Meister, Sarah Vandeventer, Catiana Urrutia, Rebecca Watkins, Jordan Hopkins, Shane Stock, Anne Wolfe, Chase Welch, Nathan Strasser, Patrick Mccue, Arelica Guerrero, Hannah Mumm, Nicholas Wiemers, Carly Wollman, Aaron Kuecker, Matthew Klein, Kaitlyn Taylor, Livia Dwornicki, Jeffrey Rodis, Sarah Pettay, Ahnika Lutz, Cameron Riecke, Trevor Limmer, Sara Moseman, Daniel Shriver, Jessica White, Brianna Erickson, Sydney Norris

Ord – Ashley Bruha, Cassie Wells, Bridgette Waller, Hailey Felton, Kalie Pelton, Kaitlyn Augustyn, Jerri Tuma

Orleans – Abigail Bills, Austin White, Kimberly Maly

Osceola – Logan Watts

Oshkosh – Hannah Blum

Osmond – Sara Krueger, Amanda Lorenz, Melissa Christensen

Overton – Kendra Halley, Brian Jeffries, Cydney Kimminau, Brady Weiss, Jacob Olmstead, Hayden Hunt, Ethan Enochs

Oxford – Molly Glur

Palisade – Chadric Flaig

Palmer – Chloe Wichmann

Papillion – Sara Ambrose, Michaela Turner, Alexa Haave, Emma Neil, Bailee Jensen, Breanna Carter, Jennifer Stanek, Samantha Citta

Pender – Molly Burmester

Petersburg – Miranda Ketteler

Phillips – Jacey Crawford, Ashley Gowlovech, Seth Schnakenberg, Kayla Carriker

Pickrell – Lindsey Fujan, Cody Moslander

Pierce – Mason Rohrich, Laurie Venteicher, Stefanie Koehler, Marcus Blunck, Lane Rohrich, Tad Fuchs

Plainview – Kelsey Bonta

Platte Center – Desirea Hanzel

Plattsmouth – Taylor Fink, Andrea Larosa

Pleasant Dale – Austin Gabehart

Pleasanton – Kara Dauel, Kaitlin Kratzer, Cole Pritchard, Kellie Broumley, Adam Ripp, Nolan Kratzer, Patrick Rauch, Kelli Bauer, Trent Pritchard

Potter – Ty Ottoson

Primrose – Kelsey Martinsen

Randolph – Autumn Langemeier

Ravenna – Taylor Hand, Abby Hongsermeier, Theison Anderson, Megan Schroll, Anna Ripp, Rachel Nozicka, Kayla Glinsmann, Grayce Mcdowell, Jessica Gorecki, Traci Turek, Taylor Turek

Red Cloud – Blake Brumbaugh, Shelby Peters, Kimberly Morris, Margaret Jackson, Regan Fisher

Republican City – James Sindelar

Riverdale – Elaine Christensen

Roca – Sarah Ullman

Rockville – Natalie Hanisch

Roseland – Jenna Grabill

Rushville – Cole Wellnitz, Brett Erquiaga

Saint Edward – Devon Rasmussen, Shelby Stultz

Saint Libory – Clayton Loghry, Elizabeth Schott

Saint Paul – Cole Scheer, Mathews Costello

Sargent – Tyke Kozeal, Brett Mauler, Madison Kozeal

Schuyler – Odalys Cruz, Jake Kohl, Monica Arroyo, Bailey Sigler, Erin Mcgowan

Scotia – Sarah Hansen

Scottsbluff – Sarah Hall, Jeremy Powell, Nancy Chacon, Larry Uttecht, Scout Wilson, Megan Brown, Lane Laucomer, Brianne Mize, Molly Simmons, Kayla Gade

Scribner – Jaki Zahourek

Seward – Layne Rogers, Amanda Imig, Morgan Prochnow, John Rech, Brittany Baumbach, Shelbi Sloup, Chesany Eberle

Shelby – Megan Ingalls, Brittany Hopwood

Shelton – Amber Harvey, Ashley Padgett, Johanna Hulme, David Mueller, Luke Glenn, Kaci Clevenger, Joshua Wiese

Shickley – Alexandria Kluna

Sidney – Morgan Linneman, Seth Schuessler, Meghan Wiedeburg, Kaitlyn Wells, Scott Bagnell, Sara Wright, Tessa Schumacher

Silver Creek – Ashley Vandewalle, Mckenzie Cuba

South Sioux City – Jessica Goodier

Spalding – Tori Valasek

Spencer – Naomi Johnson

Springfield – Eric Carlson

Springview – Adam Bretschneider, Brittany Schrantz, Jessica Cook

St Paul – Erika Klassen, Kassandra Synowski, Cleo Scheer, Devin Solko, Michael Cantrell, Nolan Dethlefs

Stamford – Ashley Batt

Stanton – Lindsay Christiansen

Staplehurst – Eric Ahrens

Stapleton – Summer Brown

Sterling – Elizabeth Ehmen

Stuart – Marayah Laible

Sumner – Jesse Yentes, Brookelyn Trampe

Sutherland – Alison Vanskiver, Collin Fleecs, Dustin Anderson

Sutton – Elizabeth Zoucha

Syracuse – Jacob Royal, Ashleigh Teten

Thedford – Sarah Miles, Brittany Snider

Tobias – Brianna Jackson

Trenton – Laramey Lewis, Taylor McCauley

Trumbull – Jordan Bieck

Ulysses – Bobi Albrecht

Unadilla – Stephanie Rodgers

Utica – Mason Foxvog, Katharina Stuhr, Krayton Conell, Benjamin Koski, Amanda Koski

Valentine – Marki Coleman, Jade Sandoz, Hanna Wade, Michaela Petersen, Kyle Perrett, Kara Mercure, Tayler McPeak

Valley – Wade Jensen

Valparaiso – Leslie Masek

Waco – Mackenzie Crowder, Michelle Runge, Breanna Wolfe

Wakefield – Tara Bjorklund

Wallace – Laura Obrien, Danica Messersmith, John Lempke, Whitney Smith

Wauneta – Brendan Geier, Brett Klima

Wayne – Emma Carstens, Jalen Barry, Rachel Gilliland

Weeping Water – Christine Laughlin

Wellfleet – Joshua Leas

West Point – Anthony Hunke

Westerville – Douglas Fenske

Wilber – Sky Burger, Savanna Kiesel, Neil Emeigh, Elly Reedy

Wilcox – Nathan Arehart, Rachel Arehart, Morgan Gellermann-Farley, Mckenzie Aspegren

Winside – Kyle Mundil

Wolbach – Shelby Rother

Wood Lake – Emilee Jacquot

Wood River – Jessica Thienel, Janelle Radney, Cheyenne Devore, Ana Rodriguez, Lesly Chavez

Wymore – Jill Mallam, Kelsey Buss

York – Kaliegh Schlender, Nathan Brackhan, Taylor Peterson, Nathan Ott, Micheala Rut, Kaylee Schall, Erica Koehler, Karley Taylor, Chad Hulse, Taylor Kadavy, Cassandra Schachenmeyer, Tyler Danielson

Yutan – Mary Greblunas, Kayla Ambrose, Kaitlynn Thomas

 

OUT OF STATE

Alaska

Valdez – Isaac Deaton

 

Arizona

Glendale – Kayleigh Jones

Phoenix – Makenzi Dallas

Scottsdale – Lukas Quinn

 

California

Antioch – James Alexander

Fremont – Scott Benton

Hanford – Frederick Williams

Hayward – Nilima Maharjan

Los Angeles – Sanae Ito

La Crescenta – Bryan Luna

Otis – Kati Kuntz

 

Colorado

Arvada – Carey Bluel

Aurora – Paige Kordonowy

Burlington – Ashley Burghart

Centennial – Audrey Welsh

Colorado Springs – Bailey Flores

Denver – Adam Omansky

Erie – Danielle Dorans

Fort Collins – Alexis Stockton, Frances Noeldner, Kyla Bruxvoort

Greeley – Paige Crews, Katelyn Weber

Gunnison – Randi Todd

Highlands Ranch – Cole Manhart, Samantha Rieber

Holyoke – Ashley Humphreys

Johnstown – Kylee Placke, Erin Seele, Haley Placke

Longmont – David Boddiger, Christopher Boddiger

Loveland – Alyssa Morrison

Merino – Russell Tappy

Minturn – Larose Currie

Monte Vista – Heather Brunelli

Niwot – Connor Messinger

Superior – Justin Nguyen

Sterling – Kaleigh Berg

Westminster – Krysta Kaiser, Rachel Wild, Taylor Ehrhardt

Windsor – Tanner Stark

 

Connecticut

Griswold – Brock Coutu

 

Florida

Parrish – Michael Colgate

Tamarac – Nadia Williams

Jacksonville – Moses Moxey

 

Georgia

Waycross – Holly Brown

 

Hawaii

Lahaina – Harry Jaramillojriii

 

Iowa

Council Bluffs – Alysha Daley

Davenport – Amy Lawson

Humboldt – Maddison Vaverek

Jewell – Braxton Risetter

Lawton – Samantha Rohmiller

Manning – Alex Halbur

Shenandoah – Rachel Stauffer

 

Indiana

Milroy – Alva Troyer

 

Kansas

Agra – Karly Koerner

Auburn – Kadie Baumgardner

Dodge City – Ann Lundindaniels

Emporia – Rebecca Tidwell

Great Bend – Dustin Broeder

Goodland – Reed Bellamy

Lenexa – Taylor Neff

Logan – Kaylene Reese

Natoma – Tatum Pfortmiller

Norton – Katelin Koch, Troy Bainter

Oaklley – Suzanne Kasselman

Olathe – Dresden Wilbur

Overland Park – Molly Obrien

Paola – Tyler Hileman

Smith Center – Payton Buckmaster, Grant Lambert

Spring Hill – Megan Winters

Tribune – Haylie Greeson

Prairie View – Jordan Girard

Wichita – Cassandra Bonds, Jake Luebbe

Victoria – Laura Juenemann

 

Kentucky

Paducah – Jonathan Johnson

 

Military – Jessica Donaldson

 

Minnesota

Barnesville – Marisa Warren

Monticello – Anna Jones

 

Missouri

Gladstone – Emily Brestin, Travis Stewart

Neosho – Heather Moorehouse

St. Louis – Amarah Williams

University City – Deshunai Barlowe

 

Montana

Whitefish – Geoffrey Streeter

 

North Dakota

Devils Lake – Mackenzie Palatsky

Watford City – Chandra Brown

 

New Mexico

Bloomfield – Shannon Brown

 

New York

Bronx – Robert Perez

 

Oregon

Salem – Hayley Caldwell

 

Pennsylvania

Hanover – Kathleen Stump

 

South Dakota

Burke – Colton Johnson

North Sioux City – Destin McCauley

Rapid City – Nolan Hollibaugh, Brandon Way

Sioux Falls – Katelyn Haschke, Carol Schrier

Yankton – Alexis Delvaux

 

Texas

Flower Mound – Daniel Feickert

Keller – Stephanie Moorberg

Lewisville – Ashley Mchugh

Richardson                  – Tong Wang

San Antonio – Amanda Mccown

 

Utah

Castle Dale – Skyler Jorgensen

South Jordan – Samantha Crawford

 

Washington

North Bend – Jessamyn Brestin

 

Wisconsin

Appleton – Gabrielle Lehmann

McFarland – Cory Frank

 

Wyoming

Cheyenne – Aaron Smith, Brant Douglas

Ft. Washakie – Fredde Armajo

Gillette – Dalton Cowen

Weston – Kelly Davis

 

INTERNATIONAL

Bahamas

Freeport – Daniel Russell

 

Benin

Cotonou – Mahugnon Avande

 

China

Beijing – Zhishen Huang

Changchun – Xiaohan Yang

Hechi – Jun Ma

Lanzhou – Hongyue Yao, Xiaokai Cai, Yi Zhao

Nanjing – Yingxian Ma

Qingdao – Xiaojun Liu

Shenyang – Jiahang Li, Huitian Li, Jianbai Xu

Shijiazhuang – Jiaxin Liu

Urumqi – Tiantian Li

Wenzhou – Chenli Huang

Yangquan – Xuefeng Jing

 

Colombia

Bogota D.C – Jhon Rinconsabogal

 

Egypt

Cairo – Mohab Elzanaty, Georges Wakim

 

Germany

Dossenheim – Kim Mesewinkelrisse

Rostock – Benjamin Rausch

 

Iran

Zanjan – Seyyedeh Vejdani

 

Japan

Aizuwakamatsu – Narumi Furukawa

Chigasaki – Masakazu Adachi

Choshi – Mizuki Watanabe

Fujisawa – Ayane Nakajima

Fukui – Hiroki Ogawa

Hino – Daiki Yoshino

Isehara-shi – Bunta Hasegawa

Iwaki Shi – Shota Kaga

Izumisano – Yasuhiro Uchibori

Kawaguchi-shi – Kentaro Hanawa

Kawasaki – Takeru Mikami

Kitakyushu – Yukiko Ueno

Maizuru – Akira Kawanami

Meguro – Ryo Suzuki

Miki – Haruki Tsuge

Minato – Mikio Suga

Nagoya-Shi – Arisa Ito

Okayama – Ryuta Sakai

Osaka – Ryosuke Nakamura, Kyosuke Amo, Yui Hayashi

Saitama – Natsumi Yoshida

Sapporo-shi – Masami Kokubu

Sukumo – Yuta Onoshita

Tondabayashi – Miho Onishi

Yokohama – Juri Kamiyama, Minori Yamauchi

 

Nepal

Chitwan – Suraj Bhatta

 

South Korea

Anyang-si – Soohyun Yoon

Bucheon-si – Hyoeun Byun, Seoyoong Chun, Taehwan Kim

Busan – Taekyung Nam, Jaehyun Kim, Yunji Kim

Cheonan – Minji Choi

Daejeon – Jiehyun Kim, Gyuri Nam

Daegu – Hyein Park

Eui Jeong – Dohee Kim

Gimhae – Yoonji Jang

Gimpo – Hyerin Ji

Gunpo-si – Dayun Lee

Incheon – Narae Lee, Nayoung Kwon

Jeonju – Sion Kang

Seongnam – Kyungrok Kang, Heejung Min, Hajeong Lee, Gyeongah Kang

Seoul – Jeewon Lee, Yeeun Oh, Wonseok Song, Changueon Lee, Donghwan Kim, Sunmin Lee, Samhee Jeong, Heewon Kim, Kyoungjoo Min, Suhee Cho

Yeosu – Sunhee Jung

Yongin-si – Minjung Kim, Juhee Kim, Gina Lee

 

Spain

Barcelona – Paula Jimenez Sanchez, Gonzalo Serraclara

 

Taiwan

Zhudong – Hsuan Cheng

-30-

2 thoughts on “2014 Fall Dean’s List Announced at University of Nebraska at Kearney

  1. Very disappointed that you did not asterisk the students that were distinguished with a 4.0 average

    1. Virgil we recently reviewed existing federal law related to student privacy (FERPA) and determined indicating grades (4.0) or lack thereof is a possible violation. Most other universities are making similar changes.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.