UNK announces dean’s list for 2016 fall semester

KEARNEY – The University of Nebraska at Kearney announced names of students who earned a place on the dean’s list for the fall 2016 semester.

Students who are on the dean’s list must have completed 12 credit hours or more of classes with a 3.5 grade point average or better on a 4.0 scale. Students earn a 4.0 for an “A,” 3.0 for a “B” and a 2.0 for a “C.” Courses taken on a credit/no credit basis – such as internships and student teaching – aren’t included among the necessary 12 credits.

Dean’s list students will receive a certificate from their respective deans.

Students who earned a place on the dean’s list are listed by hometown, with students from Nebraska listed first.

Out-of-state and international students are listed by state or country at the end of the listing.

 

NEBRASKA

Abie – Neely Vavrina

Adams – Matthew Ideus

Ainsworth – Hailey McBride, Hayley Murphy, Sara Salzman, Seth Taylor, Zachary Welch

Albion – Kendra Gonzalez, Calvin Koziol, Kelsey Lee, Tanner Mazour, McKenzie Mescher, Hannah Schmitz,

Alda – Erin Sorahan

Alliance – Flor Acosta Marquez, Veronica Duran, Dawson Johnson, Makylee Kaping, Destaney Mundt, Margaret Otto, Alyssa Palmer

Alma – Katrina Anderson, Mariah Heft, Corey Lienemann, Erik Lienemann, Ross Poyser, Miakayla Webster

Amherst – Tyler Cretacci, Cameron Klingelhoefer, Vanessa Klingelhoefer

Anselmo – Gregory Christen

Ansley – Troy McCulley

Arapahoe – Stephanie Paulsen, Carley Polston, Ashton Wasenius, Alexa Whipple

Arcadia – Elizabeth Slingsby

Arlington – Luke Anderson, Mariah Kaup, McKenna Kaup, Thomas Ruwe

Arnold – Alyssa Stout

Arthur – Mallory Morrell

Ashby – Sierra Rediger

Ashland – Allison Kasparek, Melody Morwitzer, Rylee Murphy, Samantha Sears, McKenna Young

Auburn – Aatiya Ahmad, Cierra Wynn, Dallas Yates

Aurora – Kristin Bell, Grant Fox, Lucas Grossnicklaus, Kori Hixson, Shelby Hoffmann, Audra Joyce, Logan Krejdl, Jacob Lawson, Elenna Leininger, Elizabeth Morris, Sarah Renken, Melissa Sellers, Ali Tanbouza-Husseini, Drew Thompson

Axtell – Alexis Gomez, Gabrielle Nickel

Ayr – Sarah Allen

Bancroft – Josi Bruning, Preston Peters

Bartley – Anna Bade

Bassett – Carter Camp, Kenady Stanton, Jamie Turpin

Battle Creek – Michaela Barry

Bayard – Jadon Smith

Beatrice – Brianna Aden, Brianna Benson, Jasey Buhr,Tatum Eskra, Kaylin Hagemeier, Devin Stuart

Beaver City – Kattie Sadd

Beaver Crossing – Caden Eberspacher

Bellevue – Elizabeth Grenon, Ashley Lopez, Vanessa McDonnell, Amber Menard, Amanda Nigro, Sipres Shurila

Bellwood – Aubrey Egr

Benkelman – Nicole Kent

Bennet – Carly Frazee

Bennington – Katherine Anielak, Mitchell Seier

Bertrand – Bailey Gibbens, Nicholas High, Jessetta Lund, Allison Mason, Mattison Peterson, Jaclyn Renken, Haley Samuelson,

Bladen – Connor Brown, Jacob Lovejoy

Blair – Matthew Brunkhorst, Molly Dibben, Annie Dickinson, Jocelyn Dolphin, Courtney Mulder, Kaitlyn Oppliger, Bryson Pavlik, Samuel Rosenau, John Shea, Molly Sheehan, McKenna Sorensen, Taylor Stewart

Bloomington – Caitlyn Haussermann

Blue Hill – Tylynn Dodson, Mariah Krueger, Sydnie Lowery, Andrianna Meyer

Blue Springs – Emily Meints

Boelus – Amanda Bonczynski

Brady – Josie Cox

Brainard – Anna Wagoner

Brewster – Leah Pickering, Maria Pickering

Bridgeport – Trevor Benavides, Luke Hamilton, Ashley Nielsen, Miriam Ramirez

Brock – Jacqueline Frary

Broken Bow – Jillian Beck, Hannah Campbell, Miranda Dunkel, Andrew Flint, Zoe Flynn, Logann Harris, Shelbee Lemburg, Tracie Myers, Sophia Quandt

Bruning – Cassidy Bentley

Burwell – Elaina Eddy, Shea Jeffres, Keaton Klimek, Brianna Meyer, Nathan Nelson, Riley Sheets

Butte – Mitchell Atkinson

Cairo – Victoria Boersen, Jordyn Grabowski, Danielle Hesnault, Paige Hickok, Abby Suntych

Callaway – Kaden Ellis, Zane Ellis

Cambridge – Shelby Farr, Evan Jones, Mallory Patterson, Jaclyn Stagemeyer

Cedar Creek – Livia Dwornicki

Cedar Rapids – Lana Molt

Central City – David McConnell, Shanna Bailey, Emily Beaver, Katherine Benner, Kristen Benner, Micah Carlson, Mitchell Carlson, Hsuan Cheng, Amber Erickson, Thomas Geiger, Isabella Gomez, Hannah King, Amanda Macke, Jerad Paup, Jonah Peterson, Ethan Pruitt, Raydee Swanson

Chadron – Chance Bila, Hannah Jamison, Hailey Keller, Sierra Passero, Seth Sloan

Chambers – Tami Jo Marcellus

Chappell – Keith Everitt, Joellyn Straber

Clarks – Rachel Beck, Shelbi Dittmer

Clay Center – Tiffany Schweer

Cody – Tessa Gale

Coleridge – Ellie Arduser, Morgan Arduser, Rachel McGill

Columbus – Katelyn Baumgart, Caitlin Becker, Jennifer Belsan, Brittany Blaser, Courtney Brockhaus, Cayla Cuba, Elizabeth Czarnick, Cassidy Dyhrkopp, Ryan Fuchs, Mia Grant, Bailey Hoadley, Jason Houdek, Megan Humlicek, Allie Johnson, Dylan Johnson, Rylee Jones, Emily Kosch, James Loop, Logan Menke, Alexis Milburn, Megan Naylor, Samuel Novicki, Nicole Pauley, Braden Przymus, Sierra Rhea, Aaron Rogers, Fayth Ryan, Sarah Schademann, Samantha Schreiber, Hannah Sealock, Rachel Shadley, Adam Strecker, Kylee Study, Shelby Study, Benjamin Wagner, Marcus Wagner, Danielle Wallin, Savannah Wolfe, Jessica Wunderlich,

Comstock – Aaron Fisher, Tristan Kirwan, Taylor Ritz

Cozad – Shane Fife, Erin Green, Neleigh Hall, Marely Hermosillo, Isaac Hueftle, Brandon Koch, Kaylea Kolbo, Colten Leibhart, Nathan Lemmer, Tia Montgomery, Briana Orellana, Kathy Pearson, Katelin Schultze, Jacob Stallbaumer, Hanna Wolf

Creston – Hanna Hake

Crete – Gabriela Lopez, Alexis Page

Crofton – Danielle Riesberg, Allison Tramp

Crookston – Rebekah Wade

Culbertson – Taylar Hegwood, Victoria Nichols

Curtis – Starla Henderson, Mary Storm

Dakota City – Kourtney Harris, Michelle Kratky

Dalton – Rachael Ernest

Danbury – Amber Daffer, Megan Kelley

Dannebrog – Courtney Aitken, Jacob Christensen, Abbie Obermeier

Davenport – Theodore Degner, Nathan Pavelka

David City – Jasmine Beringer, Julia Daro, Christopher Navrkal, Hope Rerucha

Dawson – Elliot Gonnella

Denton – Zachary Jeffery, Alexa Roth, Landon Warner

Deshler – Mikaela Hansen, April Maschmann

Deweese – Kaylee Fike, Cherie Peters, Hope Svoboda, Sadie Svoboda

Diller – Courtney Hays, Jessa Schultis, Kaitlyn Schultis

Dodge – Amanda Evert

Doniphan – Emma Groshans, Eric Toben, Hanna Yelkin

Dorchester – Gabriel Fisher

Dunning – Keesha Albrecht

Eddyville – Halie Jones, Hannah Jones

Edgar – Logan Searle

Elgin – Whitney Walker Moore

Elkhorn – Calvin Rudolph

Elm Creek – Jacob Bartling, Emme Brown, Johnathon Garringer, Erin Haberlan, Olivia Marshall, Monica Meier, Bailey Schoenhofer, Jeffrey West, Jessica Whitmire

Elmwood – Megan Hawks

Elsie – Cheyanne Loeffler, Brandie Ross

Elwood – Sheridan Banzhaf, Samantha Clark

Elyria – Grant Welniak

Emerson – Sidney Trenhaile

Ewing – Laura Hawk, Ivy Prater, Benjamin Ramold, Kayloni Spangler

Fairbury – Emily Hill, Taylor Miller

Fairfield – Bailey Stapleman

Fairmont – Jessica Gangstad

Farnam – Pamela Felix

Farwell – Brittany Mrkvicka

Filley – Mallory Dorn

Firth – Hannah Hoefler, Haily House

Fordyce – Madisson Schulte

Franklin – Bethany Aberle, Tristan Bruce, Jessica Jackson, Mackenzie Rose

Fremont – Collin Brown, Taylor Doescher, Rachel Gibbs, Samuel Hoshor, Emily Kassmeier, Natasha Koertner, Michael Lambert, Callie Miller, Lauren Mues, Garrett Schwanke, Seth Springer, Scott Staver, Trevor Wiegert

Fullerton – Megan Cunningham, Tyson Hellbusch, Ellie Lesiak, Brandon Wamberg, Brian Wamberg, Alyssa Wetovick

Funk – Brandt Runge

Geneva – Cole Jividen, Jacob Nutter, Marrissa Nutter

Genoa – Claire Swantek

Gering – Jeremy Eskam, Megan Gifford, Breana Johnson, Kendra Peters, Justin Ruzicka, Sara Schwartzkopf, Allison Witcofski

Gibbon – Kate Baker, Yehoshua Berdugo, Blake Brown, Mikalah Brown, Raychel Chramosta, Rachel Danielson, Kassy Gilliland, Olivia Hyde, Dakota Kenton, Trevon Kollars, Wuilian Martinez, Emerald Miles, Laura Mozqueda, Logan Oliver, Tiffany Pracht, Margaret Spencer, Mary Spencer, Micah Stall, Faith Tracy, Jessica Turek, Jazmin Urbina

Giltner – Kyle Hawthorne, Shelby Hinrichs

Glenvil – Kylie Mohling, Garrett Orcutt, Micki Stark

Gothenburg – Emily Franzen, Blayr McMichael, Carson Messersmith, Evan Olson, Roman Schmidt, Siera Schwanz, Sydney Sell

Grand Island – Katelin Arndt, Jordan Baker, Brendan Barnes, Angela Bartel, Allison Beacom, Jamie Bigley, Toni Birch, Sierra Bixenmann, Kelly Bockmann, Aaron Borer, Nicole Broich, McKenzie Brown, Julie Bruns, Jared Buller, Jordan Burchess, Zachary Canfield, Rocio Carrasco, Paola Carrillo Lazalde, James Chandler, Dylan Cheek, Teresa Contreras, Mai-Li De La Torre, Isabel De Leon Francisco, Sherah Dickinson, Breana Dobesh, Miguel Flores, Bethany Freeling, Mariah Galvan, Bayley Gardner, Carrie Gray, Holly Green, Rebecca Green, Kelsey Jasnoch, Jada Johnson, Daniel Keeling, Kaitlyn Keeling, Austin Koeller, Katherine Kovanda, Emily Laub, Ian Lim, Kayla Lindell, Laura Lowry, Jessie Lux, Micheal Lynn, Aaron Lyons, Anna Madrigal, Atalia Najera, Walter Najera, Nga Nguyen, Libby Norvell, Riley Ostdiek, Ruth Palma Alonso, Austin Partridge, Alexis Pedersen, Kayla Peters Victoria Peterson, Clark Pohlmeier, Mackenzie Puckett, Alec Redwine, Abigail Richling, Ashton Riedy, Elizabeth Ronne, Sarah Ronne, Haley Roush, Treyten Ruhl, Austin Ryan, Erika Saddler, Ana Salazar Veliz, Kelsie Scheel, Hailey Schmidt, Faviola Seiler, Jaimie Shaw, Jennifer Sindt, Kelly Slattery, Colton Stuhr, Alexis Thompson, Braelyn Verba, Janna Walkowiak, Carrie Watson,Nicholas Wenz

Grant – Jordyn Bartels, Quinton Hite, Allison Kiolbasa, Sean Sando, Samantha Snogren

Greeley – Keely Butcher, Jayden Erickson,Skyler Erickson,Jesse Lammers

Gretna – Lana Berry, Jessica Buss, Quinten Dawes, Kayc Gorton, Jada Ruff, Calvert Switzer

Guide Rock – Christa Alber

Halsey – Brett Barnes, Katlin Marten

Hampton – Cole Arnett, Samantha Senff

Hardy – Savannah Goodall

Harrisburg – Amanda Harrison

Harrison – Hannah Grote

Hartington – Houston Arens, Siera Becker, Trent Bottolfsen, Rachel Flaugh, Addison Peitz,

Harvard – Andrew Fields, Daniel Hernandez Ochoa, Augusta Rhoades, McKenna Schuck

Hastings – Luis Apodaca, Natasha Ashley, Kathleen Bartunek, Dylan Bunde, Jordyn Christy, Justin Engberg, Jared Fischer, Alexus Fleharty, Cheyenne Gottsch, Darren Heil, Makenzie Hinrichs, Tiffany Hoffman, Lacey Johnson, Tanner Johnson, Terra Labenz, Mitchell Long, Derek Lonowski, Megan Maul, Bryant Menke, Pablo Morales Garcia, Miriam Nieto, Richard Norris, Josie Parr, Tanner Peshek, Vanessa Pruitt, Kalee Reams, Eluard Resendiz, Cole Ridgway, Lindsey Rust, Brenna Schroer, Meagan Schroer, Sheryl Timko, Marika Van Brocklin,

Hay Springs – Kathrin Roberts

Hayes Center – Kasey Clifford

Hazard – Katherine Schambach

Hebron – Rachael Fangmeier, Rachel Johnson

Hemingford – Paige Phillips

Henderson – Kaci Hiebner, Janelle Huebert

Hershey – Lauren Arnett, Mariah DaMoude, Brooke Frederick,James Moore

Hickman – Ashtyn Bratt, Emma Lee, Sydni Ziemke

Hildreth – Brian Cronin, Shaina Fouts, Marshall Jelden

Holdrege – Alexandra Alber, Paige Andrijeski, Jenna Gillespie, Brenna Gnuse, Bryce Gosselin, Gabriella Gracia, Jared Hunke, Megan Hunke, Megan Jaeger, Mackenna Jensen, Jaci Karn, Megan Kreutzer, Lucero Murillo, Erin Porter, Haylee Richardson, Collin Sindt, Lindsay Warning

Holstein – Chloe Hartman

Hoskins – Ashlynn Marx

Howells – Morgan Baumert, Jillian Rocheford

Humphrey – Emily Hemmer, Maggie McPhillips, Joseph Tighe, Anna Wegener

Imperial – Ethan Haarberg, Bridget Langin, Emily Owens, Hunter Spady, Paige Spady

Inavale – Megan Ockinga

Indianola – Chloe Hauxwell, Michaela Holdcroft, Kenzie May, Jane Reiners, Brooke Ruggles, Amanda Slattery,

Inland – Morgan Parr

Juniata – Jesse Ackerman, Crystal Barfknecht, Miranda Heeren, Montana Konen, Austin Lamoree, Conner Munger, Anna Queen, Breckon Reed, Alexie Schuyler, Taylor Williams,

Kearney –     Ahlam Al Kiyumi, Mazoun Al Nofli, Shadha Al Rawahi, Anna Allberry, Holly Andreasen, Jacob Andreasen, Nolan Arlt, Meg Arnold, Louisa Aunkst, Derek Bacon, Anastasia Barmina, Samantha Baumert, Kelsey Baxter, Selena Beard, Brooke Behle, Katherine Berke, Stephanie Berry, John Blake, Collin Bond, Haley Boston, Brenna Braden, Mackenzie Brand, Miriah Brandt, Emily Brestin, Jessamyn Brestin, Shelisa Brooks, Nicholas Brungardt, Ryan Brungardt, Timothy Burbach, Megan Bydalek,Loren Carrica, Madelaine Casper, Moriah Chandler, Armando Chavez, Lesly Chavez, Karla Chavez Ortiz, Abigail Christensen, Chase Christensen, Elaine Christensen, Emily Christman, Michael Clark, Ryan Clark, Jared Cline, Tyson Colling, Whitney Colling, BreAnn Collins,Trysten Compton, Macy Cool, Ryan Corder, Kimberly Cote, Kato Craig, Elizabeth Cramer, Gabriel Crocker, Lydia Crocker, Elizabeth Cunningham, Megan DeLaet, Cheyenne DeVore, Jordan Dietz, Seth Dikeman, Madison Dimmitt, Nicholas Dowling, Tyler Dowling, Ian Driscoll, Stephanie Duennerman, Emilene Engel, Shelby Engels, Tianna Engen, Jaden Estes, Megan Falconer, Rachel Feddersen, Tiffany Feddersen, JoAnna Fisher, Mikala Fitzgerald, Kristy Foster, Kendyl Frickey, Kelsey Frye, Alison Gansemer, Tiffany Gawrych, Kylee Gee, Blake Geiser, Elise Gerten, Dana Gibbs, Sage Gideon, JoHanna Gilbertson, Ashlee Glaser, Shelby Glaser, Jordan Gowen, Caitlyn Graf, Joshua Griffith, Hallie Grimes, Brooke Griss, James Guzman, M. Jarom Hall, Paige Hamelin, Alec Hamik, Kyle Hansen, Nicole Hansen, Andrew Hanson, Carrie Hanson, Kolten Harshbarger, Jennifer Hart, Joshua Hart, Elizabeth Hawney, Courtney Hayden, Ethan Heard, Tabitha Helberg, Nicklaus Higgins, Makayla Hiller, Breanna Hiner, Jessica Hoffert, Alexa Hogberg, Katherine Holz, Aoi Hoshiko, Taylor Hove, LeeAnn Howe, Noah Huddleston, Jordan Hughett, Kelsie Ienn, Rene Ingersoll, Brooke Jack, Sarah Jack, Joshua Jacobsen, Scott Jasnoch, Irie Jesch, Catherine Johnson, Elizabeth Johnson, Walker Johnson, Akshay Kashyap, Justin Koperski, Emily Koski, Tyke Kozeal, Colten Kreager, Garett Kreutzer, Jonathan Langdon, John Langley, Megan Lear, Trevor Lee, Courtney Leydig, Alexandra Lieb, Gina Lieb, Riley Liesinger, Leigha Limbach, Erin Lindner, Justin Liveringhouse, Clinton Lueth, Cannon Marchand, Jordan Martin, John Masker, Cody Masters, Callen Maupin, Nathan Mauslein, Allie-Marie McCann, Jaime McCann, Katie McNish, Jaime Mendenhall, Brandon Meseure, Robert Messbarger, Samuel Middleton, Alex Miller, Brianna Miller, Isaac Miller, Jose Monrroy, Kaitlyn Moore, Miranda Moore, Matthew Morris, Megan Mueller, Amber Neben, Dylan Nicol, Andrew Norris, Kailey Novotne, Briana O’Meara, Breanna Obermiller, Jamieson Oertle, Aaron Ohri, Laura Oliphant, Jeysel Olmos, Callie Opbroek, Chelsee Page, Sydney Peak, Aaron Peterson, Mark Pieper, Carli Pofahl, Jared Polter, Payton Prall, Allie Prososki, Carlie Prososki, Corbin Rader, James Rader, Luciano Ramirez Guerra, Megan Rash, Brannon Renken, Tyler Richardson, Michaela Rippe, Zakery Risk, Leydy Rodriguez, Mariah Roe, Jadin Roeder, Ian Roesler, Katherine Roessler, Alecia Rogers, Lauren Rogers, Ty Roseberry, Indra Rowedder, Lainey Russell, Forrest Ruth, Zachary Saner, Dane Schmitt, Jason Schutt, Sujan Shrestha, Brittany Shultz, Brandon Shundoff, Courtney Shundoff, William Sinnard, Shelby Smith, Bailey Sokolowski, Dale Spiehs, David Squiers, Chandra Stansbury, Lindsey Starman, Morgan Starman, Jordan Starostka, Bennett Steele, Kenna Storrs, Luke Strawhecker, Connor Streit, Elisa Strope, Hannah Sutton, Zachary Sutton, Christina Synek, Sarah Synek, Kristina Syring, Chloe Szymanski, Alan Taylor, Elizabeth Thorn, Nicole Treadway, Cody Troudt, Elise Troyer, Sheyanne Tucker, Simon Tye, John Umland, Kirsten Unick, Christian Urugutia, Hinako Usui, Erin Van Hal, Carlos Felipe Vargas Castano, C’Sandra Vest, Abbey Vidana, Ashley Vowers, Hunter Vowers, Colton Walker, Lauren Walker, Jacob Waller, Heather Walsh, Xiaotong Wang, Nicole Warrington, Zackary Wayman, Shelby Webster, Blake Weeder, Tiffany Weekley, Kayla Wentz, Haleigh Westadt, Paige Whalen, Kelsey Wiemers, Caitlin Williams, Elizabeth Williams, Jolynn Williams, Kristina Williams, Molly Willis, Joshua Wilson, Natasha Winfield, Cody Wirth, Aaron Woolley, Kali Wubben, Logan Yager, Xiaoye Zhang

Kenesaw – Gunner Belz, Cheyenne Kreutz, Riley Pulver, Evan Uden

Kennard – Sydney Miller

Kilgore – Rose Hafer

La Vista – Dillon Beles, Christian Kush, William Medley, Samantha Chittenden, Taylre Keenan

Lawrence – Rachel Kathman, Kelsey Menke, Emily Ostdiek

Leigh – Kaitlyn Becher

Lemoyne –   Makayla Babish

Lexington – Alejandra Adame-Lopez, Cheily Arreola, Taylor Bennett, Javier Betancourt, Cecilia Betancourt Diaz de Leon, Guadalupe Chavez, Everardo Corona, Maria Diaz Guerrero, Juan Dominguez, Erik Frias, Kelsey G’Schwind, Dulce Garcia, Henry Gonzalez, Halle Gydesen, Dakota Hernandez, Daniel Holbrook, Erik Jimenez, Stephanie Jimenez-Lemus, Rosalva Juan Virgilio, Laura Lugo-Estrada, Monica Myers, Alyssa Olsen, Jose Ortega-Rodas, Tyler Parker, Daniel Penaflor Garcia, Estefania Perez Zamarripa, Odwuar Quinonez Rodriguez, Jesus Ramirez, Diana Romero Duarte, Brooke Schmidt, Christian Schwarz, Eduardo Tecla, Jesus Valencia, Lindsie Woolley, Zulema Reyes

Lincoln – Lydia Adams, Nicholas Angelos, Grace Barry, Alyssa Bauer, Mallory Breemes, Emily Burd, Jenna Burgason, Sierra Butcher, Alexis Chapelle, Max Colligan, Erin Cuddy, Mathew Dietz, Bailey Dostal, Claire Dull, Brooke Emmert, Mikara Feit, Halley Gaucher, McKenna Grove, Sammantha Hanks, Sydney Horken, Bethany Keeshan, Anna Kiewra, Jonathan Killingsworth, Taylor Kirby, Dina Lado Andrea, Emily Lillich, Kayla Lottman, Logan Magner, Mackenzie Marrow, Morgan Mathers, Jesse Mathews, Madison Mickey, Trisha Miller, Stacea Pauli, Nathan Pierce, Ashley Pietenpol, Emily Rohrer, Kaela Samek, Kennedy Sander, Kelley Schachenmeyer, Caitlyn Schmidt, Brooke Shoemaker, Katie Sparks, Natalie Stanley, Courtney Svoboda, Molly Thornbrugh, Christopher Tussing, Danielle Vallis, Vitoria Weber, Bailey Wood, Skyler Zalman

Lindsay – Luke McPhillips, Kendall Schumacher

Litchfield – Erin Finley, Shawna Paitz

Lodgepole – Kathryn Ernest

Loomis – Emily Fetters

Lynch – Jeffrey Hart

Madison – Barry Ehlers, Courtney Rich, Angel Ruiz, Veronica Villalobos

Malcolm – Austin Glause, Ryan Larson, Ty Sackett, Tyler Webster

Marquette – April Faeh, Taylor Lenz

Martell – Ashley Florer, Allison Singh

Maxwell – Connor Gosnell, Kylee Meyer

Maywood – Lydia Fritsche

McCook – Grant Oberg, Emilene Sides, Martena Albin, Morgan Bieker, Sarah Bradley, Elizabeth Broadfoot, Emily Craw, Lexis Jones, Caitlin Leitner, Courtney Leitner, Danica Liess, Vincent Lyons, Breanna Redl, Darius Tiesman-Williams, Erica Wood

Merna – Danielle Gibson

Milford – Danielle Gropp, Tylin Masco, Sean Stahly, Maci Wingard

Minden – Sarah Deines-Stevens, Taylor Haight, Sydney Hansen, Donald Hjort, Nathan Hunzeker, John Jacobs, Paige Kristensen, Shelby Larsen, Kersten Mosley, Alison Rowse, Jared Sanford, Allison Scanlan

Mitchell – Morgan Baker, Taylor Peters, Adam Schlotthauer

Mullen – Rebekah Daniels, Tye Spies, Adam Starr

Nebraska City – Michael Aksamit, Ravin Baker, Alexandria Linnerson

Neligh – Morgan Carpenter

Nelson – Holly Bower, Maekayla Ward

Newcastle – Larissa Attema, Kylie White

Newman Grove –Taylor Johnston

Nickerson – Aaron Doll, Michael Doll

Niobrara – Crystal Anderson-Coutts

Norfolk – Regan Braithwait, Madison Clausen, Tejai Clausen, Cady Coy, Luke Fennessy, Levi Kumm, Madeline Love, Tatiana Moore, Julia Mortimer, Miranda Neumann, Sidney Preister, Miranda Smith, Rachel Wiedenfeld

North Bend – Carley Nelson

North Loup – Joseph Cadek, Ryan Gorecki

North Platte – Tyler Arnold, Treyvon Bokoskie, Christian Bradley, Brin Brauer, Tessa Burford, Austin Chitty, Paige Christenson, Laura Cox, Devyn Crisman, Dane Daigger, Amelia Davis, Madalynn Doughty, Audrey Gay, Shaylee Guethlein, Colton Hall, Samuel Harper, Courtney Harwager, Donna Henne, Alexandria Hoatson, Grant Holscher, Delaney Isom, John Kenny, Allison Kuenle, Bailey Lehmkuhler, Seth Mavigliano, Shawnee McCook, Jessica Moser, Bailey O’Brien, Tanner Ostrander, Jaclyn Paloucek, Shay Piper, Allissa Reinhard, Allison Sawyer, Hayley Schanou, Skye Spencer, Kalynn Stoner, Allison Waltman, Kristen Wullschleger, Jacob Zimbelman

O’Neill – Lindsey Appleby, Timothy Marx, Paula Zakrzewski

Odell – Samantha Hajek, Kyle Stohs, Delanie Vitosh

Ogallala – Evan Folk, MiKayla McVay, Maaika Mestl, Arin Reimers

Omaha – John Beeson, Travis Bland, Quinn Brummer, Veronica Bunach, Tyrell Cerveny, Miranda Cormaci, Sarah Cuda, Alexis Dahlgren, Brandon Davis, Cara Dolezal, Mary Dworak, Siany Edwards, Celeste Gonzalez-Aguayo, Allison Gray, Hannah Gustafson, Mackenzie Hamilton, Stephanie Hansen, Nolan Harrington, Kelsey Hassenstab, Jaci Henderson, Allison Hirschman, Jacob Huscroft, Kylie Johnson, Rae Johnson, Cassandra Kenedy, Kylie Kenedy, Julie Kent, Veronica Kirk, Aaron Kuecker, Joshua Lallman, Victoria Lee, Erica Little, Ahnika Lutz, Veronica Lynn, Madeline Maloley, Molly Maloy, Elizabeth McDonnell, Colleen McGrath, Megan Merkel, Molly Miller, Danielle Milos, Caitlyn Moore, Maricruz Mora-Becerra, Haley Mumm, Noel Newberg, Danielle Newman, Rachel Overby, Antonette Pash, Gabrielle Patterson, Sarah Petersen, Anna Pflaum, Margaret Pierson, Halie Platt, Anna Porter, Danielle Quinones, Rachel Rawleigh, Noah Renken, Caitlin Rerucha, Jenna Rice, Andrew Riesenberg, Thomas Russell, Lucely Salgado Antunez, Daniel Shriver, Lea Stenslokken, Nathan Strasser, Paige Uhing, Catiana Urrutia, Brooklynn Venteicher, Allison Vlcek, Dakota Waddell, Ashley Ware, Amanda Weihl, Mitchell Wilbur, Anne Wolfe, Stephen Worthing, Talia Zigler

O’Neill – Andrew Burival, Emily Everitt

Ord – Ashley Bruha, Tessa Copp, Austin Edghill, Hailey Felton, Trevor Hruza, Kirby Sheets, Jerri Tuma, Maria Vera Chavez, Bridgette Waller

Osceola – Lauryn Gustafson, Emily Ostmeyer, Christian Schleif, Laurin Schleif,

Otoe – Lauren Panko

Overton – Kinzy Enochs, Miranda Farley, Kendra Halley, Logan Kizer, Taylor Kizer

Oxford – Stacey Henry

Palmer – Audrey Hake, Bailey Simonson

Papillion – Korin Adams, Kathleen Adler, Breanna Carter, Jase Hueser, Bailee Jensen, Kacy Leuck, Samantha Mitchell, Jasye Morrison, Emma Neil, Jared Norblade, Cassandra Schendt, Rachel Smith, Lauren Williams

Pender – Klint Conroy, Tessa Ruskamp, Sarah Schopke

Petersburg – Miranda Ketteler, Abbey Seier, Emily Spieker

Phillips – Morgan Dana, McClain Narber, Jeremy Otto

Pickrell – Kimberly Higgins, Cody Moslander, Elizabeth Tjeerdsma

Pierce – Lane Rohrich

Plainview – Tyan Boyer, Ashley Shaffer

Plattsmouth – Madison Parshall, Nain Torres

Pleasanton – Kara Dauel, Adeline Hand, Colin Janitscheck, Mallary Paitz

Potter – Ty Ottoson

Prague – Rebekah Lamberson

Primrose – Crystal Moncada

Randolph – Autumn Langemeier

Ravenna – Dustin DelaRosa, Sean McFadden, Megan Mcalevy, Anna Ripp

Red Cloud – Blake Brumbaugh, Skylar Brumbaugh, Regan Fisher

Republican City – Jacqulyn Spady

Riverdale – Andrew Breinig

Roca – Monica Doolittle, Emily Schroeder, Sarah Ullman

Roseland – Joslyn Grabill,

Rushville – Cassidy Bruns

Saint Edward – Jenna Oberhauser, Shelby Stultz

Sargent – Madison Kozeal, Brett Mauler

Schuyler – Karina Adame, Odalys Cruz, Preston Hall, Keisha Moore, Jennifer Novak, Olivia Rath

Scotia – Robert Bombeck

Scottsbluff – Hannah Brown, Lisa Charron, Shaylen Ferguson, Michael Gade, Hannah Haberman, Sarah Hall, Megan Hayhurst, Tayler James, Enedina Manriquez, Anna Yanke

Scribner –Kersten Peters

Seward – Samuel Brauer, Kyle Glandt, Cohl Gottschalk, Autumn Hallberg, Morgan Prochnow, Cortney Rathjen, Renee Roebke, Ruth Roebke, Delaney Schultz, Erin Simmerman, Kelsey Sloup, Madison Sloup

Shelby – Joshua Garcia, Brittany Hopwood, Tiffany Vavricek

Shelton – Michael Cornelius, Michaela Ellis, Kenzie Fisher, Luke Glenn, David Mueller, Josephine Terry

Shickley – Alexandria Kluna

Sidney – Abigail Heller, Alex Jacobsen, Austin Jacobsen, Jasmine Jallen, Sarah Mahr, Seth Schuessler, Jonathon Stokes, Jachob Wiedeburg, Meghan Wiedeburg

Silver Creek – Sydnee Brandenburger, Cy Cannon, McKenzie Cuba

Smithfield – Cheyenne Wilken

South Sioux City – Jessica Goodier

Spalding – Molly Berger, Tori Valasek

Spencer – Naomi Johnson

Springfield – Molly Kohlbek

St. Libory – Clair Dush, Mitchell Glause, Taylor Jarman, Clayton Loghry, Meagan Meyer, Elizabeth Schott Amber Wissing,

St. Paul – Jessica Berst, Bailey Coslor, Mercedes Lassen, Anna Peregoy, Shelby Smith

Stanton – Shayla Mandl

Sterling – Katelyn Unvert

Stratton – Kaylee Burke

Stuart – Brittany Hanzlik, Kelsey Kaup, Hailey Paxton

Sumner – Kristen Karlberg, Brookelyn Trampe

Superior – Emily Hass, Taylor Jensby

Sutherland – Collin Fleecs, Darien Myers, Alison VanSkiver

Syracuse – Rachael Nordhues, Logan Teten

Thedford – Sarah Miles

Trenton – Dallas Doering

Trumbull – Jordan Bieck, Ryan Kleier

Ulysses – Kaitlynn Zitek

Utica – Krayton Conell, Matthew Jensen, Morgan Payne

Valentine –   McKenzie Anderson, Madison Kelber

Valley – Audrey Arsenian

Waco – Mackenzie Crowder, Courtney Dreifurst, Landon Killion, Brayden Obermier

Wallace – Abbey Rohde

Wauneta – Hannah Nordhausen, Lesley Towery

Wausa – Claire Vanness

Wayne – Jalen Barry

Weeping Water – Darren Mason

Wellfleet – Katelynn Gerlach

West Point – Michaela Flick, Haley Pierce

Wilber – Shane Bloom, Savanna Kiesel, Sheyenne Kiesel, Hannah Lempka

Wilcox – Rachel Arehart, Sarah Arehart, Ramsey Hunt, Lexi Jenkins, Laura Lyons

Wolbach – MaKenna Rother

Wood Lake – Makayla Hogenson

Wood River – Stephanie Chandler, Jimena Guerrero, Jessica Rauert, Ana Rodriguez Trejo, Jessica Thienel, Staci Weavers

York – Samantha Ellis, Nathan Ott, Taylor Peterson, Allison Riley

Yutan – Megan Schulz, Kaitlynn Thomas

 

OUT OF STATE

Arizona

Peoria – Molly Stern

Queen Creek – Julian Navarrette

 

California

Fullerton – Audrey Barrera

Long Beach – Nicki DeVries

Los Angeles – Yuya Shirahama

Porterville – Gamaliel Montero Alcaraz

Temecula – Macey Nelson

 

Colorado

Arvada – Carey Bluel

Bellvue – Anastasia Summers

Burlington – Ashley Burghart, Bailie Hinkhouse

Castle Rock – Christopher Crooks

Colorado Springs – Bailey Flores, Caroline Lewis-Stieglitz

Elbert – Sarah Laden

Fleming – Karlee Harris

Fort Collins – Jared Graham, Frances Noeldner, Molly Reger, Alexis Stockton

Fountain – Kylee Blount

Johnstown – Kylee Legino

Lakewood – Alexis Gandora

Longmont – Scott Platt

Loveland – Christopher Sievers

Mead – Luke Levine

Ovid – Cole McKinley

Parker – Broden Baker, Samantha Crawford, Margaret Housholder

Sterling – Kaleigh Berg

Superior – Justin Nguyen

 

Iowa

Algona – Clayton Collison

Clarinda – Ashley Nordhues

Council Bluffs – Emely Diaz

Harlan – Kyle Juhl, Will Lansman

Kent – Madison Peterson

Lawton – Samantha Rohmiller

Silver City – Carmen Pavlik

Sioux City – Shane Husen, Shanelle Johnson

Treynor – Samuel Sutherland

Underwood – Erin Shapcott

Windsor Heights – John Bisignano

 

Illinois

Champaign – Danielle Rowand

Elizabeth – Trey Ertmer

 

Indiana

Fort Wayne – Rasim Ibrokhimov

Milroy – Alva Troyer

 

Kansas

Emporia – Stephanie Slayden

Garden City – Jaymie Bernbeck

Hoxie – Calvin Ochs

Mankato – Cade Huncovsky

Norton – Ryan Bainter, Katelin Koch, Nicholas Koch

Oberlin – Lara Zodrow

Offerle – Cody Offerle

Olathe – Bailey Kleinschmit

Osawatomie – Morgan Soucie

Smith Center – Payton Buckmaster, Tangie Hileman

 

Maryland

Bethesda – Phyllis Wilson

 

Minnesota

Barnesville – Marisa Warren

Eden Prairie – Joel Richards

 

Missouri

Liberty – Megan Byrnes

Neosho – Heather Moorehouse

Odessa – Steven Singer

Platte City – Mallory Stoner

 

New Mexico

Albuquerque – Isamar Mendoza

 

Oklahoma

Owasso – Matthew Salamon

Stillwater – Samantha Dennison

Tahlequah – Jeffrey Bizzle

 

Oregon

Lebanon – Daniel Carlson

 

South Carolina

Dalzell – Jonathan Prioleau

 

South Dakota

Hartford – Gabriel Wieczorek

North Sioux City – Destin McCauley

Tea – Breanna Attema

Yankton – Kelsey Fitzgerald

 

Texas

Houston – Kadie Walaszczyk

 

Utah

St George – Mikayla Frei

 

Virginia

Haymarket – Paige Kordonowy

Virginia Beach – Gustavo Zavala

 

West Virginia

Snohomish – Michael Moore

 

Wisconsin

Sussex – Ty Botsford

 

Wyoming

Carpenter – Kinzee Goehring

 

 

INTERNATIONAL

Australia

Sydney – Andrew Riddell

 

Belgium

Auderghem – Elisabeth Tryselius

 

China

Beijing – Yuanyuan Liao

Nanjing – Zhishen Huang

Shenyang – Shengpeng Chen, Jianbai Xu

Shenzhen – Zehao Xu

Wuhu – Peilin Qian

 

Colombia

Bogota D.C – Jhon Rincon Sabogal

 

Egypt

Cairo – Georges Wakim

 

France

Colmar – Doreen Lohr

 

Germany

Augsburg – Paul Schmitz

Neustrelitz – Julia Renke

 

Italy

Ferrara – Nicholas Salmi

 

Japan

Amagasaki – Yusuke Nogi

Arakawa – Ryota Hiraishi

Choshi – Mizuki Watanabe

Fukui – Momoko Nakamura

Hashima-gun – Akira Watanabe

Hitachinaka-shi – Kotoe Otani

Hoki – Yuka Shinoda

Inzai – Kota Wakasa

Katsushika-ku – Kenji Ito

Kawasaki – Toshimi Kawamata, Takeru Mikami, Kaede Miyagawa

Kazo-city – Kunihiro Hara

Kofu – Riku Muto

Nagoya – Rikuo Mino

Nerima-ku – Sae Amemiya

Okazaki – Keisuke Osuka

Osaka – Yui Hayashi

Sakura-shi   Yuto Tanahashi

Sendaai City – Yudai Takahashi

Toda – Keijiro Osawa

Toyonaka-shi – Yurina Kawai

Toyota city – Ryo Ishikawa

Urayasu – Kenshiro Maeda

Utsunomiya – Eri Matsumoto

Yaizu-Shi – Yuma Oishi

 

Nepal

Sunsari – Anjal Bhattarai

 

Russia

Chita – Mayu Esaki

 

South Korea

Ansan-si – So Young Chun

Byulnaedong Namyangjoo-si – Saeyan Son

Chungju-si – Hyeonsol Kim

Daejeon – Jieun Hong

Gyeonggi – Jeongkwan Ko, Jongmin Jeon

Iksan – Eunheon Lee

Incheon – Eunju Jang

Jeju – Chanuk Park

Seoul – Soohyeon Hong, Hyunjeong Kim

Yangjoo-si – Joo Hyoung Lee

 

Spain

Barcelona – Paula Jimenez Sanchez

Madrid – Amanda Maria Alvarez Bargueno Gomez

Vall de Uxo – Ana Royo Marco

 

Switzerland

St. Gall – Jasmin Ballmann

 

Taiwan

New Taipei City – Shih-Wei Peng

-30-

This post has been read 43908 times!