UNK winter commencement graduate list totals 411

KEARNEY – More than 400 graduate and undergraduate degrees were conferred at the University of Nebraska at Kearney winter commencement exercises Friday (Dec. 20) at the Health and Sports Center.

In all, there were 411 candidates for degrees – 313 undergraduate and 98 graduate degrees.

Students graduating with honors have the honors noted after their names. Honors, along with grade point averages necessary to earn those honors, include summa cum laude, 3.90-4.00; magna cum laude, 3.80-3.89; cum laude, 3.70-3.79; and honorable mention, 3.50-3.69.

NOTE: Abbreviations that appear in the listings, and what they represent, are:

Undergraduate Degrees
BA – Bachelor of Arts
BAE – Bachelor of Arts in Education
BS – Bachelor of Science
BSE – Bachelor of Science in Education
BFA – Bachelor of Fine Arts
BGS – Bachelor of General Studies
BM – Bachelor of Music

Graduate Degrees (GR)
EDS – Education Specialist
MA – Master of Arts
MAED – Master of Arts in Education
MS – Master of Science
MSE – Master of Science in Education
MBA – Master of Business Administration

 

NEBRASKA

Ainsworth – Jennifer Lyons, BAE, elementary education, mild moderate K-6, interscholastic coaching, Honorable Mention; Stacey Alberts, MAE, school principalship PK-8

Albion – April Landauer, BS, social work comprehensive, business administration, Honorable Mention; Danielle Olson, BFA, visual communication and design comprehensive, Honorable Mention, Honors Program; Hayley Reikofski, MAE, school principalship PK-8; Tina Sauser, MSE, instructional technology, library media

Alma – Marcus Ehrke, BAE, health and physical education field K-12, Honorable Mention; Katrina Losey, BAE, elementary education field K-6, mild/moderate K-6 field, Magna Cum Laude

Amherst – Bronwyn Gillespie, BS, business administration, marketing/management

Ansley – Dustin Hurt, BS, industrial distribution comprehensive

Arapahoe – Hope West, BAE, early childhood unified B-3rd

Auburn – Aleria Alexander, BAE, elementary education field K-6, mild moderate K-6 field, Cum Laude; Krista Torres, BAE, mild/moderate K-6 field, interscholastic coaching 7-12

Aurora – Erika Bicknase, BS, social work comprehensive

Axtell – Megan Dahlgren, BS, recreation, park and tourism management comprehensive, travel and tourism; Jamie Scott, BA, international studies, Japanese; Justin Swedburg, BAE, health and physical education K-12 field, interscholastic coaching

Bartley – Andrew Carpenter, BS, industrial distribution comprehensive

Beatrice – Jeanine Scheele, MSE, instructional technology, library media; Ryan Stevens, BAE, elementary education field K-6

Beaver City – Taylor Reaves, BSE, communication disorders, Honorable Mention

Bellevue – Coral Hannah, MAE, reading PK-12; Analisa McMillan, MSE, instructional technology, instructional technology; Kassandra Nelson, MA, history

Benkelman – Benjamin Anderson, BAE, vocational business 7-12 field; Jenna Edwards, BS, business administration comprehensive, accounting, Summa Cum Laude

Bennington – Dexter Higgins, BS, business administration, economics

Berwyn – Michaela Bissonette, BS, business administration, visual communication and design

Blue Hill – Cody Karr, BS, industrial distribution comprehensive; Amanda Wademan, BAE, elementary education field K-6

Brady – Irene Britt, MAE, special education, mild/moderate; Krissy Warren, BA, English, history

Bridgeport – Alecia Laurent, BS, psychology, health science

Broken Bow – Shelby Hamilton, BS, business administration comprehensive, marketing; Shantel Mack, BS, business administration comprehensive, accounting, Honorable Mention; Seth Mattox, BS, business administration comprehensive, management

Burwell – Emily Smith, BAE, early childhood unified B-3rd

Butte – Megan Hatt, MAE, special education, advanced practitioner

Cairo – Jeanie Fisher, BS, social work comprehensive; Deana Johnson, BS, family studies, art

Cambridge – Jessica Alexander, BAE, elementary education field K-6, family studies; Mackenzie Gubbels, BAE, elementary education, mild/moderate K-6 field; Troy Hayes, BS, exercise science, public health, health science; Joseph McHale, BA, studio art, history

Celina – Garrett Reimers, BAE, elementary education field K-6, English as a second language, Honorable Mention

Central City – Christopher Schuller, BS, sports administration comprehensive, Honorable Mention

Chappell – Dexter Hansen, BS, recreation management, business administration

Clarkson – Rachael Kucera, BAE, elementary education field K-6, mild moderate K-6 field, Cum Luade

Columbus – Michelle Green, BS, exercise science, Spanish, Honors Program; Maggie Sowl, BS, advertising and public relations, marketing/management, Magna Cum Laude

Cozad – Brittiney DePoy, BGS, general studies, political science opt 30/15; Jade Johnson, BA, international studies, Spanish, Honorable Mention

Creighton – Katlin Hornback, BS, social work comprehensive

Creston – Gage Bender, BS, business administration comprehensive, marketing

Crete – Maira Mendez Rodriguez, BAE, English as second language, Spanish 7-12 subject, Cum Laude

Crofton – Colleen Uhing, BS, family studies, social work, early childhood education

Curtis – Bailey Micheals, BS, exercise science fitness and wellness comprehensive

David City – Dirk Coon, EdS, school superintendent

Deshler – Leah Nelson, BFA, visual communication and design comprehensive, marketing/management, Honorable Mention

Doniphan – Ryan Fjeldheim, BS, agribusiness comprehensive; Tyler Lee, BS, biology comprehensive, chemistry general; Cami Sazama, BS, social work comprehensive, Summa Cum Laude; Brenda Stulken, BAE, middle grades field 4-9, mild/moderate K-6 field, social science, Magna Cum Laude; Jacob Wetovick, BS, criminal justice, Spanish

Dunning – Rodney Ready, MSE, science/math education, mathematics

Eagle – Jared Carlson, BS, business administration, marketing/management, Magna Cum Laude

Elkhorn – Rachel Garrison, BAE, middle grades field 4-9, mathematics, social science, Honorable Mention; Ryan Morrissey, BS, public administration, business administration

Elm Creek – Robert Kosmicki, BS, exercise science, psychology; Matthew West, BS, exercise science, military science

Elyria – Benjamin Welniak, BS, agribusiness comprehensive

Eustis – Eric Kohl, BS, industrial technology, finance

Fairbury – Amber Gill, BAE, elementary education field K-6, mild moderate K-6 field, Summa Cum Laude; Amanda Hansel, BAE, elementary education field K-6, mild/moderate K-6 field, Summa Cum Laude

Farnam – Wesley Edson, BS, criminal justice, business administration, Honorable Mention

Farwell – Brenda Thompson, BAE, elementary education field K-6

Fremont – Carly Havener, BS, family studies, philosophy, Summa Cum Laude, Honors Program

Fullerton – Lisa Pomplun, BAE, history 7-12 subject, English 7-12 subject, Honorable Mention, Honors Program; Miranda Stanczyk, BAE, elementary education field K-6, mild moderate K-6 field, Summa Cum Laude, Honors Program, Mortar Board

Geneva – Olivia White, BA, Spanish translation and interpretation, public health, Honorable Mention

Genoa – Alyse Andreasen, BAE, career business education 6-12, Magna Cum Laude; Blaine Drozd, BS, recreation, park and tourism management comprehensive, recreation management, business administration, Honors Program; Tiffany Hagerbaumer, BS, organizational communication comprehensive, general business; Casey Olson, BS, business administration, marketing/management, Honorable Mention

Gering – Nicholas Ereth, BS, criminal justice comprehensive

Gibbon – Brittany Gillming, BAE, elementary education field K-6, interscholastic coaching 7-12; Rosaura Nunez, BS, criminal justice comprehensive; Jesica Martinez, BS, criminal justice comprehensive, social work

Grand Island – Alexander Batenhorst, BAE, English 7-12, subject, English as a second language, Honorable Mention; Michelle Connelly, BS, biology comprehensive; Brian Garris, BA, economics, German, Honorable Mention; Pamella Hampton, BS, social work comprehensive; Michaela Johnston, BS, organizational and relational communication; Michelle Johnston, BS, organizational and relational communication; William Keeling,                BS, exercise science, health science; Kenzie Mollring, MAE, school principalship PK-8; Kelly Olsufka Weinrich, BS, business administration, social work; Eric Rempe, BM, music comprehensive, music business; Yanira Rivera-Erives, BS, industrial distribution comprehensive; Ingrid Rodriguez, BAE, elementary education, English as a second language, Summa Cum Laude; Jenna Rouzee, BS, sports administration, business administration; Kelsey Sheen, MAE, curriculum and  instruction, elementary education; Zachary Starostka, BS, construction management comprehensive; Jennifer Stec, MSE, speech/language pathology; Dayana Rodriguez Jimenez, BS, biology, geography, French, Honorable Mention, Honors Program

Grant – Evan Barkley, BA, international studies, political science; Brittany Pofahl, BAE, elementary education, mild moderate K-6, Honorable Mention; Arielle Roberts, BA, English, speech communication, Honorable Mention

Greeley – Holly Perrott, BAE, early childhood unified B-3rd, Honorable Mention

Hastings – Justine Cassidy, BS, business administration comprehensive, accounting; Charnel Christenson, BS, business administration comprehensive, management; Emily Davidson, BAE, language arts 7-12 field, Magna Cum Laude; Jalynda Hodson, BAE, early childhood unified B-3rd         elementary education field K-6, Cum Laude; Rebecca McPherson, BS, family studies, special education; Matthew Norton, MA, history; Justin Thiel, BS, exercise science, fitness and wellness comprehensive; Denise Wegener, MAE, curriculum and instruction

Hayes Center – Tyler Clifford, BS, business administration comprehensive, management, Honorable Mention

Hebron – Amanda Arnold, BA, journalism: mass media, art, Cum Laude; Whitney Itzen, BS, organizational communication comprehensive; Lori Tinkham, MSE, clinical mental health counseling

Henderson – Nathan Huebert, BS, telecommunications management comprehensive, computer information systems

Hershey – Marguerite Gallegos, BS, biology, physics, Cum Laude, Honors Program; Marguerite Gallegos, BSE, physical science 7-12 Field, biology subject 7-12 field, Cum Laude, Honors Program; Megan Lantis, MAE, special education, advanced practitioner

Hildreth – Amaryah Fritz, BAE, music education K-12 field, Honorable Mention, Honors Program

Holdrege – Amanda Daily, BS, social work comprehensive, criminal justice, Honorable Mention; Hannah Jensen, BAE, language arts 7-12 field; Caleb Schoneman, BS, sports administration, marketing/management; Travis Van Eperen, BS, agribusiness comprehensive

Imperial – Nichole Dickey, BSE, communication disorders; Joshua Schuman, BS, organizational communication comprehensive; Molly Strand, BAE, elementary education field K-6, mild/moderate K-6 field, Honorable Mention; Morgan Strand, BSE, chemistry 7-12 subject, math 7-12 subject, Honors Program; Karlee Kunnemann, BS, criminal justice, sociology

Indianola – Emily Slattery, BFA, visual communication and design comprehensive, art history, Summa Cum Laude

Juniata – Sharidan Rayburn, BAE, elementary education field K-6, early childhood unified B-3rd

Kearney – Jared Archer, BS, industrial technology, industrial safety, Honorable Mention; Shannon Aspen, BAE, elementary education field K-6, English as a second language subject K12, Magna Cum Laude; Jordan Baker, BAE, elementary education field K-6; Dustin Casady, MS, biology; Ginger DeBord, BAE, elementary education field K-6, middle grades field 4-9, mathematics social science; Holly Fellows, BS, multimedia, visual communication and design; Micah Fong, BS, family studies, geography; Kelsey Harding, BS, social work comprehensive; Carly Hill, BS, business administration comprehensive, marketing; Mandy Hinrichs, BA, speech communication, journalism: public relations; Skylar Hinrichs, BS, business administration comprehensive, marketing; Garett Hoffman, BS, telecommunications management comprehensive; Jared Jacobs, BS, business administration comprehensive management; Lisa Klingelhoefer, BS, business administration comprehensive, international business, public health, Honorable Mention, Mortar Board; Jonathan Kuecker, BAE, middle grades field 4-9, mathematics social science; Ry Lowry, BFA, studio art comprehensive, drawing painting; Joshua Lydic, BS, business administration comprehensive management; Martin Molina, BS, criminal justice, social work; Blaine Murbach, BS, industrial distribution comprehensive; Grady Olivarez, BS, construction management comprehensive; Aric Parkinson, BS, construction management comprehensive; Jessica Peterson, BS, psychology comprehensive; Brent Potthoff, BS, criminal justice, social work; Shauna Reidy, BS, exercise science, health science, Honors Program; Mary Roesler, MSE, instructional technology, school librarian; Kassandra Sabah, BAE, music K-12 field; Caela Schutt, BS, interior design comprehensive, multimedia; Michael Shafer, BS, criminal justice, psychology; Cory Stabenow, BFA, visual communication and design comprehensive, Honorable Mention; Jamie Timko, BSE, middle grades field 4-9, mathematics, social science; Brandi Tucker, BS, psychology, gerontology; Aaron Urbanski, BS, journalism: public relations, biology; Roxanne Walters, BS, family studies, special education; Heather Wolf, MSE, school counseling – student affairs;  Heather Walker, BS, family studies, public health

Kennard – Colton Harper, BS, criminal justice comprehensive; Jared Maslowsky, BS, industrial distribution comprehensive, Summa Cum Laude

Lawrence – Elizabeth Menke, BAE, elementary education field K-6, early childhood unified B-3rd

Lexington – Daniel Arias, BAE, language arts 7-12 field; Kimberly Estrada, BS, criminal justice comprehensive; Alejandra Faudoa, BS, criminal justice    Spanish translation and interpretation; Cristal Maldonado, BAE, elementary education, Spanish; Maricela Novoa Arredondo, BS, social work comprehensive; Vanessa Olmos, BS, criminal justice comprehensive; Diana Rodas, BAE, middle grades field 4-9, Spanish 7-12 subject, mathematics, Spanish; Karina Suarez, BS, criminal justice comprehensive; Ariana Lopez, BA, international studies, Spanish; Tiffany Tingelhoff, BS, family studies, early childhood

Liberty – Taylor Boyer, BSE, communication disorders

Lincoln – Kaleigh Anderson BA, sociology, family studies; Sara Chapman, BS, exercise science, health science; Megan Huenemann, MSE, instructional technology, school librarian; Samuel Siegel, BAE, social science 7-12 field; Jennifer Zumwalt, BAE, music K-12 field, Honorable Mention

Litchfield – Tyson Sekutera, BS, agribusiness comprehensive

Maxwell – Audrey Feeney, BAE, elementary education field K-6, mild moderate K-6 field, interscholastic coaching, Cum Laude

McCook – Samantha Clark, BS, sociology, social work; Micheal Dack, BS, recreation, park and tourism management comprehensive, physical education, recreation management; Stephanie Douglas, BAE, elementary education field K-6; Eric Rippen, BAE, elementary education field K-6, physical education 7-12 subject physical education K-6; Aaron Ruppert, BS, agribusiness comprehensive, Honors Program; Shaelin Stiver, BAE, elementary education field K-6, mild moderate K-6 field, Honorable Mention; Chelsea Svoboda, BAE, elementary education field K-6, English as a second language subject K12, Honorable Mention

Merna – Joseph Hickman, BS, agribusiness comprehensive; Tom Hickman, BS, agribusiness comprehensive; Stephan Rush, BS, recreation, park and tourism, management comprehensive, natural resources park management

Milford – Clifford Troyer, BS, psychology, sociology

Minden – Sara Anderson, BAE, early childhood unified B-3rd; Laura Fritson, BS, business administration comprehensive management; Benjamin Hinrichsen, BS, computer information systems, multimedia; Sadie Jons, BAE, elementary education field K-6, early childhood unified B-3rd; Courtney Nelsen, BAE, English education 7-12 Subject, Spanish education 7-12 Subject, Magna Cum Laude, Honors Program; Elin Petersen, BAE, English as a second language, English 7-12 Subject, Magna Cum Laude, Honors Program

Mitchell – Matthew Baker, BAE, social science 7-12 field, political science; Elizabeth Converse, BAE, elementary education field K-6, Cum Laude

Monroe – Trevor Stec, BS, exercise science, fitness and wellness comprehensive, Honorable Mention

Mullen  – Lauren Crisp, BGS, general studies; Debra Daly, MAE, school principalship, PK-8

Neligh – Brittany Pofahl, BS, social work comprehensive, Honorable Mention

Newman Grove – Brett Roberg, BS, biology comprehensive, wildlife

North Platte – Katie Berglund, BA, studio art, visual communication and design; Nancy Flock, BS, exercise science, health science; Alison Jorgensen, BAE, elementary education field K-6, English as a second language subject K12, Summa Cum Laude, Honors Program; Spencer Knight, BS, computer science comprehensive, physics, Honorable Mention; Devon Pascoe, BS, family studies, social work

Oakland – Derek Lahm, MAE, school principalship 7-12

Ogallala – Tracy Cone, MAE, reading PK-12

Omaha – David Christensen, MA, history; Thomas Erhart, BS, industrial distribution comprehensive; Jennifer Kotulak, BAE, elementary education field K-6, mild/moderate K-6 field, Cum Laude; Catherine Kramer, MAE, special education, gifted; Brian Mayer, BAE, social science 7-12 field, political science, Magna Cum Laude; Sara Nash, MAE, art education; Thomas O’Connor, MAE, school principalship 7-12; Lance Smith, MAE, school principalship 7-12; Linda Sykora, MSE, instructional technology, instructional technology; Lanisa Tafoya, BA, studio art, sociology; Clyde Thomas Jr., BA, studio art, psychology; Katherine Trygg, BAE, mild/moderate 7-12 field, music; Mary Tworek, MSE, instructional technology, instructional technology

ONeill – Sarah Diediker, MSE, instructional technology, library media; Hayley Herzog, BS, journalism: advertising, travel and tourism; Jordan McCray, BS, social work comprehensive; Kylee Stepp, BAE, elementary education field K-6, Honorable Mention; Joleen Stowell, BS, social work comprehensive, international studies, Honorable Mention

Ord – Christine Hruza, BAE, early childhood unified B-3rd; Jennifer Tuma, BAE, elementary education field K-6, mild/moderate K-6 field, interscholastic coaching 7-12

Orleans – Donald Rison Jr., BS, political science, history, Honorable Mention

Overton – Mark Larson, BS, business administration comprehensive, finance, Honorable Mention

Oxford – Melinda Hunt, MSE, school counseling – secondary

Palisade – Donna Schluckebier, BAE, elementary education field K-6, driver education, Honorable Mention, Honors Program; Michele Stretch, BS, biology, family studies, Honors Program

Palmer – Kristina Hake, BS, business administration comprehensive, health science

Papillion – Jessica Schnoke, BS, business administration comprehensive management

Paxton – Rae Ellen Correll, BS, business administration comprehensive management, Magna Cum Laude

Pierce – Courtney Schultz, BAE, elementary education field K-6 early childhood unified B-3rd

Plattsmouth – Kevin Tilson, MAE, school principalship 7-12

Pleasanton – Erika Baltzell, BFA, visual communication and design comprehensive; Jessica Janitscheck, BS, multimedia, visual communication and design, Honorable Mention

Randolph – Bryan Bach, BS, information technology, criminal justice system administration, Honorable Mention

Ravenna – Jacob Deines, MSE, clinical mental health counseling; Brittani Hofferber, BAE, art K-12 field; Teresa Zinnel, MAE, special education, mild/moderate disabilities; Chantelle Reicks, BS, business administration comprehensive management

Raymond – Trevor Woodward, BS, organizational communication comprehensive advertising

Red Cloud – Kevin Daehling, MA, history; Aliese Hoffman, BS, business administration comprehensive, management, Magna Cum Laude

Republican City – Riane Schescke, BS, social work comprehensive

Riverdale – Makala Keaschall, BAE, language arts 7-12 field

Sargent – Chase Horky, BS, political science, criminal justice

Schuyler – Sandra Mejia Quezada, BAE, Spanish 7-12 subject, English as second language subject; Evelyn Ortiz, BAE, elementary education field K-6, English as a second language; Jesus Torres Baez, BS, construction management comprehensive

Scotia – Dana Kluthe, BS, exercise science fitness and wellness comprehensive, Summa Cum Laude

Scottsbluff – Kimberly Cantrell, MAE, art education; Sara Downey, BS, psychology, marketing/management; Colton Ehler, BAE, health and physical education K-12 field, interscholastic coaching 7-12, Cum Laude; Michael Pierce, BS, industrial distribution comprehensive, Honorable Mention

Seward – Austin Adamek, BA, art history, art; Joshua Moravec, BS, physics comprehensive, Japanese, mathematics, Honorable Mention, Honors Program

Shelton – Evan Landell, BS, physical education comprehensive

Sidney – Megan Arnold, MSE, speech/language pathology; Rodney Ehler, EdS, school superintendent

St. Edward – Trisha Buettner, BAE, elementary education field K-6, early childhood unified B-3rd, Honorable Mention

St. Paul – Brooke Brouillette, BAE, elementary education field K-6, early childhood unified B-3rd, Honorable Mention

Stanton – Taylor Caldwell, BS, industrial distribution comprehensive

Stapleton – David Childers, BS, business administration comprehensive accounting

Stratton – Austin Renfro, BS, construction management comprehensive

Stuart – Kelsey Butterfield, BS, business administration comprehensive, marketing/management accounting

Sumner – Rebecca Dobry, MSE, school counseling – student affairs; Lindsay English, BAE, elementary education field K-6, early childhood unified B-3rd, Cum Laude

Superior – Justine Hoins, BAE, elementary education field K-6, mild/moderate K-6 field, Honorable Mention; Jennifer Rempe, MSE, instructional technology, instructional technology

Sutherland – Staci Cahis-Sanchez, BS, biology comprehensive, wildlife; Honorable Mention; Alexander Harness, BS, physical science, environmental science, mathematics

Syracuse – Meredith McLaughlin, MAE, reading PK-12

Trenton – Jill Hurtt, MA, history

Utica – Emily Koski, BS, business administration comprehensive accounting

Valley – Kathleen Sladek, BAE, social science 7-12 field psychology, Summa Cum Laude, Honors Program

Verdon – Jonah Santo, BS, business administration comprehensive, management information systems

Waco – Shannon Foley, MSE, clinical mental health counseling

Wakefield – Ian Miner, BS, recreation, park and tourism management comprehensive, recreation management

Wallace – Sandra Pohl, MAE, school principalship PK-8

Wauneta – Tanner Ellicott, BS, industrial distribution comprehensive

Wayne – Andi Diediker, BSE, middle grades field, mathematics, health and physical education, Summa Cum Laude, Honors Program

Weeping Water – Jack Douglas, BS, business administration comprehensive management

Westerville – Holly Kaelin, BAE, early childhood unified B-3rd, history, Honorable Mention

Whitman – Dain Applegarth, BS, agribusiness comprehensive

Wilcox – Aaron Arehart, BS, industrial distribution comprehensive, Honors Program; Logan Gellermann Farley, BAE, music K-12, Honorable Mention; Skyler Jenkins, BAE, middle grades field 4-9, mathematics, social science; Brittany Rumbeck, BS, business administration comprehensive, accounting

Winside – Jaycie Woslager, BS, journalism: mass media, marketing/management, Honorable Mention

Wood River – Morgan Fischer, BS, psychology comprehensive, health science; Martin Rodriguez, BA, English, speech communication; Brittany Spiehs, BSE, mathematics 7-12 field, interscholastic coaching 7-12, Honorable Mention

York – Scott Nannen, BAE, elementary education field K-6, interscholastic coaching; Nichole Obermier, BS, business administration, public health

 

OUT OF STATE

Arizona

Gilbert – Austin Heeney, BS, organizational and relational communication

California

Ridgecrest – Susan Shultz, MA, history

Colorado

Aurora – Dominique Washington, BS, business administration, criminal justice

Boulder – Nicholas Padula, BS, business administration, marketing/management

Burlington – Codie Milford, BM, musical theatre comprehensive, dance             , Honorable Mention

Cheyenne Wells – Kelsey Baker, BS, social work comprehensive, Honorable Mention

Fort Collins – Kayla Kimberling, BS, exercise science, health science, family studies, Honorable Mention

Fowler – Michael Fruhwirth, BS, business administration comprehensive, management

Julesburg – Jacob Newth, BS, biology comprehensive, wildlife

Lakewood – Jordan Krenik, BS, exercise science fitness and wellness comprehensive

Limon – Hilary Lengel, BAE, elementary education, Summa Cum Laude

Parker – Nicole White, BAE, elementary education field K-6, English as a second language subject K12, Honorable Mention

Westminster – Joshua Aupperlee, BS, business administration, marketing/management

Connecticut

Suffield – Rebecca Klein, MAE, art education

Florida

Cape Coral – Danesa Crespo, BS, social work comprehensive; Holly Kus, MS, biology; Christian Nappo, MA, history

Orange Park – Lili High, EdS, school superintendent

Orlando – Kelly Leslie, MS, biology

Pensacola – Micah Bowman, MS, biology

Rotonda West – Russell Hendricks, MS, biology

Georgia

Sugar Hill – Stacy Bullard, BS, organizational and relational communication

Waycross – Jonathan Bagley, MAE, music education

Iowa                                

Conrad – Jesse Vander Weerdt, MS, biology

Corydon – Michael Foster, MA, history

Dubuque – Paige Parsons, MAE, music education

Illinois

Chicago – Courtney Vaccaro, MA, history

Springfield – Kimberly Smith, MAE, curriculum and instruction, elementary education

Indiana

Marion – Melodie Briscoe, MS, biology

Kansas                                            

Lawrence – Joseph Campbell, BAE, elementary education field K-6

Marysville – Nicolas Stoll, BS, geography and GIScience, economics

Norton – Amber Horwart, MAE, reading PK-12

Louisiana

West Monroe – Amy Stewart, MS, biology

Massachusetts

Lowell – Jennifer Smulligan, MSE, science/math education, biology

Maryland

Severn – Julie Kilbride, MS, biology

Michigan                      

Gladstone – Michael Kositzke, MA, history

Michigan Center – Kylie Borden, MAE, curriculum and instruction, instructional effectiveness

Vassar – Amanda Kramer, MAE, curriculum and instruction, instructional effectiveness

Minnesota

Minneapolis – Mia Johnson, MSE, school counseling – Student Affairs

Mora – Erich Richter, MAE, art education

Ranier – Paula DeMars, MA, history

Missouri                                          

El Dorado Springs – Rachel Stauffer, MSE, science/math education, biology

Houston – Jason Pounds, MA, history

Kansas City – Mary Vermie, MAE, art education

North Carolina

Boone – Carrie Griego, MS, biology

Cary – Sarah Wessel, MS, biology

Currituck – Robert Murray, MS, biology

North Dakota

Williston – Mary Catherine Anderson, MSE, instructional technology, school librarian

New Hampshire

Hudson – Meagan McGrath, MSE, speech/language pathology

New Jersey                                                    

Livingston – Katie DiTringo, MS, biology

New Mexico

Albuquerque – Susan Ciconte, MA, history

Ohio             

Avon Lake – Blair Fisher, MS, biology

Shadyside – Sean Grinch, MAE, school principalship 7-12

Pennsylvania                                                

Bethel Park – Marie Clark, MS, biology

South Carolina                           

Barnwell – David Anastasia, MAE, school principalship 7-12

Charleston – Matthew Brim, MS, biology

Tennessee                

Livingston – Chelsie Sells, MS, biology

Virginia                                            

Leesburg – Kristen Knickman, MS, biology

Washington               

Newport – Maria Chaney, MS, biology

Wisconsin                   

Racine – Jonathan Doelder, MS, biology

Wyoming   

Pine Bluffs – Marc Bacon, BS, multimedia, visual communication and design

Torrington – Chelsi Lemmon, BAE, health and physical education K-12 field

 

INTERNATIONAL

Austria

Vienna – Lindsay Brammen M.D., MS, biology

Canada

Bathurst, New Brunswick – Cynthia   DeCoste, MAE, art education

China                                               

Hefei, Anhui – Mengdi Li, BS, business administration comprehensive, accounting, Honorable Mention

Luoyang, Henan – Fang Zhao, BS, business administration comprehensive, accounting

Changsha, Hunan – Cheng Zhong, BS, business administration comprehensive, management

China, Hunan – Yuanheng Wang, BS, business administration comprehensive, finance, Magna Cum Laude

Xiangtan, Hunan – Yahui Sun, BS, business administration comprehensive, management

Nanchang, Jiangxi – Siqi Wei, BS, business administration comprehensive, management

Anshan, Liaoning – Lingyun Yang, BS, professional chemist comprehensive

Qingdao, Shandong – Yifei Zhao, BS, journalism: mass media, multimedia

Kunming, Yunnan – Yuting Dong, BS, business administration comprehensive, management

 Indonesia                    

Jakarta Selatan, Jakarta – Revel Yehezkia, BS, organizational communication comprehensive, general business

Japan                             

Annaka, Gumma – Yohei Hagiwara, BS, aviation systems management comprehensive, flight operation

Nagoya, Aichi – Mana Sano, BS, business administration, mathematics

Sakura, Chiba – Ikumi Tomoe, BS, aviation system management comprehensive, aviation support services

Takahama, Fukui – Yusuke Sakuma, BA, sociology, international studies

Fujioka, Gunma – Ryusuke Machida, BS, geography, international studies

Kobe, Hyogo – Shiho Sugioka, BS, organizational communication comprehensive

Kochi, Kochi – Rieko Osora, BA, international studies, sociology

Tsu city, Mie – Yusuke Matsui, BA, journalism: advertising, political science

Komoro, Nagano – Yusuke Shibata, BS, sports administration, marketing/ management

Murakami-shi, Niigata-ken – Akiko Suzuki, BS, family studies, ethnic studies

Tachikawa-shi, Tokyo – Yasuhiko, Suzuki, BS, construction management, comprehensive

Sakatashi, Yamagata – Teruhisa Takahashi, BS, business administration, speech communication

Nepal                             

Kathmandu – Pooja Shrestha, BS, business administration comprehensive, finance

-30-

Share it now!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


6 − = 1

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>