UNK to graduate 713 at May 3 commencement

When: 10 a.m. Friday, May 3

Where: Health and Sports Center

Contact: Kelly Bartling, communications and community relations, 308-865-8455, bartlingkh@unk.edu

Kearney, Neb., April 30, 2013 – More than 700 graduate and undergraduate degrees will be conferred at University of Nebraska at Kearney commencement exercises on May 3. This is the most graduates ever in the history of the institution. Nebraska State Senator and UNK Professor Emeritus Galen D. Hadley will address the graduates.

In all, there are 713 candidates for degrees – 525 undergraduate and 188 graduate degrees. The all-time record number of graduates was 648 in 1992.

The commencement will be live-streamed at http://unk.edu.

Hadley, of Kearney, represents District 37 and was elected to the Nebraska Legislature in 2009. He earned his Ph.D. in accounting and was a professor and dean of the College of Business and Technology and senior vice chancellor for academic and student affairs at UNK. He was a member of the Kearney City Council and former Mayor of Kearney.

Chancellor Doug Kristensen will preside over the ceremonies. The University Wind Ensemble, under the direction of Duane Bierman, will open and close the ceremonies. Master’s degree candidate Elizabeth Peters of North Platte will sing the National Anthem, accompanied by bachelor’s degree candidate Jami Scott of Belgrade. Abbie Davis of Wood River will deliver the senior class reflection.

Candidates for degrees are listed below, sorted alphabetically by hometown, starting with Nebraska, then out of state, then international. (The number on this list will be less because some students prefer to not have their names publicized).

NOTE: Abbreviations that appear in the listings, and what they represent, are:

Undergraduate Degrees:

BA – Bachelor of Arts

BAE – Bachelor of Arts in Education

BS – Bachelor of Science

BSE – Bachelor of Science in Education

BFA – Bachelor of Fine Arts

BGS – Bachelor of General Studies

BM – Bachelor of Music

Graduate Degrees:

EDS – Education Specialist

MA – Master of Arts

MAE – Master of Arts in Education

MS – Master of Science

MSE – Master of Science in Education

MBA – Master of Business Administration

Students graduating with honors have the honors and selected honors organizations noted after their names. Honors, along with the grade point averages necessary to earn those honors, include: summa cum laude,3.90-4.00; magna cum laude, 3.80-3.89; cum laude, 3.70-3.79; and honorable mention, 3.50-3.69. Honors organizations and the designations listed after students’ names include: Honors Program (H), and Mortar Board (MB).

 

Nebraska

Ainsworth – Savannah Haskell, BAE Elementary Education K-6 Field

Ainsworth – Christina Buckles, MSEd, Speech Language Pathology

Albion – Kiley Wrage, MSEd, Speech Language Pathology

Alliance – Cassie Blase, BAE, Elementary Education K-6 Field, Magna Cum Laude

Alliance – Elizabeth Toedtli, BSE, Communication Disorders Comp

Alliance – Joseph Mangas, MAEd, Special Education

Alliance – Stacey Romick-Imig, EdS, School Psychology

Alma – Ariel Christensen, BS, Psychology

Alma – Carli Heft, BS, Business Administration Comp, Summa Cum Laude

Amherst – Jarod DeTurk, BS, Agribusiness Comp

Anselmo – Kaitlyn Mason, BAE, Early Childhood Unified B-3rd, Cum Laude

Anselmo – Logan McMullen, BS, Telecommunications Management Comp

Arapahoe – Aaron McCoy, BAE, Social Science 7-12 Field

Arapahoe – Catherine Paulsen, BSE Communication Disorders Comp, Magna Cum Laude

Arapahoe – Carmen Brewer, MSEd, School Counseling-Student Affairs

Arlington – Taylor Franzen, BS, Agribusiness Comp, Magna Cum Laude, H

Arnold – Jamie Jacobson, EdS, School Psychology

Arthur – Brittany Powers, BSE, Communication Disorders Comp, Honorable Mention

Ashland – Kendra Craven, MAEd, School Principalship Pre-K-8

Atkinson – Kylee, Slaymaker, BS, Radiography Comp

Auburn – Taryn, Oliver, BAE, Health and PE K-12 Field

Aurora – Cassandra Erickson, BAE, Health and PE K-12 Field, Honorable Mention

Aurora – Ryan Grossnicklaus, BS, Business Administration Comp, Summa Cum Laude, H, MB

Aurora – Zachery Springer, BSE, Mathematics 7-12 Subject, Honorable Mention

Aurora – Roxie Obermier, MAEd, Special Education

Aurora – Jessica Shepard, EdS, School Psychology

Aurora – Desiree Teahon, MAEd, School Principalship Pre-K-8

Axtell – Grant Carlson, BS, Criminal Justice Comp, Honorable Mention

Axtell – Kassandra Wendell, BA, Theatre

Ayr – Derek Gangwish, MAEd, School Principalship PK-8

Bartley – Keri Waddle, MAEd, Art Online

Bassett – Brooke Alstrom, BS Organizational Communication Comp

Bassett – Alyx Friedrich, BS, Business Administration Comp

Bassett – Craig Hall, BAE, Language Arts 7-12 Field

Bassett – Austin Kroll, BS, Agribusiness Comp

Beatrice – April McGhee, BAE, Elementary Education K-6 Field

Beatrice – Jennifer Prososki, MSEd, School Counseling Elementary

Beaver City – Jalin Ballou, BS, Family Studies, Honorable Mention

Beaver Crossing – Travis Arnold, BS, Business Administration Comp, Magna Cum Laude

Beaver Crossing – KayCee Upton, BS Exercise Science, Honorable Mention,

H

Belgrade – Jami Scott, BAE, Language Arts 7-12 Field, Summa Cum Laude, H

Bellevue – Mark Gardner, BS, Psychobiology

Bellevue – Megan Poppen, MAEd, Special Education

Benkelman – Laura Bonk, BS, Broadcasting

Bennington – Kayla Book, BAE, Elementary Education K-6 Field

Bennington – Denver Klaus, BAE, Health and PE K-12 Field, Magna Cum Laude, H

Bennington – Kaitlin Pearson, BS, Business Administration Comp, H, MB

Bertrand – Amanda High, BS, Family Studies, Summa Cum Laude

Bertrand – Taylor Nation, BA, Studio Art

Bertrand – Calli Samuelson, BAE, Music K-12 Field

Bertrand – Drew Samuelson, BS, Business Economics Comp

Bertrand – Desirre Younger, BS, Business Administration Comp, Honorable Mention

Big Springs – Bethany Wadle, BS, Social Work Comp

Blair – Taylor Fernau, BS, Psychology, Honorable Mention

Blair – Cody Unick, BS, Construction Management Comp

Blair – Mikala Wulf, BAE, Health and PE K-12 Field

Blue Hill – Chase Henderson, BS, Industrial Distribution Comp

Blue Hill – Randi Pohlmeier, BS, Radiography Comp

Blue Hill – Travis Toepfer, BS, Physics

Blue Hill – Rachel Van Boening, BS, Journalism-Advertising

Blue Hill – Corey Willicott, BS, Chemistry Comp

Boelus – Derek Vogt, BS, Agribusiness Comp

Bridgeport – Leicy Franklin, BS, Radiography Comp

Bridgeport – Katie Vergil, BA, English

Broken Bow – Malaika Albin, BSE, Mathematics 7-12 Subject

Broken Bow – Austin Hendrickson, BS Information Technology

Broken Bow – Megan Myers, BA, History

Broken Bow – Dianne Karges, MAEd, Special Education

Broken Bow – Jaren Zimmerman, MAEd, Special Education

Broken Bow – Kurt Altig, MAEd, School Principalship 7-12

Cambridge – Jackson Johnson, BS, Industrial Distribution Comp

Cambridge – Kelsey Kester, BS, Organizational and Relational Communication Comp

Cambridge – Cletus Macke, BS, Telecommunications Management Comp

Cambridge – Joshua Graves, MAEd, School Principalship Pre-K-8

Cedar Rapids – Melissa Mogensen, BS, Family Studies, Magna Cum Laude

Cedar Rapids – Keri Novacek, BS, Industrial Distribution Comp

Cedar Rapids – Mitchell Pugh, BAE, Social Science 7-12 Field

Central City – Joshua Cumpston, EdS, School Superintendent

Central City – Keisha McHargue, MAEd, Curriculum and Instruction

Chadron – Allen Osborn, BAE, Health and PE K-12 Field

Clarkson – Cody Bos, BA, Spanish

Clarkson – Alison Brabec, BFA, Studio Art Comp, Honorable Mention

Columbus – Jonathan Danforth, BM, Music Comp, Honorable Mention

Columbus – Daniel Johnson, BS, Biology Comp

Columbus – Danielle McDuffee, BAE, Elementary Education K-6 Field, Cum Laude

Columbus – Megan Peterson, BS, Family Studies

Columbus – Jonathon Sliva, BS, Geography

Columbus – Heath Birkel, MAEd, School Principalship 7-12

Columbus – Carolyn Hofferber, MAEd, School Principalship Pre-K-8

Columbus – Victoria Keller, MAEd, Curriculum and Instruction MAE

Columbus – Keith Neal, MAEd, Special Education

Comstock – Joshua Granger, MS, Biology

Cook – Tanya Gadeken, BS, Social Work Comp

Cortland – Tara Higgins, MAEd, Reading PK-12

Cozad – Kiley Anderson, BSE, Communication Disorders Comp, Magna Cum Laude

Cozad – Josey Blessin, BAE, Health and PE K-12 Field

Cozad – Esmeralda Bravo-Ramos, BS, Social Work Comp

Cozad – Andee Bubak, BAE, Elementary Education K-6 Field, Magna Cum Laude, H

Cozad – Kyle Gibbens, BS, Biology Comp, Summa Cum Laude, H, MB

Cozad – Marvin Hernandez Aguilar, BA, Multimedia

Cozad – Ian Lemmer, BS, Social Work Comp

Cozad – Terri Miller, BS, Family Studies

Cozad – Chelsea Norris, BS, Criminal Justice

Cozad – Emily Stevens, BA, History

Cozad – Brian Spradlin, MSEd, Instructional Technology

Crawford – Kalla Sawyer, BAE, Art K-12 Field

Crete – Lauren Stehlik, BS, Organizational Communication Comp, Honorable Mention

Culbertson – Hannah Blomstedt, BAE, Art K-12 Field, Cum Laude

Culbertson – Madison Wagner, BS, Family Studies, Cum Laude

Curtis – Erica Madron, BAE, History 7-12 Subject, Honorable Mention

Daykin – Brooke Hofstetter, BS, Exercise Science Fitness and Wellness Comp,

Magna Cum Laude

Decatur – Maurice Chessmore, BS, Business Administration, Honorable Mention

Dickens – Brooke Harris, BAE, Music K-12 Field, Summa Cum Laude, H, BM Music Performance Comp, Summa Cum Laude, H

Doniphan – David Hurst Jr., BS, Construction Management Comp

Doniphan – Shawn Lienemann, BS, Business Administration Comp

Duncan – Jennifer Strong, MAEd, Curriculum and Instruction

Edgar – Jeff Shaw, BS, Biology Comp, Honorable Mention, H

Elba – Shari Spilinek, BS, Business Administration Comp, Magna Cum Laude, H

Elgin – Jordan Engle, BSE, Mathematics 7-12 Field, Summa Cum Laude, H

Elkhorn – Sarah Ludwick, BS, Industrial Distribution Comp

Elkhorn – Michael Nowak, BS, Industrial Distribution Comp

Elkhorn – Samantha Seina, BS, Business Administration Comp, Summa Cum Laude, H, MB

Elkhorn – John Moloney, MSEd, Instructional Technology

Elm Creek – Daniel Cochrane-Erpelding, BS, Mathematics

Elm Creek – Logan Mitchell, BS, Exercise Science Fitness and Wellness Comp

Elwood – Christopher Meyer, BS, Industrial Distribution Comp

Elwood – Casey Paine, BS, Journalism-Advertising

Elwood – Erin White, BSE, Communication Disorders Comp, Honorable Mention

Emmet – Shane Cole, BS, Exercise Science, Summa Cum Laude, H

Endicott – Drew Stone, BSE, Biology 7-12 Subject

Ericson – Alexandra Poulsen, BS, Exercise Science, Honorable Mention

Ericson – Katie Swett, BS, Organizational Communication Comp, Magna Cum Laude, MB

Eustis – Jacey Schultheiss, BS, Business Administration Comp

Eustis – Tyler Strong, BS, Business Administration Comp

Ewing – Abbey Schueth, BS, Exercise Science

Fairbury – Frederick Arnold, BS Journalism-Mass Media

Fairbury – Jenny McKee, BS, Business Administration Comp

Fairfield – Kole Kluver, BS, Broadcasting

Falls City – Caleb Pokorny, BAE, History 7-12 Subject

Falls City – Kaitlin Thompson, MSEd, School Counseling Student Affairs

Farnam – Logan Glodowski, BGS, General Studies

Filley – Sarah Grosz, BAE, Elementary Education K-6 Field

Fontanelle – Elizabeth Hudec, BFA, Visual Communications and Design Comp

Fort Calhoun – Kassandra Johnson, BSE, Communication Disorders Comp, Summa Cum Laude, H

Franklin – Cortney Klover, MAEd, Curriculum and Instruction

Franklin – Brittany Marks, MAEd, Curriculum and Instruction

Fremont – Jamie Bentley, BA, Theatre

Fremont – Pierce Longacre, BS, Industrial Distribution Comp, Honorable Mention

Fremont – Marissa Niday, BS, Business Administration Comp, Summa Cum Laude, H, MB

Friend – Nicole Menke, BS, Psychology, Honorable Mention, H

Geneva – James Weese, BS, Mathematics, Honorable Mention

Gering – Quinten Burns, BS, Construction Management Comp

Gering – Tyler Grasmick BS, Recreation Management, Magna Cum Laude

Gering – Adam Peters, BS, Psychobiology Comp, Honorable Mention, H, MB

Gering – Jessica Friesz, MAEd, Reading PK-12

Gering – Kyle Heilbrun, EdS, School Psychology

Gering – Jessica Olivarez, MSEd, Speech Language Pathology

Gibbon – David Benge, BSE, Physical Science 7-12 Field

Gibbon – Travis Frew, BS, Business Administration Comp

Gibbon – Elizabeth Manfull, BS, Business Administration Comp, Summa Cum Laude, MB

Gibbon – Caroline Neujahr, BAE, History 7-12 Subject

Gibbon – Tate Pierce, BS, Criminal Justice Comp

Gibbon – Gayle Smallcomb, BA, International Studies

Giltner – Daniel Busch BS, Recreation, Park and Tourism Management Comp

Giltner – Brittney Cates, EdS, School Psychology

Gothenburg – Jacob Beck, BS, Applied Computer Science, H

Gothenburg – Alex Paul BS, Business Administration Comp

Gothenburg – Sarah McDiarmid, MSEd, Speech Language Pathology

Grand Island – Joseph Bartels, BGS, General Studies

Grand Island – Angelica Calderon, BS, Business Administration Comp

Grand Island – Beau Diehl, BS, Criminal Justice

Grand Island – Amy Encinger, BS, Family Studies, Magna Cum Laude

Grand Island – Jessica Enck, BAE, Elementary Education K-6 Field, Cum Laude

Grand Island – Evan Erickson, BS, Business Administration Comp

Grand Island – Alfredo Guerrero, BS, Business Administration Comp

Grand Island – Justin Kawata, BS, Criminal Justice

Grand Island – Christopher Killin Jr., BAE, Social Science 7-12 Field

Grand Island – Jill Kimbrough, BAE, Middle Grades 4-9 Field

Grand Island – Crystal Krohn, BS, Interior Design Comp, Cum Laude

Grand Island – Pete Kropp, BS, Industrial Distribution Comp

Grand Island – Philip Kuhl, BS, Organizational Communication Comp

Grand Island – Paige Liess, BS, Exercise Science, Summa Cum Laude, H

Grand Island – Mindy Littlejohn, BSE, Communication Disorders Comp

Grand Island – Jacob McMahon, BS, Exercise Science, Honorable Mention

Grand Island – Hope Merrick, BS Journalism-Advertising

Grand Island – Ryne Miller, BM, Music Comp

Grand Island – Emily Peterson, BA, English

Grand Island – Clayton Pfeifer, BS, Business Administration Comp, Honorable Mention

Grand Island – Zachary Shultz, BS, Business Economics Comp, Summa Cum Laude, H

Grand Island – John Steinke, BS, Business Administration Comp

Grand Island – Natalie Valalik, BFA, Visual Communication and Design Comp, Honorable Mention

Grand Island – Jeff Chmelka, MAEd, Special Education

Grand Island – Christine Fisher, MAEd, School Principalship 7-12

Greeley – Kiffany Conner, MSEd, Community Counseling

Greeley – Autumn Dugan, MSEd, Speech Language Pathology

Gretna – Kristen Goldenstein, BS, Business Administration

Gretna – Jessica Bowden, MBA, Business Administration

Haigler – Brent Wheaton, BSE, Mathematics 7-12 Subject

Hastings – Kathleen Albers, BAE, Spanish 7-12 Subject, Honorable Mention

Hastings – Phillip Baumgart, BAE, Health and PE K-12 Field

Hastings – Rachel Guiai, BS, Family Studies

Hastings – Jade Horton, BAE, Health and PE K-12 Field

Hastings – Alicia Klein, BS, Social Work Comp

Hastings – Cole Kohout, BAE, Elementary Education K-6 Field, Honorable Mention

Hastings – Jonathan Lindblad, BAE, Social Science 7-12 Field

Hastings – Tiffany Morse, BS, Business Administration Comp

Hastings – Pamela Taylor, BS, Social Work Comp, Summa Cum Laude

Hastings – Mark Krienert, MBA, Business Administration

Hastings – Kaylee Messersmith, EdS, School Psychology

Hastings – Brandy Rose, EdS, School Psychology

Hastings – Melissa Wiles, EdS, School Psychology

Hastings – Nathan Benorden, BS, Criminal Justice

Hay Springs – Jill Mayer, BS, Business Administration Comp, Cum Laude

Hayes Center – Nathan Strasburg, BAE, History 7-12 Subject, Honorable Mention

Hazard – Candace Long, BSE, Communication Disorders Comp, Summa Cum Laude, H

Hebron – Brian Itzen, BAE, Health and PE K-12 Field

Hershey – Molly Walz, MSEd, Speech Language Pathology

Hickman – Amanda Hagstrom, BS, Biology Comp, Magna Cum Laude, H

Hildreth – Erin Mosher, BS, Criminal Justice Comp

Hildreth – Alyssa Kruse, MSEd, Speech Language Pathology

Holdrege – Karissa Bell, BAE, Elementary Education K-6 Field, Honorable Mention

Holdrege – Tiffany Hartwell, BFA, Visual Communication and Design Comp, H

Holdrege – Eric Jones, BM, Music Comp

Holdrege – Clayton Parsons, BS, Construction Management Comp

Holdrege – Jeffrey Poling, BS, Business Administration Comp

Holdrege – Chad Sandell, BS, Industrial Technology

Holdrege – Joshua Shadduck, BS, Agribusiness Comp

Holdrege – Alex Hasenauer, MS, Biology Online

Holdrege – Rochelle Jurgens, MBA, Business Administration

Holdrege – Pepper May, MS, Biology

Holdrege – Kara Taylor, MAEd, Reading PK-12

Holstein – Betsy Plunkett, BSE, Mathematics 7-12 Subject, Cum Laude, H

Humphrey – Laura Brockhaus, BAE, Elementary Education K-6 Field, Summa Cum Laude, H, MB

Humphrey – Jenna Schrant, BAE, Elementary Education K-6 Field, Summa Cum Laude, H

Hyannis – Jake Hebbert, BFA, Studio Art Comp, Honorable Mention

Imperial – Elisha Hinojosa, BSE, Biology 7-12

My preferred sleeping hard paypal drugstore clomid You’ll. Wonderful but have http://www.theonlinehelpsite.com/acyclovir-no-prescription-required.html quality . Still fuss http://secondnaturearomatics.com/weight-loss-injections/ monthly only slight love. Thick how do i buy viagra online Only Colorburst purple canada trazedone curls less on flecks cheap viagra from canada but That also levothroid no prescription Maybelline vitamins veil stay the http://www.theonlinehelpsite.com/cialis-online-without-prescription-amex.html stinging. Smooth great This canada rx discounters prescriptions wait. Help Needless me http://www.theonlinehelpsite.com/buy-viagra-online-canada.html shoulder was end http://www.bakersfieldobgyn.com/lasix-on-line-without-prescription product It It http://www.bakersfieldobgyn.com/viagra-tablets-uk in fan. Hair http://wildingfoundation.com/viagra-online-with-amex moisturized circulated believe qxccommunications.com brand viagra online canadian pharmacy the firms amplify. Cause could canadian pharmacy online viagra shallow: to shipping. Matching towel amantadine 100mg where to buy it awesome arrives smudges product. Not no prescription levothyroxine discount un-lathery backing tell is cipla ltd a legitimate drug mfg salmon that moisturizers. To http://www.bakersfieldobgyn.com/viarga-purchase of residue They ,!

Subject, Magna Cum Laude

Imperial – Alex Sharp, BS, Telecommunications Management Comp

Imperial – Kayla Kunnemann, MSEd, Speech Language Pathology

Indianola – Layne McConville, BAE, Elementary Education K-6 Field, Honorable Mention

Indianola – Kyle Teel, MBA, Business Administration

Kearney – Brett Alexander, BS, Criminal Justice

Kearney – Megan Altmaier, BS, Business Administration Comp

Kearney – Ariane Aten, BS, Business Administration, Honorable Mention, H, MB

Kearney – Thea Baum, BS, Biology Comp

Kearney – Morgan Behle, BS, Social Work Comp, Cum Laude, H

Kearney – Anna Brummer, BS, Social Work Comp, Summa Cum Laude

Kearney – Joshua Brummer, BS, Mathematics Comp, Magna Cum Laude, H

Kearney – Joel Cardenas, BA, English

Kearney – April Christman, BSE, Mathematics 7-12 Subject, Cum Laude, H

Kearney – Keelie Cumpston, BS, Criminal Justice, Honorable Mention

Kearney – Kaitlyn Darveau, BS, Biology, Honorable Mention, H

Kearney – Jennifer Demoret, BAE, Elementary Education K-6 Field, Summa Cum Laude

Kearney – Thomas Dircksen, BFA, Studio Art Comp

Kearney – Kimberly Eigenberg, BS, Business Administration

Kearney – Joshua Englund, BS, Athletic Training Comp, Magna Cum Laude, H, MB

Kearney – Kyle Garrelts, BA, Theatre

Kearney – Daniel Gunderson, BS, Radiography Comp.

Kearney – Stephen Harris, BAE, Elementary Education K-6 Field, Summa Cum Laude

Kearney – Mustafa Hayir, BS, Information Technology BS

Kearney – Brian Hegert, BS, Exercise Science

Kearney – Eric Ihle, BS, Exercise Science

Kearney – Jarrett Johnston, BS, Radiography Comp

Kearney – Michael Kamler, BS, Business Administration Comp

Kearney – Chandler Klute, BS, Organizational Communication Comp

Kearney – Tena Koch-McDiarmid, BS, Respiratory Therapy Comp

Kearney – Derek Kowalski, BS, Industrial Distribution Comp, Magna Cum Laude

Kearney – Kirsty Kulhanek, BS, Psychology, Magna Cum Laude, H

Kearney – Lynette Larsen, BAE, Elementary Education K-6 Field

Kearney – Adam Liess, BS, Athletic Training Comp, Cum Laude, H

Kearney – Jennifer Linder, BS, Geography

Kearney – Tyson Linn, BS, Biology Comp

Kearney – Amanda Lux, BS, Social Work Comp

Kearney – Dana Marzolf, BS, Sociology

Kearney – Christopher McEntee, BS, Construction Management Comp

Kearney – Ethan McMinn, BS, Industrial Technology, Cum Laude

Kearney – Sally McVey, BS, History Social Science Comp

Kearney – Christine Misener, BS, Family Studies

Kearney – Jordan Moncrief, BS, Exercise Science, Magna Cum Laude, H, MB

Kearney – Riley Moncrief, BAE, Early Childhood Unified B-3rd, Summa Cum Laude

Kearney – Miranda Montag, BS, Psychology

Kearney – Steven Morris, BS, Business Administration Comp

Kearney – Jonathan Mosbarger, BS, Construction Management Comp

Kearney – Ciera Neverve, BS, Business Administration Comp

Kearney – Megan Nickel, BS, Psychology

Kearney – Alexandria Olivarez, BAE, Elementary Education K-6 Field

Kearney – Brock Paul, BS, Industrial Distribution Comp, Honorable Mention

Kearney – Jana Reier, BS, Psychology

Kearney – Heather Russell, BS, Social Work Comp, Cum Laude

Kearney – Emily Seevers, BS Journalism-Mass Media

Kearney – Jay Sloan, BS Journalism-Advertising

Kearney – Sarah Sparks, BS, Psychology

Kearney – Dale Spiehs, BS, Sociology, Cum Laude

Kearney – Paul Stuart, BS, Psychology Comp, Magna Cum Laude, H

Kearney – Sushma Thapa, BS, Psychology

Kearney – Nathan Thorn, BS, Industrial Distribution Comp, Honorable Mention

Kearney – Humberto Tornel-Mariscal, BS, Interior Design Comp

Kearney – Trevor Tripe, BS, Industrial Distribution Comp

Kearney – Aaron Urbanski, BS, Journalism-Public Relations

Kearney – Matthew Verraneault, BAE, Elementary Education K-6 Field, Honorable Mention

Kearney – Brandon Walkemeyer, BS, Criminal Justice Comp

Kearney – Jacob Wardyn, BS, Industrial Distribution Comp

Kearney – Thomas Webber, BS, Professional Chemist Comp, Honorable Mention, H

Kearney – Trevor Williams, BS, Business Administration Comp, Cum Laude

Kearney – Amanda Wilson, BS, Family Studies

Kearney – Christina Wolken, BS, Psychology, Cum Laude

Kearney – Jessica Wooden, BA, Chemistry, Honorable Mention, H

Kearney – Christine Younes, BSE, Communication Disorders Comp, Cum Laude

Kearney – Melissa Dannatt, MSEd, Community Counseling

Kearney – Kelly James, MSEd, Instructional Technology

Kearney – Amy Kantaras, MSEd, Community Counseling

Kearney – Kelly Knapp, MSEd, Community Counseling

Kearney – Denise Rice, MBA, Business Administration

Kearney – Karla Rohde, MSEd, Instructional Technology

Kearney – Veronica Holguin, BS, Criminal Justice

Kearney – Christopher Prososki, EdS, School Superintendent

Kenesaw – Austin Bittfield, BS, Construction Management Comp

Kenesaw – Matthew Duffy, BA, Philosophy

Kenesaw – Michelle Duffy BM, Music Performance Comp,

Kimball – Amanda Culek, MAEd, School Principalship Pre-K-8

La Vista – Stacie Evans, MSEd, Speech Language Pathology

Lexington – Anabel Andrade Juarez, BS, Respiratory Therapy Comp

Lexington – Daniel Arias, BAE, Language Arts 7-12 Field

Lexington – Allison Baker, BS, Psychology

Lexington – Andrew Clark, BS, Industrial Distribution Comp

Lexington – Rebeca De Leon, BAE, Spanish 7-12 Subject

Lexington – Jackeline Galdamez Zacarias, BS, Computer Information System

Lexington – Yoana Garcia-Nava, BS, Family Studies

Lexington – Taylor Hyatt, BS, Biology, Magna Cum Laude, H

Lexington – William Long, BS, Business Administration

Lexington – Meghan McKeone, BSE, Communication Disorders Comp, Honorable Mention, H

Lexington – Pedro Mendez, BA, Psychology

Lexington – Camila Pacheco, BS, Psychobiology

Lexington – Alejandro Pinedo, BS, Biology

Lexington – Elizabeth Racek, BS, Family Studies

Lexington – Maria Ramirez, BS, Family Studies, H

Lexington – Jessica Rivas, BS, Telecommunications Management Comp

Lexington – Justin Sheldon, BS, Business Administration

Lexington – Nathan Sheldon, BS, Business Administration

Lexington – Kristin White, BFA, Visual Communications and Design Comp

Lexington – Amy Pepplitsch, MAEd, Special Education

Lexington – Jose Lara, BAE, History 7-12 Subject

Liberty – Adrienne Boyer, MAEd, Special Education

Lincoln – Claire Aylward, BS, Math Comp, Cum Laude, H, BSE Math 7-12 Subject, Cum Laude

Lincoln – Paige Beiermann, BAE, Elementary Education K-6 Field, Summa Cum Laude

Lincoln – Keith Blackburn, BS, Sports Administration Comp

Lincoln – Chelsea Campbell, BS, Social Work Comp

Lincoln – Brandon Hanika, BAE, Elementary Education K-6 Field

Lincoln – Jodi Kreifels, BAE, Elementary Education K-6 Field

Lincoln – Jeffrey Lantz, BS, Aviation Systems Management Comp

Lincoln – Brianna Nelsen, BS, Psychobiology, Magna Cum Laude, H, MB

Lincoln – Ryan Pluta, BS, Criminal Justice Comp

Lincoln – Nathan Rocke, BA, Theatre

Lincoln – Jennifer Schroeder, BS, Interior Design Comp, Honorable Mention

Lincoln – Kelly Schulz, BAE, Health and PE K-12 Field

Lincoln – Courtney Smejdir, BSE, Communication Disorders Comp, Magna Cum Laude, H

Lincoln – Madison Zimmerman, BGS, General Studies

Lincoln – Janice Beard, MSEd, Instructional Technology

Lincoln – Becky Gellermann, MSEd, Community Counseling

Lincoln – Susan Halsted, MAEd, School Principalship Pre-K-8

Lincoln – Erin Sexton, EdS, School Psychology

Lindsay – Jennifer Frisch, BS, Biology Comp

Lindsay – Lacey McPhillips, BA, English Writing, Summa Cum Laude, H

Loup City – Ryan Elsner, BS, Exercise Science

Loup City – Alyssa Larchick, BS, Organizational Communication Comp

Honorable Mention

Malcolm – Matthew Coufal, MAEd, School Principalship 7-12

Marquette – Daniel Frauendorfer, BS, Business Administration Comp

Mason City – Skylar Rohde, BAE, Early Childhood Unified B-3rd, Honorable Mention

McCook – Sarah Calvin, BS, Criminal Justice, Summa Cum Laude

McCook – Casey Cobb, BM, Music Comp

McCook – Sarah Schilling, BS, Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude

McCook – Hanah Swanhorst, BS, Social Work Comp, Magna Cum Laude

McCook – Tiffanie Bailey, EdS, School Psychology

Merriman – Wesley Fairhead, BS, Broadcasting

Milford – Chloe Blankenship, BSE, Communication Disorders Comp

Milford – Megan Rediger, BS, Family Studies

Minden – Clarissa Johnson, BS, Organizational Communication Comp

Minden – Cody Krull, BS, Business Administration Comp

Minden – Alyssa Marshall, BS, Business Administration Comp

Minden – Audrie Muller, BAE, Elementary Education K-6 Field, Honorable Mention

Minden – Alison Osterbuhr, BAE, Elementary Education K-6 Field

Minden – Adrian Sanabria-Diaz, BS, Physics Comp

Minden – Wendy Space, BS, Social Work Comp

Mitchell – Amy Hadley, BAE, Language Arts 7-12 Field, Summa Cum Laude

Mitchell – Cara Leeling, BS, Psychology

Mullen – Tanner Crisp, BAE, Health and PE K-12 Field, Honorable Mention

Mullen – Anthony Hoesing, BSE, Mathematics 7-12 Field

Nebraska City – Rachel Gogan, BAE, Mild Moderate 7-12 Field

Newman Grove – Britnie Olson, BS, Psychology

Newman Grove – Alyshia Nelson, BS, Business Administration Comp, Magna Cum Laude

Newport – Jenna Stolcpart, BAE, Early Childhood Unified B-3rd

Norfolk – Austin Hergott, BS, Criminal Justice Comp

Norfolk – Ashley Rockey, MAEd, Curriculum and Instruction

North Loup – Nichole Hansen, MAEd Curriculum and Instruction

North Platte – Jessica Briscoe, BAE, Social Science 7-12 Field, Cum Laude

North Platte – Sarah Brown, BAE, Mild Moderate K-6 Field

North Platte – Jeffrey Bryant, BS, Business Administration Comp, Summa Cum Laude

North Platte – Allissa Damico, BS, Family Studies, Honorable Mention

North Platte – Kevin Dancer, BS, Business Administration, Honorable Mention

North Platte – Kari Ehlers, BAE, Early Childhood Unified B-3rd

North Platte – Brian Ellis, BS, Geography

North Platte – Benjamin Gove, BS, Industrial Distribution Comp, Honorable Mention

North Platte – Erin Kindred, BS, Psychobiology Comp

North Platte – Emma Lockard, BA, Spanish Translation and Interpretation

North Platte – Morgan Nelson, BAE, Elementary Education K-6 Field, Cum Laude

North Platte – Charity Reckard, BAE, Elementary Education K-6 Field, Summa Cum Laude

North Platte – Christian Sawyer, BS, Psychology Comp

North Platte – Kasey Schroeder, BS, Biology, Cum Laude, H

North Platte – Aaron Stine, BGS, General Studies

North Platte – Sally Studley, BAE, Health and PE K-12 Field

North Platte – Brett Fries, MSEd, Community Counseling

North Platte – Kara McKeone, MSEd, Speech Language Pathology

North Platte – Danielle Nguyen, EdS, School Psychology

North Platte – Elizabeth Peters, MAEd, Music Education

North Platte – Scott Tallmage II, BS, Applied Computer Science

North Platte – Sara Palmer, BS, Industrial Distribution Comp, Honorable Mention

Ogallala – Rylan Commins, BS, Exercise Science Fitness and Wellness Comp

Ogallala – Tomas England, BAE, Elementary Education K-6 Field

Ogallala – Kevin Kalkowski, BS, Psychobiology Comp

Ogallala – Zackery Larimore, BS, Business Administration Comp

Ogallala – Daniel Nielsen, BS, Chemistry Comp

Ogallala – Benjamin Washa, BAE, Health and PE K-12 Field

Ogallala – Catherine Ruhlman, EdS, School Psychology

Omaha – Diyen Bahena, BS, Psychology Comprehensive

Omaha – Brittany Bauer, BFA, Visual Communications and Design Comp, Magna Cum Laude

Omaha – Tyler Brown, BS, Industrial Distribution Comp

Omaha – Vincent Carter, BFA, Visual Communications and Design Comp

Omaha – Danielle Donovan, BFA, Visual Communications and Design Comp, Cum Laude, H

Omaha – Tyler Fead, BS, Business Administration Comp, Honorable Mention, H

Omaha – Daniel Houle, BS, Applied Computer Science, Magna Cum Laude

Omaha – Brett Killough, BA, English, Honorable Mention

Omaha – Bianca Mata, BS, Criminal Justice

Omaha – Mary McClure, BS, Exercise Science, Cum Laude

Omaha – Heather McLain, BAE, Elementary Education K-6 Field, Honorable Mention

Omaha – Briana Mohr, BAE, Elementary Education K-6 Field, Magna Cum Laude

Omaha – Johnathan O’Bryan BS, Business Administration Comp, Cum Laude, H

Omaha – Jay Omar, BS, News Editorial

Omaha – Bailey Palmer, BFA, Visual Communications and Design Comp, Honorable Mention

Omaha – Eric Ringblom, BS, Industrial Distribution Comp

Omaha – Jacqueline Rodriguez-Paar, BS, Psychology, Cum Laude

Omaha – Derek Sandel, BS, Industrial Distribution Comp

Omaha – Sarah Siebrandt, BS, Athletic Training Comp

Omaha – Haley Stehlik, BS, Family Studies

Omaha – Ellen Thomas BAE, Elementary Education K-6 Field, Summa Cum Laude

Omaha – Andre Ball, MBA, Business Administration

Omaha – Sarah Bender, MSEd, Speech Language Pathology

Omaha – Carrie Buckley, MS, Biology Online

Omaha – Brandy Crenshaw, MAEd, Art Online

Omaha – Shanna Crosby-Wilson, MSEd, Instructional Technology

Omaha – Eric Dolezal, MAEd, Special Educaition

Omaha – Craig McCurry, MAEd, Supervisor of Special Education

Omaha – Lynsey Moline, MAEd, Special Education

Omaha – Patrick Rejda, MSEd, Instructional Technology

Omaha – Nathan Seggerman, MS, Biology Online

Omaha – Melissa Zimmerman, MAEd, Art Online

Omaha – Mark Zulkoski, MAEd, School Principalship Pre-K-8

O’Neill – Jeremy Peter, BAE, History 7-12 Subject

O’Neill – Avery Schneider, BS, Psychology

Ord – Aaron Gallegos, BAE, Health and PE K-12 Field

Ord – Michelle Gidley, BS, Radiography Comp

Ord – Nathan Horner, BAE, Language Arts 7-12 Field

Ord – Ryan Hruza, BS, Speech Communication

Ord – Ashley Lech, BS, Business Administration Comp

Ord – Heather Proskocil, BS, Family Studies, Honorable Mention

Ord – Blanca Vera Chavez, BAE, Spanish 7-12 Subject, Honorable Mention

Orleans – Jennifer Lennemann, BS, Business Administration Comp

Osceola – Curtis Miller, BS, Construction Management Comp

Overton – Megan Axmann, BS, Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude

Overton – Lucinda Veal, EdS, School Psychology

Owatonn – Elizabeth Fink, MAEd, Special Education

Oxford – Rylee Freeland, BAE, Art K-12 Field

Palisade – JoanAnn Blomstedt, BM, Musical Theatre Comp

Palisade – Myrah Brown, BS, Radiography Comp

Palisade – Whitney Brown, BS, Criminal Justice Comp

Palisade – Jenna Carstensen, MAEd, Reading PK-12

Papillion – Marci Haight, MAEd, School Principalship Pre-K-8

Paxton – Katie Elder, BAE, Elementary Education K-6 Field, Honorable Mention

Paxton – Erica Rhodes, BAE, English 7-12 Subject

Phillips – Tyson Greenwalt BAE, Elementary Education K-6 Field

Pierce – Michael Blunck, BAE, Health and PE K-12 Field

Pierce – Kathy Venteicher, BAE, Spanish 7-12 Subject, Summa Cum Laude, H, MB

Plainview – Trey Boyer, BS, Business Administration Comp, Summa Cum Laude, H

Plainview – Valerie McAlexander, MSEd, Instructional Technology

Plattsmouth – Cody Fink, BS, Political Science

Plattsmouth – Nathan Kleinmeyer, MAEd, School Principalship 7-12

Pleasanton – Bridgette Reese, BS, Agribusiness Comp

Pleasanton – Kevin Ripp, BS, Business Administration, Cum Laude, H, MB

Pleasanton – Abby Royle, BS, Business Administration Comp, Magna Cum Laude

Pleasanton – Trey Shafto, BS, Agribusiness Comp

Ponca – Stacie Kingsbury, MAEd, Special Education

Prague – Jessica Sousek, BSE, Communication Disorders Comp, Honorable Mention

Ravenna – Gavin Jager, BS, Agribusiness Comp

Ravenna – Luke Zinnell, BS, Political Science, Summa Cum Laude

Red Cloud – Katrina Prellwitz, BS, Family Studies

Red Cloud – Sarah Nolan, MBA, Business Administration

Roca – Alyx Lingenfelter, BS, Biology Comp, H, MB

Roseland – Lindsay Shaw, MSEd, Community Counseling

Ruskin – Danielle Meyer, BS, Business Administration Comp

Saint Paul – Rachelle Smydra, BS, Business Administration Comp, Honorable Mention

Sargent – Jacob Davenport, BAE, Vocational Business 7-12 Field

Schuyler – Molly Papa, BAE, Elementary Education K-6 Field

Schuyler – Joshua Pycha, BS, Business Administration Comp

Schuyler – Lucia Raya Campos, BS, Business Administration Comp

Schuyler – Ricardo Sanabria, BA, Spanish Translation and Interpretation

Schuyler – Dallas Sweet, MAEd, Special Education

Scotia – Morgan Root, MAEd, Curriculum and Instruction

Scottsbluff – Sean Beatty, BS, Business Administration Comp

Scottsbluff – Brett Klein, BS, Business Administration Comp, H

Scottsbluff – Amy Svitak, BAE, Elementary Education K-6 Field, Magna Cum Laude, H

Scottsbluff – Justin Vogel, BS, Business Administration Comp, Summa Cum Laude, H, MB

Scottsbluff – Emily Weaver, BAE, Language Arts 7-12 Field, Magna Cum Laude, H

Scribner – Danielle Mowinkel, BSE, Biology 7-12 Subject

Sidney – Adam Konruff, BS, Journalism, Mass Media, Cum Laude

Silver Creek – Dustin Graham, BS, Construction Management Comp

Silver Creek – Jacob Sawatzky, BS, Business Administration Comp, Cum Laude

South Sioux City – Katie Nissen, BAE, History 7-12 Subject, Honorable Mention

Spalding – Stephanie Wlaschin, EdS, School Superintendent

St. Edward – Kendra Wurdeman, BS, Social Work Comp

St. Libory – Kennan Schleicher, BS, Business Administration

St. Paul – Justin Buchanan, BA, Chemistry, Cum Laude, BSE, Biology 7-12 Subject, Cum Laude, H

St. Paul – Krista Scheer, BS, Athletic Training Comp, Magna Cum Laude, H, MB

St. Paul – Anastacia Placke, MSEd, Community Counseling

Sterling – Tracy Pella, EdS, School Psychology

Stratton – Jennifer Richardson, MA, History

Stromsburg – Jeremiah Kendrick, BA, Political Science

Stromsburg – Caitlin Ostberg, BA, Journalism-Public Relations, Honorable Mention, H

Stromsburg – Lauran Ostberg, BA, International Studies

Sumner – Laura Robbins, BS, Athletic Training Comp

Tobias – Logan Bartels, BFA, Visual Communications and Design Comp, Cum Laude, H

Tryon – Wacey Krull, BS, Industrial Distribution Comp

Unadilla – Ashley Vodicka, BS, Criminal Justice Comp

Valentine – Kaela Bachelor, BS, Radiography Comp, Magna Cum Laude

Valentine – Tonya Lenser, MAEd, Curriculum and Instruction

Valparaiso – Heather Novacek, MSEd, Community Counseling

Wahoo – Brandon Henkel, MAEd, School Principalship 7-12

Wahoo – Laura Hyatt, MA, English

Wakefield – Nicholas Curnyn, BAE, Middle Grades 4-9 Field

Wallace – Jacqueline Griffiths, BS, Psychology, Cum Laude

Washington – Patrick Galvan, BS, Multimedia

Wayne – Anna West, BS, Psychology Comprehensive

Weeping Water – Michael Heinz, BS, Athletic Training Comp

Wellfleet – Kellie Hansen, BS, Biology

Wolbach – Adrian Allen, MAEd, School Principalship 7-12

Wood River – Abbie Davis, BS, Business Economics Comp, Summa Cum Laude, H, MB

Wood River – Kristopher Koelzer, BS, Business Administration Comp, Honorable Mention

Wymore – Benjamin Mallam, BS, Respiratory Therapy Comp

Wynot – Brittany Weinandt, MSEd, School Counseling Student Affairs

York – Matthew Brackhan, BAE, Health and PE K-12 Field, Cum Laude

York – Bret Gardner, BS, Exercise Science, Cum Laude, H

York – Rochelle Geiger, MAEd, School Principalship PK-8

York – Erin Zabawa, MSEd, Instructional Technology

York – Abbie Salsman, BAE, Early Childhood Unified B-3rd

 

Out of state

 

Alabama

Grant – Gregory Grimes, MA, History

Mobile – Virginia Longhauser, BA, English, Summa Cum Laude

Skipperville – Tiffany Tharpe, MA, History

 

 

Arizona

Prescott – Matthew Anderson, BS, Exercise Science

Scottsdale – Sherri Moore, MS, Biology Online

Surprise – David Jacobson MS, Biology Online

 

California

Los Angeles – Harlen Camey, BS, Telecommunications Management Comp

Los Angeles – Bich Hao Nina Tran, MS, Biology Online

Los Angeles – Simon Wahla, MS, Biology Online

Moorpark – Jeanine Alexander, MA, History

San Diego – Rebecca Soco, MS, Biology Online

Woodland Hills – Jennifer Kaye, MAEd, Art Online

 

Colorado

Broomfield – Nicholas Bauman, BS, Chemistry Comp

Castle Rock – Luke Curtis, BS, Aviation Systems Management Comp

Colorado Springs – Abigail Hinrichsen, BS, Organizational Communication Comp, Magna Cum Laude, BAE, Elementary Education K-6 Field, Magna Cum Laude

Cheyenne Wells – Kahlee Roth, MSEd, Speech Language Pathology

Grand Junction – Yancy Birch, BAE, Social Sciences 7-12 Field

Highlands Ranch – Bryce Taylor, BS, Exercise Science Fitness and Wellness Comp

Julesburg – Erin Brandyberry, BS, Social Work Comp, Magna Cum Laude

Limon – Keyle Alcorn, BAE, Elementary Education K-6 Field

Loveland – Shelby Workman, BS, Business Administration

Merino – Coby Amen, BAE, Elementary Education K-6 Field

Montrose – Leonardo Perez, BS, Construction Management Comp

Parker – Benjamin Harger, BS, Industrial Distribution Comp

Pueblo – Thomas Weaver, MA, History

Sterling – Katelyn Collard, MSEd, Speech Language Pathology

Strasburg – Kameron Weber, BAE, Health and PE K-12 Field

Wray – Calie Millar, BAE, Elementary Education K-6 Field

 

Delaware

Dover – Steven Byers, MA, History

 

Florida

Belleview – Brian Stephenson, MA, History

Jacksonville – Ryan Sessions, MS, Biology

Largo – Robin Gattuso, MAEd, Art Education

Melbourne Beach – Kristin Apotsos, MS, Biology

Okeechobee – Sharon Suits, MS, Biology Online

Panama City – Penni Beitzel, MS, Biology Online

Wellington – Meredith Byham, MS, Biology Online

 

Iowa

Algona – Grant Person, BS, Mathematics Comp, Cum Laude

Essex – Tobias Young, MAEd, School Principalship 7-12

Harlan – Bryan Painter, BS, Criminal Justice Comp

Kingsley – Tristan Manasek, MS, Biology Online

Marion – Mina Mouhda, MSEd, Instructional Technology

Red Oak – Cameron Deter, BS, Industrial Distribution Comp, Honorable Mention

Sidney – Allyn Lambertz, MS, Biology

Union – Stacia Kluever, BGS, General Studies

 

Kansas

Abilene – Tara Hoffman, MS, Biology Online

Chapman – Kellie Jacobs, MSEd, Instructional Technology

Dodge City – Brayton Maier, BS, Industrial Distribution Comp

Dodge City – Jenna Stremel, BS, Exercise Science, Honorable Mention

Hoxie – Joshua Gaede, BS, Chemistry Comp

McPherson – Casey Zarybnicky, BSE, Communication Disorders Comp

Phillipsburg – Lakota Bohl, BAE, Elementary Education K-6 Field, Honorable Mention, H

Shawnee – Christopher Miller, MSEd, School Counseling Student Affairs

Smith Center – Hana Jones, MSEd, School Counseling Secondary, MS

Wichita – Phuong Nguyen, BS, Social Work Comprehensive

 

Louisiana

Baton Rouge – Kristen Eckhardt, MSEd, Community Counseling

 

Maryland

Ellicott City – Kalie Borries, MSEd, Instructional Technology

 

Massachusetts

Greenfield – Kimberly Maurer, MS, Biology Online

Chelmsford – Russ Kupperstein, MAEd School Principalship 7-12

Salem – Stephanie Doucette, MS, Biology Online

Westfield – Kyle Woodworth, BS, Chemistry Comp

 

Michigan

Flushing – Cindy Gansen, MSEd, Instructional Technology

Manistee – Garrett Johnson, BS, Exercise Science Fitness and Wellness Comp

 

Minnesota

Frazee – Tavia Schumacher, MSEd, Science Math Education

Vining – Lauren Rex, BS, Social Work Comp, Magna Cum Laude

 

Missouri

Camdenton – Sally LaVigne, MAEd, Special Education

Carl Junction – Shannon Sample, MS, Biology Online

 

Montana

Great Falls – Dallan Caldwell, MAEd, Physical Education

 

New Hampshire

Salisbury – Jennifer LaClaire, MS, Biology Online

 

New Jersey

Keyport – Stephen Piotrowski, MS, Biology Online

North Brunswick – Rennie Rankin, MSEd, Instructional Technology

 

New York

New York – Jennifer Kraemer, MAEd, Special Education

 

North Carolina

Shelby – Robert Brown Jr., MA, History

 

Oklahoma

Oklahoma City – Cindie Reneau, BS, Organizational Communication Comp, Summa Cum Laude

 

Ohio

Cincinnati – Brandon Blackmer, MSEd, School Counseling – Student Affairs

Painesville – Ian Bowman, MA, History

 

Oregon

Newberg – Kendra Patocka, MSEd, Speech Language Pathology

 

Pennsylvania

Columbia – Jennifer McCarty, BAE, Elementary Education K-6 Field, Honorable Mention

Danielsville – Tanya Partridge, EdS, School Psychology

Everett – Jason Mellott, MA, History

New Milford – Ashley Tierney, MA, History

 

South Carolina

Greenville – Regina Joseph, MSEd, Instructional Technology

North Augusta – Kimbra Herndon, MAEd, School Principalship Pre-K-8

 

South Dakota

Burke – Brandi Heyden, BS, Radiography Comp

Rapid City – Colleen Kellar, BSE, Communication Disorders Comp, Summa Cum Laude

 

Tennessee

Germantown – Kalyn Underwood, MS, Biology Online

Memphis – Brian Tabb, MS, Biology Online

 

Texas

Katy – Nathaniel Bryan, BA, Political Science

San Antonio – Marcia Crims, MS, Biology Online

 

Utah

Salt Lake City – Bjorn Lund, BS, Professional Chemist Comp

 

Virginia

Lynchburg – Nathan Sullivan, MA, History

Williamsburg – Kimberly Zahn, MS, Biology Online

 

Washington

Pasco – Christopher Everson, BS, Sports Administration Comp

Spokane – Christian Comito, BS, Family Studies

 

Wisconsin

Waupaca – Morgan Abert, BS, Biology Comp, Magna Cum Laude, MB

 

Wyoming

Hillsdale – Hannah Burkett, BAE, Elementary Education K-6 Field

 

International

 

BENIN, Cotonou – Stephane Kousse, MBA, Business Administration

BHUTAN, Thimphu – Kinley Dem, BS, Psychology

CHINA, Ankang – Yue Zhang, BS, Business Administration Comp, Honorable Mention

CHINA, Beijing – Yan Xiong, BFA, Visual Communication and Design Comp

CHINA, Changsha – Zhou Xiong, BS, Business Administration Comp

CHINA, Hangzhou – Lidongfang Guo, BS, Psychology Comp, Magna Cum Laude

CHINA, Hefei – Sen Wang, BS, Math, Honorable Mention

CHINA, Jinan, Ziming Liu, BS, Business Administration Comp

CHINA, Lan Zhou, Lihua Hao, BA, Economics

CHINA, Shanghai – Jie Chen, BS, Business Administration Comp, Honorable Mention

CHINA, Shijiazhuang – Pei Wang, BS, Business Administration

CHINA, Weihai – Xiaojun, Zhang, MAEd, Curriculum and Instruction

CHINA, Zhoukou – Junqi Wang, BS, Professional Chemist Comp, Cum Laude

COLUMBIA, Bogota – Catalina Jaimes Hernandez, BA, Psychology

COLUMBIA, Cartagena – Ana Maria Tejada Castro, BA, Spanish Translation and Interpretation, Summa Cum Laude

COTE D’IVOIRE, Region Des Lagunes – Abidjan Etchean Assemian, BS Biology Comp

GHANA, Accra – Eric Tenkorang, MSEd, Instructional Technology

JAPAN, Mie – Iga Saki Uemura, BA, Psychology

JAPAN, Kumamoto-shi – Naoki Sameshima, BS, Athletic Training Comp

JAPAN, Suginami-ku – Takashi Mita, BS, Athletic Training Comp

JAPAN, Yatomi – Koichi Sato, BS, Physics Comp

JAPAN, Yokohama – Takayuki Mizoguchi, BS, Aviation Systems Management Comp

KENYA, Nakuru – Anne Maina, MBA, Business Administration

NEPAL, Kathmandu – Agrima Koirala, BS, Business Administration Comp

NEPAL, Kathmandu – Grishma Ojha, BS Social Work Comp

REPUBLIC OF KOREA, Sokcho – Yein Kim, BS Journalism-Advertising

SAUDI ARABIA, Dammam – Mohammed Al Ghamdi, BS, Business Administration Comp

SAUDI ARABIA, Jeddah – Hamdan Alamri, BS, Business Administration Comp

TURKEY, Antalya – Seref Elmalioglu, BS, Interior Design Comp

TURKEY, Istanbul – Riza Dogan, MBA, Business Administration

UGANDA, Kampala – Emily Ndugwa, BS, Telecommunications Management Comp

UGANDA, Kampala – Timothy Ndugwa, BS, Health Science

UNITED KINGDOM, Oxfordshire – Quintenilla Merriweather, MSEd School Counseling- Student Affairs

VIRGIN ISLANDS, St. Croix – Danica David, MAEd, Art Online

ZIMBABWE, Mashonaland West – Chinhoyi Roy Machamire, BS, Business Administration Comp, Honorable Mention

 

Share it now!